Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Al-Anon Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 Al-Anon Faces Alcholism (Al Anon Family Groups)
      Al-Anon
      1977 10018125 This book is the seventh printing in 1977, previous reader's name inside front cover. As new condition insiden 291 pages. The hardcover volume has minimal shelf wear on book; the book jacket has wear around the edges.

      According to the inside flap, this book should be subtitled "People Facing Their Own Problems." People should read it. Al-Anon's imporant and life-saving experience is in print. Returning to life from alcoholism can't be done alone, as AA has shown so clearly - but it is not only the alcoholic who is faced with a new beginning, but wives, husbands, children and the entire family. The accumulate wisdom in this single book is a cause for rejoicing, as you read other experiences by those who have lived it.

       Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc 091003401192
      Hardcover w/book jacket Very Good Condition This edition is Out of Print 

      Price: 19.03 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 AL-ANONS TWELVE STEPS & TWELVE TRADITIONS
      Headquarters, inc Al-Anon Family Group
      1981 7000451   Al Anon Family Group Headquarters 0-910034-24-9 / 9780910034241
      Hardcover Very Good  New York out of Print 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 FROM SURVIVAL TO RECOVERY: GROWING UP IN AN ALCOHOLIC HOME
      Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc
      1994 54277  AL-ANON adult hildren tell THEIR stories -- with pathos and humor, with courage and rigorous honesty. They lift the many veils of family denial revealing the pain, recovering the ast, and renewing the hope for all of us.

      Through the honest sharings of Al-Anon members, who as children experienced the alcoholism of others, we come to see ourselves more clearly. Despite the often severe hurt and abuse they endured, each individual held tightly to the hope so essential to recovery. 301 pages, NEW condtion.

       Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. 0910034974 / 9780910034975
      Hardcover New Condition No jacket as Published New York, N.Y. This Edition out of Print 

      Price: 16.17 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 HOPE FOR TODAY
      Headquarters, Al-Anon Family Group
      2002 52051 Daily thoughts and meditations on living in a family with alcoholism. 379 pages, hardcover, pocket size volume. Families of alcholics relate their experiences, thoughts, strengths, and hope in order to solve their common problems. Al-Anon believes the alcoholism is a family illness and that changed attitudes can aid recovery. Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. 0-910034-39-7 / 9780910034395
      Hardcover Brand New Condition No Book jacket as Published 

      Price: 15.15 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 How Al-Anon Works for Families and Friends of Alcoholics
      Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. Staff
      1995 02870815 388 pages with contents that include: A special word to anyone confronted with violence; help and hope; becoming aware; breaking our isolation; the twelve steps; the Al-Anon slogans; changed attitudes; detachment, love and forgiveness; taking care of ourselves, communication...and more.

      Part two is Al-Anon stories of people and families struggling with their personal problems with alcoholics..including: living with a 'dry' drunk; a gay man copes with sexual intimacy; surviving persolnal tragedy; a sister learns to take care of herself; learning to live single; a wife leaves fantasy behind; finding reasons to live, and more! A must-read! Available now August 2003.  Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Incorporated 0910034265 / 9780910034265
      Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 IN ALL OUR AFFAIRS: MAKING CRISES WORK FOR YOU
      Headquarters, Al-Anon Family Group (Other Contributor)
      1990 48943  Shatters the long-standing silence surrounding the crises that often go hand-in-hand with alcoholism, infidelity, viol;ence, illness, divorce, imprisionment and sexual abuse. Family members and friends of alcoholics struggle daily with these and other painful experiences. This book relates how Al-Anon members around the world overcame these seemingly insoluble problems. Personal stories reveal how applying specific principles of Al-Anon's 12 Step Recovery Program brought individuals from hopelessness and despair to serenity and joy.

       Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. 0910034737 / 9780910034739
      Hard Cover New Condition Very Good w/shelf Wear Edges New York, N.Y. 

      Price: 21.29 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 NARCOTICS ANONYMOUS: THE BASIC TEXT - FIFTH EDITION
      Narc, Anon
      1986 1561898506  The material for this book was drawn from the personal experience of addicts within the Fellowship of Narcotic Anonymous. Formed early in July 1953, the Fellowship grew erratically but quickly spread to various parts of the United State.

      The book is a synthesis of the collective group conscience of the Fellowship and every single idea submitted is included in the work in some form or another. Intended as a textbook for every addict seeking recovery. 286 pages. From the back page: "Many books have been written about the nature of addiction. This book primarily concerns itself with the nature of recovery. If YOU are an addict, and have found this book, PLEASE give yourself a break and read it!

       Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services 0912075023 / 9780912075020
      Hardcover As New Condition Van Nuys, CA 

      Price: 31.95 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      8 Pre School Storybook - 12 Colourful Adventures with Sarah Nick and Peter
      Anon
      1983 10017595  1983 publication from Great Britain, hardcover, large printing, full color throughout 142 pages.

      Contains twelve storieas and encourages children of pre-school age to begin to recognize words and follow a story.

      < These stories are about the happy adventures which Sarah,Nick and Peter have when they visit the countryside, an animal park, a farm, the seaside and many more interesting places. This book will give many hours of pleasure to children in the pre-school age group.

       Brown Watson 0-7097-0591-3 / 9780709705918
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 17.44 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Al-Anon on 95bellstreet.com
      Al-Anon on Antiquarius.com
      Al-Anon on Aucott.com
      Al-Anon on Bbrownandassoc.net
      Al-Anon on Beckhambooks.com
      Al-Anon on Booksets.com
      Al-Anon on Brookingsbooks.com
      Al-Anon on Clentbooks.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
      Al-Anon on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Daveshootsbookseller.com
      Al-Anon on Dragonsheadbooks.com
      Al-Anon on Dworskibooks.com
      Al-Anon on Eastleach-book.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Elpinarillobooks.com
      Al-Anon on Eurolibros.com
      Al-Anon on Film-tvtieins.com
      Al-Anon on Georgejefferybooks.com
      Al-Anon on Goodwillbooks.com
      Al-Anon on Gothicabooks.com
      Al-Anon on Heirloombookstore.com
      Al-Anon on Jackdawbooks.com
      Al-Anon on Jadewcards.ca
      Al-Anon on Johnbalebooks.com
      Al-Anon on Jrfinebooks.com
      Al-Anon on Kellybooks.net
      Al-Anon on Marshwigglebooks.com
      Al-Anon on Mixdbooks.net
      Al-Anon on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Musicbythescore.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Mybookiejoint.com
      Al-Anon on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
      Al-Anon on Pendleburys.com
      Al-Anon on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
      Al-Anon on Robinsrarebooks.com
      Al-Anon on Rwmilitarybooks.com
      Al-Anon on Seattlebookcenter.com
      Al-Anon on Serendipitybooks.com.au
      Al-Anon on Stevensimpsonbooks.com
      Al-Anon on Studiobookshop.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Tenbestbooks.com
      Al-Anon on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Wheenobooks.com
      Al-Anon on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
      Al-Anon on Zouchbooks.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie