Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Gardens, Better Homes And Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 1001 FULL-SIZE PATTERNS, PROJECTS & IDEAS: CRAFTS FOR EVERY SEASON
      Gardens, Better Homes and
      2003 19352  More than 1,000 ideas will keep crafters busy year-round Full-size patterns make any project easy to complete Detailed instructions guide crafters from start to finish. OVERSIZE!

       Meredith Books 0-696-21624-8 / 9780696216244
      Hardcover New Condition Des Moines, IA 

      Price: 22.05 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 501 CROSS-STITCH DESIGNS
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1993 45501 Mix-and-match from 501 Cross Stitch Designs to create one-of-a-kind gifts, home accessories, and embellished items. Let your imagination run wild with the endless possibilities offered in ten popular categories. Synopsis Mix-and-match from 501 Cross Stitch Designs to create one-of-a-kind gifts, home accessories, and embellished items. Let your imagination run wild with the endless possibilities offered in ten popular categories. Meredith Books 0696046687 / 9780696046681
      Hardcover As New Condition New York 

      Price: 15.25 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 AMERICA'S ETHNIC CUISINES : 150 BEST-LOVED RECIPES PLUS 40 MENUS (BETTER HOMES & GARDENS (HARDCOVER))
      Gardens, Better Homes and (Editor)
      2003 1600112 Product Description: American versions of ethnic recipes that exemplify diverse cooking traditions Chapters showcase dishes from a variety of ethnic groups

      Meal planning made easy with recipes organized into menus Useful information on ingredients that are integral to each ethnic group's culinary heritage Detailed instructions and vibrant full-color photos inspire cooks to try exciting new recipes and bold ingredients Better Homes and Gardens 0-696-21717-1 / 9780696217173
      Hardcover As New 

      Price: 29.35 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 BEAUTIFUL CROSS-STITCH: INSPIRATIONS FROM THE WORLD AROUND YOU
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      2004 6642  Small motifs and large pieces suitable for framing offer many options Cross-stitch projects such as bookmarks, pincushions, pillows, ornaments, and more . A variety of designs please beginners and more experienced cross-stitchers Cross-stitch primer details basics for beginners Triple-checked charts guarantee accuracy and success Materials list and color photographs with each project. 224 pages, no book jacket as published. Inside back cover has some staining in this location only. The rest of the book is AS NEW and clean. < P>Discover the real-life images that are the inspiration for the more than 300 beautiful cross-stitch designs awaiting in this book. Each chapter offers themed samplers, or plates, filled with many wonderful designs, and so much more! Published at THIRTY DOLLARS.

       Meredith Books 0696216582 / 9780696216589
      Hardcover As New Condition Des Moines, IA 

      Price: 19.11 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 Better Homes & Gardens - DECORATING THE AMERICAN HOME
      Gardens, Better Homes and
      2006 53406  Take a trip down memory lane with one of the top-selling decorating books in America. The Better Homes and & Gardens New Decorating Book is celebrating its 50th anniversary with Decorating the American Home. Get hard-working advice with a twist of fun and nostalgia as key design principles are depicted over the past 50 years using images from the first editions of Better Homes and Gardens Decorating Book.

      More than five decades of decorating trends are highlighted alongside the current edition of the New Decorating Book to inspire readers to create fresh rooms that reflect today's styles and tastes. Listed at Thirty Six dollars.

       Better Homes and Gardens 0-696-22885-8 / 9780696228858
      Hardcover Very Good Condition Iowa 

      Price: 27.78 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      6 BETTER HOMES & GARDENS NEEDLEPOINT
      Better Homes & Gardens Staff
      1978 000178 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ISBN:0696004755. A terrific book for the novice and experienced 'needlepoint' enthusiast. You'll find lots of wonderful patterns and beautiful colorful photographs. Enjoy! ! Meredith Corp 0696004755 / 9780696004759
      out of Print 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS APPLIQUE
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1978 5196 ABOUT THE BOOK Better Homes and Gardens Applique Meredith Books 0-696-00435-6 / 9780696004353
      Hardcover Very Good Condition Des Moines 

      Price: 10.08 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 Better Homes and Gardens Complete Guide to Gardening
      Better Homes and Gardens Editors
      1979 02871999 Soft Cover. As New. First Edition. Out of Print. 11 x 11".

      This book shows how to select, grow, and use plants indoors or out: trees, shrubs, flowers, vegetables, fruits, lawns, vines, houseplants - in short, it covers just about everything YOU need to know to garden, in 550 pages! Note: Previous owner wrote comments on a page or two. Useful! With this book, you need no other on gardening!

       Better Homes & Gardens Books 0696025566 / 9780696025563
      Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. 

      Price: 12.25 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 Better Homes and Gardens Cooking for Today: Vegetarian - CD Rom Program + Book
      Better Homes and Gardens Editors
      1996 028737792  Brand New Shrink wrapped COoking For Today "Vegetarian" CD program with book. Discover the delicious versatility of vegetables with this multimedia packed based on recipes from the publisher of America's No. 1 cookbook, Better Homes & Gardens "New Cook Book".

      This program overflows with features that will make YOUR meal-planning easier! More than 65 easy to follow recipes featuring vegetables and dairy foods provide nutritious and delicious family meals with lots of variety and visual appeal. Use the interactive power of this CD-ROM to make meal planning easier and to help tailor dinners with lots of variety, taste and visual appearl.  Meredith Books 1884014852 / 9781884014857
      Hard Cover Brand New Brand New Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. 

      Price: 19.11 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS COUNTRY DOLLS
      Gardens, Better Homes and (Editor)
      1991 400630 ABOUT THE BOOK Country Dolls ANNOTATION Offering a variety of techniques including knitting, crocheting, and woodcrafts, Country Dolls contains easy-to-follow instructions for making cornhusk, applehead, and many other types of dolls. Includes 33 projects; 20 diagrams; 18 four-color photographs. Better Homes & Gardens Books 0-696-01916-7 / 9780696019166
      Paperback - Softcover As New Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. 

      Price: 14.70 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      11 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS CREATIVE AMERICAN QUILTING
      Gardens, Better Homes and
      1991 21753 Creative American Quilting, you'll find spectacular quilts that represent not only some of the finest efforts of quilters from decades past, but dazzling contemporary designs to delight and inspire you as well.  Better Homes & Gardens Books 0-696-01800-4 / 9780696018008
      Hardcover As New Condition  Des Moines, Iowa 

      Price: 20.78 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      12 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS EAT AND STAY SLIM
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1983 13889 

      Eliminate the need for calorie counting using the updated exhcange system developed by the American Diabetes Association.All recipes use familiar ingredients and are appropriate for the entire family.We've included snacks developed especially for kids because we know how important it is to teach kids how to eat right--from the very start., 112 pages.

      Eat and Stay Slim can give them a sensible, healthy way to lose weight. With four daily menu plans (1,000, 1,200, 1,500 and 1,800 calories) based on food exchanges developed by the American Diabetes Assocation, readers can choose the diet plan that best suits their needs. Full-color photographs.  Meredith Books 0-696-01115-8 / 9780696011153
      Hardcover As New  Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS EMBROIDERY
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1978 11823 ABOUT THE BOOK Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery  Meredith Books 0-696-00425-9 / 9780696004254
      Hardcover As New  Des Moines 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 Better Homes and Gardens Family Favorites Made Lighter
      Gardens, Better Homes and
      1992 10018446  Listed online at FIFTY DOLLARS and well worth it as there are dozens of tasty recipes from Better Homes & Gardens (BHG) KITCHENS. Pictured so you know what you will be eating when completing these weigh diminishing recipes.

       Better Homes & Gardens Books 0-696-01980-9 / 9780696019807
      Hardcover As New Condition Des Moines, [Iowa] 

      Price: 20.78 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      15 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS GIFTS FROM YOUR KITCHEN
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1976 18985 ABOUT THE BOOK Better Homes and Gardens Gifts from Your Kitchen  Meredith Books 0-696-00880-7 / 9780696008801
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS HOUSE PLANTS
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1971 8829 ABOUT THE BOOK Better Homes and Gardens House Plants  Meredith Books 0-696-00120-9 / 9780696001208
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Des Moines, Meredith Corp. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      17 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEEDLEPOINT
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1978 5062 ABOUT THE BOOK Better Homes and Gardens Needlepoint Meredith Books 0-696-00475-5 / 9780696004759
      Hardcover Very Good 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      18 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW DECORATING BOOK
      Gardens, Better Homes and
      1981 51491 The New Decorating Book guides you through the process of putting it all together, whether decorating an entire home, redoing a room, or looking for a solution to a specific decorating problem.

      Divided into two useful sections: one devotes a chapter to each major room in the house; another is organized by design topics, such as window and wall treatments, furniture shopping, color scheming, decorating with fabrics and patterns, personalizing with accessories, and more. Special sections show seasonal changes and decorative updates, offer small projects and fun quizzes designed to build decorating confidence and knowledge, and showcase decorating ideas in action as they illustrate specific decorating points. Synopsis The New Decorating Book More than 3.3 million copies sold! Guides you through the process of putting it all together, whether decorating an entire home, redoing a room, or looking for a solution to a specific decorating problem. Divided into two useful sections: one devotes a chapter to each major room in the house; another is organized by design topics, such as window and wall treatments, furniture shopping, color scheming, decorating with fabrics and patterns, personalizing with accessories, and more. Special sections show seasonal changes and decorative updates, offer small projects and fun quizzes designed to build decorating confidence and knowledge, and showcase decorating ideas in action as they illustrate specific decorating points.

      Two books in one, this guide is both a stylish dream book and a practical workbook. More than 500 lush color photos present hundreds of ideas to stir decorating fantasies and clear text explains all one needs to know to make those dreams a reality. Special features include floor plans, punch-out furniture templates, and graph paper Meredith Corp 0-696-00092-X / 9780696000928
      Hardcover Very good Condition Des Moines, Iowa out of Print 

      Price: 30.30 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      19 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW DECORATING BOOK
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1996 13504 Meredith Books 0696000962 / 9780696000966
      Paperback As New Condition 

      Price: 17.33 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      20 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW JUNIOR COOK BOOK
      Gardens, Better Homes &
      1979 12496  Recipes with detailed instructions for making breakfasts, snacks, sandwiches, main dishes, and desserts. FROM THE CRITICS School Library Journal: Grades 3-5-- Comparing this New Junior Cook Book with the 1972 edition gives an interesting portrayal of our country's changes in eating habits, tastes, and nutritional awareness. There are fewer prepared mixes used, and more pure food; there is no section on table setting or table manners; there are more raw fruits and vegetables, and far fewer gooey desserts. Microwave instructions are given, with many more inviting colored photographs; there is more awareness of what young people like to eat, while keeping nutrition in mind. The book offers a good, clear, attractive collection of American recipes, including Americanized Mexican and Italian dishes. Better Homes and Gardens Step-by-Step Kids' Cookbook (Meredith, 1984) contains similar, but not identical, recipes; its colored photographs are not always as large or as attractive as in this book; and it does not include microwave instructions.

      Otherwise they could be seen as companion volumes, both useful to beginning cooks in search of good, basic, and interesting recipes. -  Meredith Books 0-696-01145-X / 9780696011450
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Gardens, Better Homes And on Advertisingcookbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Aziomedia.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Bookcrazy.us
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Bookfaerie.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Bookmarcsonline.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Booksofparadise.net
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Bookwebpages.net
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Brookingsbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Cheapread.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Covertocoverbooks.ca
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Cupboardmaker.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Dauntlessbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Eurolibros.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Foxfirebooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Gloversbookery.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Goodwillbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Infinitybooksjapan.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Johnbalebooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Kbookscanada.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Ladylisabooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Leonsbookstore.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Marshwigglebooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Mistymorninbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Mixdbooks.net
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Montclairbookcenter.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Nansbookshop.biz
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Nightheronbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Notquitenewstuff.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Oldscrolls.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Ozzbooks.com.au
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Pellabooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Ravenwoodbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Resourcebooks.net
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Riversedgebooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Sleepysidebooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Tenbestbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Thebookishpelican.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Thebooksend.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Thedustjacket.biz
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Trivillagebooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Websterbookstore.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Wisestreetbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Woodcrestbooks.com
      Gardens, Better Homes And on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie