Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      No Author Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 'TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE THANKSGIVING
      No Author
      1990 50062 Kids will love this one, especially since THANKSGIVING is such a fun holiday. Scholastic 0590224824 / 9780590224826
      Paperback Very good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 10 REAL SATS
      No Author
      2000 901257  A collection of practice tests composed of questions that have actually be used on the SATs. Also included is advice on preparing for and taking the SAT. CD-ROM (never opened) at back of book with several of the tests AND answers.

       Henry Holt & Co 0-87447-654-2 / 9780874476545
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION 

      Price: 22.73 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 100 JAHRE KÄTHE KRUSE (100 Years of Kathe Kruse)
      No Author
      2005 41221  German: Neuware 160 Seiten 150 meist farb. Abb. 1905 war die Geburtsstunde der berühmten Käthe Kruse Puppen, die bis heute in aller Welt von Kindern und Erwachsenen gleichermaßen heiß geliebt werden.

      Diese ganz besonderen Puppen, ein Synonym für echte Handwerkskunst und Liebe zum Detail, sind schon seit langer Zeit zu hoch gehandelten Sammlerstücken avanciert. Dieses exzellent gestaltete Geburtstagsbuch erzählt die faszinierende Geschichte der Käthe Kruse Puppen und ihrer Schöpferin. Es zeigt mit emotionalem Text und in beeindruckenden Bildern, was das eigentliche Geheimnis dieser bis heute handwerklich hergestellten Puppen ist ? es ist ihre Persönlichkeit, die sie seit einem Jahrhundert so unverwechselbar und liebenswert macht. Sprache/Language: German Gebunden

      Book is written in ENGLISH & GERMAN..

       Heel Verlag GmbH 3898804313 / 9783898804318
      Hardcover Brand New Condition 

      Price: 73.01 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 100 WAYS TO KEEP YOUR SOUL ALIVE
      No Author
      1994 999810 Bite-size discoveries to living each day to it's fullest. Harper Collins 0-06-095390-X / 9780060953904
      Hardcover NEW CONDITION 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 100 Years OF CHANGE - GREAT SPORTING MOMENTS
      No Author
      1998 10535  Celebrates the greatest most emotive and significant sporting moments of the 20th century. Amazing feats such as Spitz"s incredible 7 gold medals in the 1972 Olympics, and Tiger Woods winning the 1997 US Masters at 21.'

      An extra heavy and oversize 11.5 x 12", 200 page lavishly illustrated with black & white as well as full color photographs.. The greatest sporting events of the last 100 years - American football, baseball, basketball, athletics, gymnastics, swimming, boxing, cricket, football, golf, horse racing,rugby, sailing, tennis.

      The book itself is AS NEW, book jacket has wear and small tears around spine and extremeties. In just this one volume, the arena of sport is widely represented with captivating text, and fabulous colorful photographs. Minutely researched and authenticated by top sports writers, this is the DEFINITIVE guide to the world's most momentous sporting events in ana INCREDIBLE century.  Dempsey Parr 1-84084-029-3 / 9781840840292
      Hardcover Very Good  Bristol, United Kingdom 

      Price: 25.98 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 362. ALADDIN
      No Author
      1996 49014 Synopsis The E-Z Play Today series is designed for organs, pianos & electronic keyboards. They feature: Full-size books - large 9" x 12" format features easy-to-read, easy-to-play music. Accurate arrangements...simple enough for the beginner, but accurate and chords and melody lines are maintained. Most up-to-date registrations - books in the series contain a general registration guide, as well as individual song rhythm suggestions.  Hal Leonard Corporation 0-7935-1852-0 / 9780793518524
      Soft Cover Brand New Condition  

      Price: 15.15 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 365 Favorite Brand Name Slow Cooker Recipes & More
      No Author
      1998 10018785 Book presents dozens of easy-to-follow recipes using your favorite products to produce a delicious presentation of food for all seasons, time of day and family enjoyment. NEW condition, large spiral rings.

      Discover a blast from the past, plan a reunion with an old family friend -- the slow cooker. For fabulous taste sensations like Chicken ib Wine or Jambalaya, simple place all your ingredients in the slow cooker, turn it on and off you go. Your meal is ready when you get home. Don't wait for dinner -- let dinner wait for YOU!

       Publications International 0-7853-5480-8 / 9780785354802
      Spiral Rings Brand New Condition 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 500 FABULOUS CAKES AND BAKES
      No Author
      2000 5637 

       Ultimate Editions 1-84038-555-3 / 9781840385557
      Paperback As New 

      Price: 17.33 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 A HISTORY OF MOVIE MUSICALS
      No Author
      1990 160103 0671060635 / 9780671060633
      Hardcover Very Good 

      Price: 27.26 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 A NEW DAY, LEVEL 5 (WORLD OF READING)
      No Author
      1991 1001162   Silver Burdett Ginn Religion 0-663-52064-9 / 9780663520640
      Hardcover Very Good  Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 A TASTE OF THE COUNTRY
      No Author
      1990 900548 Ingram Even after years of continued use, this durable hardcover book will still look like new. All of the mouth-watering recipes are organized into 11 handy categories, including hearty main meals, stews, soups, side dishes and salads, desserts, and more. The previous editions have sold nearly 1 million copies to date. Full color. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Country Store Reiman Pubs 0-89821-091-7 / 9780898210910
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION United States, 31 December 1990 

      Price: 12.63 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      12 A TREASURY OF ROYAL SCANDALS: THE SHOCKING TRUE STORIES OF HISTORY'S WICKEDEST, WEIRDEST, MOST WANTON KINGS, QUEENS, TSARS, POPES, AND EMPERORS
      No Author
      2001 51879  Some of the stories that do appear here are no doubt familiar to readers of history. But they are classics, and no anthology of royal bad behavior would be complete without them. (from introduction).

       Penguin Books 0739420259 / 9780739420256
      Soft Cover As New 

      Price: 21.56 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 AFRICAN WILDLIFE DIORAMAS TO CUT AND ASSEMBLE
      No Author
      1984 18136   Dover Publications 0-486-24731-7 / 9780486247311
      Paperback AS NEW  

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 ALADDIN AND THE MAGIC LAMP
      No Author
      1993 14856 

       Unicorn Books 0-88101-278-5 / 9780881012781
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      15 ANDY KAUFMAN: THE MIDNIGHT SPECIAL
      No Author
      1999 45956 SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT, Color 
      1 VHS Very Good Condition out of Print 

      Price: 16.17 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 ANIMAL NUMBERS
      No Author
      2002 44791 44 minutes, Ventura Distribution, Color 764315074339
      1 DVD As New Condition  

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      17 Animals: Animals Coloring Poster Book
      No Author
      1992 10009939 Learning about animals is an interactive adventure with this super-sized lift-a-flap book on board pages. Troll Communications Llc 0-8167-2605-1 / 9780816726059
      Paperback Very Good Condition Australia, 01 February 1992 

      Price: 12.25 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 ANIMALS: HOW TO DRAW THEM
      No Author
      1975 400645 ABOUT THE BOOK Animals E P Dutton 0-525-93087-6 / 9780525930877
      Hardcover As New New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      19 ANTENNA BOOK
      No Author
      1982 7000236   American Radio Relay League 0-87259-414-9 / 9780872594142
      Paperback Very Good Condition  Newington, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      20 ANTIQUE TRADER BOTTLES: IDENTIFICATION AND PRICE GUIDE
      No Author
      2002 21075 Now in its fourth edition, covering old (pre-1900) and new (post-1900) bottles, readers will find more than 1000 detailed listings with pricing, size, colour of glass, and years of production. Beer bottles, flasks, nursing bottles, poison bottles and miniature bottles are all included.  04 Edition, Krause Publications 0-87349-371-0 / 9780873493710
      Trade Paperback As New Condition  Iola, WI 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      No Author on Abdbooksellers.com
      No Author on Archivescalifornia.com
      No Author on Associatesrarebooks.com
      No Author on Bananafishbooks.com
      No Author on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
      No Author on Bookcrazy.us
      No Author on Bookshopbaltimore.com
      No Author on Brickroadbooks.com
      No Author on Cardinalbooks.com
      No Author on Covertocoverbooks.ca
      No Author on Cupboardmaker.com
      No Author on Danglaeserbooks.com
      No Author on Dworskibooks.com
      No Author on Eurolibros.com
      No Author on Gloversbookery.com
      No Author on Goodwillbooks.com
      No Author on Hoffmansbookshop.com
      No Author on Infinitybooksjapan.com
      No Author on Johnbalebooks.com
      No Author on Kbookscanada.com
      No Author on Ladylisabooks.com
      No Author on Leonardshoup.com
      No Author on Leonsbookstore.com
      No Author on Marshwigglebooks.com
      No Author on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
      No Author on Mybookiejoint.com
      No Author on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
      No Author on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
      No Author on Ozzbooks.com.au
      No Author on Peakirkbooks.com
      No Author on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
      No Author on Readinkbooks.com
      No Author on Riversedgebooks.com
      No Author on Rogercoybooks.com
      No Author on Rosesarereadbooks.com
      No Author on Rwmilitarybooks.com
      No Author on Schoonerbooks.com
      No Author on Sleepysidebooks.com
      No Author on Sunmountbooks.com
      No Author on Swantradingcompany.com
      No Author on Tenbestbooks.com
      No Author on Thebooksend.com
      No Author on Thedustjacket.biz
      No Author on Woodcrestbooks.com
      No Author on Zouchbooks.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie