Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME!

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Editors, Betty Crocker Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 BETTY CROCKER BISQUICK II COOKBOOK: EASY, DELICIOUS DINNERS, DESSERTS, BREAKFASTS AND MORE, VOL. 2 -- 2004 Eadition
      Editors, Betty Crocker
      2004 6285  Betty Crocker Bisquick II Cookbook: Easy, Delicious Dinners, Desserts, Breakfasts and More, Vol. 2 .

      FROM THE PUBLISHER Imagine the golden-brown crust of a piping-hot chicken pot pie fresh from the oven. Or fluffy dumplings topping a bubbling skillet of hearty beef stew. How about a crisp, crunchy coating for pork chops or a chewy crust for homemade pizza that the kids will love?

      Just grab a box of Bisquick and your favorite ingredients -- and a delicious, homemade dinner like this can be on the table in 45 minutes or less! With Betty Crocker Bisquick II Cookbook, it's easy to find exciting new ways to use America's most popular baking mix. And, to make mealtime a breeze, all these recipes have eight or fewer ingredients and prep times of 15 minutes or less! Since Bisquick delights kids of all ages, plenty of kids Love recipes in every chapter are sure to please all generations.

      Everyone will gobble up the Bisquick Ultimate favorites included here, for classics that taste better than ever. Plus, there are over EIGHTY beautiful color photos to show exactly what you're making.

       Wiley, John & Sons, Incorporated 0764543393 / 9780764543395
      Hardcover As New Hoboken, NJ 

      Price: 17.33 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 Betty Crocker More Slow Cooker Recipes
      Editors, Betty Crocker
      2003 10017998  With your slow cooker and Betty Crocker, you'll enjoy homemade goodness on your schedule.

      At the end of a long day, when everyone's home and hungry, what could be more welcoming than a delicious, hot dinner ready and waiting for you? With Betty Crocker More Slow Cooker Recipes, it's easy to find just the right dinner for you and your family to enjoy! Here's a collection of All-New Recipes, created to help you get the most out of your slow cooker-for everyday cooking and weekend meals, for casual get-togethers and holiday special occasions. If you're new to slow cooking, you'll find all you need to know to get started. And if you already love your slow cooker, there are more than 130 tempting new recipes to enjoy and more than 50 full-page color photos to inspire you to try something new.

      You'll find ALL-NEW recipes for fix-it-and-forget-it favorites like:

      • * Appealing Appetizers: Cheesy Chicken and Peppers Dip,
      • French Onion Meatballs, Teriyaki Smoked Riblets.
      • * Super Soups and Stews: Meatball Stone Soup, Pork Tortilla Soup,
      • Fisherman's Wharf Seafood Stew.
      • * Easy Everyday Dinners: Turkey-Sausage Bean Bake, Zesty Italian Beef Tips,
      • Ham with Cheesy Potatoes.
      • * Perfect for Potluck: Chicken and Sausage Jambalaya, Swedish Meatballs, Texas-Style Barbecued Beans.
      • * Simply Delicious for Summer: Southern-Style Green Beans,
      • The Ultimate Creamed Corn, Teriyaki Barbecued Chicken Sandwiches.
      • * Hearty Holiday Treats: Apricot-Glazed Pork Roast and Stuffing, Bacon and Corn Bread--Stuffed Turkey Breast, Ham with Currant-Cherry Sauce * Luscious Leftovers: Chinese Beef and Broccoli, Cheesy Pork Quesadillas, Supper Ham Frittata to name a few.

       Betty Crocker 0-7645-3939-6 / 9780764539398
      Spiral-bound NOTEBOOK STYLE NEW CONDITION New York, NY 

      Price: 28.91 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 BETTY CROCKER ONE-DISH MEALS: CASSEROLES, SKILLET MEALS, STIR-FRIES AND MORE FOR EASY, EVERYDAY DINNERS (BETTY CROCKER BOOKS)
      Editors, Betty Crocker
      2004 17473  Easy to follow book in the Betty Crocker style that many of us learned to cook by!

      Make mealtime easy and delicious with one-dish recipes from Betty Crocker! From a hearty casserole to a sizzling stir-fry, one-dish meals are the ultimate fix-it-and-forget-it solution for busy cooks on the go. This book packs flavor and convenience into more than 300 all-in-one recipes that will help you put variety on the menu every day of the week.

      You'll find a whole range of tempting soups, stews, salads, pizzas, foil-packet dishes and more to explore. With tantalizing choices like Pizza Alfredo, Tuna Twist Casserole and Spicy Black Bean Barbecue Chili to choose from, who needs sides? And you'll save energy on shopping, prepping and cleanup, too. Home cooking has never been so stress-free. Make Chicken Pot Pie and other classic dishes, or try new favorites like Greek Pita Pizzas.

      Pick up valuable recipe tips, from cooking and shopping how-to's to do-aheads, substitutions, serve-with ideas and storage advice. Make the most of slow-cooker options and grilling recipes to put great food on the table year-round. Looking for inspiration? Check out handy recipe lists for kid-friendly, potluck, brunch and casual entertaining ideas. John WIley & Sons 0764544195 / 9780764544194
      Soft Cover As New 

      Price: 12.60 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 Betty Crocker'a Picture Cookbook - Revised and Enlarged - 1956 edition
      Betty Crocker
      1960 10017210  One of the FIRST Betty Crocker cookbooks issued - this edition is from 1956 - second edition second printing, 472 pages, five ring binder hardcover with color illustrations, some black and white and over 2,000 recipes. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., Copyright: 1956.

      Tabs indicate the kind of recipes in the section, and there are 472 pages, illustrated. Previous owner's name etc. written inside cover along with the date of purchase - 1960! Over 2,000 recipes, hundreds of them new, all thoroughly tested. Much edge wear on cover, and there's a taped tear on spine bottom.

       
      Notebook w/rings Very Good Condition 

      Price: 93.10 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 BETTY CROCKER'S 4 IN 1 COOKBOOK COLLECTION
      Crocker, Betty
      1980 55055 Golden Press 0-307-09819-2 / 9780307098191
      Hardcover Very Good Condition This Edition out of Print 

      Price: 34.74 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 Betty Crocker's Best Christmas Cookbook
      Betty Crocker Editors
      1999 1561898376  Betty Crocker's New Christmas Cookbook is a colorful and creative read. At this hectic time of year, cooks can feel safe and secure in the capable hands of Ms. Crocker.

      Every imaginable Christmas dish is here--cakes, candies, breads, meats, and, thankfully, lots of vegetarian dishes (a group somewhat ignored in many holiday cookbooks).

      There are also innovative ideas for gift foods and wrapping. Whatever you're aiming for--a huge family feast or a quiet dinner for two--this Christmas book comes highly recommended.

      Description: From decking your halls to sitting down to dinner -- Betty Crocker has never done Christmas better! Here's a priceless collection of holiday recipes, both familiar and new, including appetizers, main dishes, sides, salads, breads, cookies, candies, desserts, kids favorites, and holiday gifts. It's full of fresh and inspiring ideas for easy, yet impressive, holiday entertaining.

      Every Christmas topic is covered: from party appetizers, drinks and merry main dishes to a cascade of cookie recipes and edible and non-edible food gifts to make any holiday sparkle. Plus, every recipe in the book is photographed to help you recreate the results in your own home. We've included a wonderful blend of treasured traditional recipes and updated classics, so you can keep up with family tradition, plus create some new ones of your own. You'll also find creative new serving and decorating ideas for a memorable holiday season. Every chapter has a Most Requested Recipes for all your favorites, so you are always sure to find just what you are looking for to make the holiday unforgettable. Furthermore, you'll find a host of tips and photos for at-a-glance ideas that will help make all your festivities shine.

      So, if you are looking for easy, creative ideas for the holidays, look no further. You'll find just what you want in Betty Crocker's Best of Christmas.! This is a brand new, hardcover volume, clean & unmarked.

       0028634659 / 9780028634654
      Hard Cover Brand New Condition Brand New Book Jacket 

      Price: 19.11 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 BETTY CROCKER'S BUFFETS
      Crocker, Betty
      1984 10016098  Hardcover: 192 pages Publisher: Random House; First Edition edition (August 12, 1984) Random House 0-394-53592-8 / 9780394535920
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 19.31 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 BETTY CROCKER'S CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK
      Crocker, Betty
      1991 14266 Macmillan General Reference 0130849979 / 9780130849977
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 22.28 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 Betty Crocker's Cookbook - New & Revised - Hardcover 3 Ring Binder - 1986 Edition - 1st Printing
      Crocker, Betty
      1986 1561897883  First Printing - 1986, as new condition. OVERSIZE! This newly updated version of the traditional favorite features ethnic recipes and even such comparatively modern ingredients as tofu. It does not, however, neglect old standbys like macaroni and cheese, Southern fried chicken, and baked beans.

      The handy looseleaf-bound book includes 950 recipes, with over a hundred color illustrations. Industry reviews: "It's not your mother's cookbook....But don't worry--there are plenty of traditional recipes..

       Golden PRess 030709801x / 9780307098016
      Hardcover 3 Ring Binder Very good Condition Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. This Edition out of Print 

      Price: 39.10 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 Betty Crocker's Cookbook/40th Anniversary Edition - 1991
      Crocker, Betty
      1991 1561898113  Review: "In an age when the leisure suit is considered "classic," it is reassuring that a true example of the term exists. Now in its seventh incarnation since 1950, this cookbook still carries weight.

      Like its predecessors, it offers the comforting, literal-minded approach of the original, explaining basic techniques clearly but without condescension. The 40th-anniversary edition features dozens of recipes from previous editions among the nearly 1000 selections, as well as others from more ancient sources (e.g., The 1910 Gold Medal Flour Cook Book )

      . Current culinary trends have been integrated into the book, with more emphasis on fresh fruits and vegetables, pasta and fish. The new fish and shellfish chapter is six times the length of its 1950 counterpart and contains, in addition to the ubiquitous "Creamy Tuna Casserole," such modern fare as mahimahi in fennel sauce.

      Each chapter ends with "fix-it-fast" tips and nutrition tables listing calorie, cholesterol and nutritional analyses. And, in answer to the current interest in food history, sidebars recount such tidbits as how "Lobster Newberg" got its name (not from a man named Newberg) and how our views of garlic have altered. Few popular artifacts reflect cultural change as indirectly, yet thoroughly, as a cookbook, and few cookbooks mark 20th-century change as well as Betty Crocker's. THUMB INDEXED. Cover has clear paper stuck to book; rather than try to remove it (and part of the cover too), I've left it as is. Does not interfere with the contents.

       Macmillan General Reference 0130737682 / 9780130737687
      3-RING OVERSIZE BINDER HB As New Condition Insiide Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. 

      Price: 63.21 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties - 1977 Edition
      Crocker, Betty
      1977 10010072 Golden Press 0-307-09911-3 / 9780307099112
      Paperback Very good Condition New York This edition is Out of Print 

      Price: 29.30 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      12 Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties - 1981 Edition
      Editors, Betty Crocker
      1981 10000409 A superb addition to the Betty Crocker series of cookbooks - many of which are easiy available at this site along with hundreds of other fine cookbooks. Western Publishing Company, Inc. 0-307-09911-3 / 9780307099112
      Spiral-bound Very Good Condition New York 

      Price: 19.60 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      13 BETTY CROCKER'S FAMILY DINNERS IN A HURRY
      Crocker, Betty
      1970 11015009  Much as you may love to cook, your time in the kitchen is usually limited. Today, with thousands of packaged, canned and froze foods, plus the added convenience of small appliances, meals that once took hours to prepare can be turned out in a matter of minutes. All you need are some guildelines to point the way. And that's what THIS Betty Crocker book is all about!

      B<> HEre are 45 when-time-counts menus in colorful 128 pages, that cater to a wide variety of tasts -- from small-fry favorites to dishes Dad especially likes. Each menu offers its own timetable for preparation, and one or more timesaving shortcuts. A MARKET LIST provides information on what you need to have on hand or buy at the market to prepare a particular recipe.

       Golden Press 78-112874
      Spiral Bound Hardcover Very Good Condition New York 

      Price: 24.01 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 BETTY CROCKER'S FIX-IT-FAST FAMILY FAVORITES
      Crocker, Betty
      2000 52160 Originally published: Betty Crocker’s good and easy cookbook. New York : Macmillan, 1996. General Mills, Inc., Note: Very Nice Clean Book, Very Minor Overall Wear, A 157954326X / 9781579543266
      Hardcover As New Condition Emmaus, PA 

      Price: 14.50 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      15 BETTY CROCKER'S GOOD AND EASY COOKBOOK
      Editors, Betty Crocker
      1997 52285 The brand name Betty Crocker conjures images of straightforward, time-tested recipes that even novices can follow. Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook keeps to this tradition, offering uncomplicated recipes with clear instructions and color photos. The sheer simplicity of the recipes--350 of them with prep times between 2 and 20 minutes--makes the book a busy cook's dream. Even experienced cooks looking for new ideas for interesting meals to whip up will find plenty to keep them happy--and well fed--here. Traditional favorites like Tuna-Macaroni Casserole and Honey Mustard Ham mingle with such exotic dishes as Sichuan Cashew Chicken, Easy Picadillo, and Wild Rice and Broccoli Timbales. The book abounds in tips on substitutions, cooking times, and recipe shortcuts. Special bonuses include such numerous special features as a "Do-Ahead" section, which features meals that can be stored in the refrigerator or freezer to be popped into the oven anytime, and a chapter called "Super Express Cooking," in which most recipes have prep times of five minutes or less. No matter how busy you are, or what your experience level in the kitchen, Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook will have you cooking delicious meals in no time. --Robin Donovan --This text refers to the Ring-bound edition. From Library Journal "Easy," yes, but these recipes rely on so many canned and other packaged convenience foods that it's hard to know about the "good." Betty Crocker's New Cookbook (LJ 5/15/96) included lots of fresh ingredients and fresh recipes, so it's disappointing to see canned cream soups, bottled salad dressings, ready-made sauces, and other such items in so many dishes. And some of the "super-express" dishes seem more like ideas than actual recipes (Double Cheese Tortellini calls for three ingredients: canned tomato sauce, packaged tortellini, and Parmesan cheese). There are lots of charts, boxes, and lists, but some are more helpful than others (several, for example, suggest take-out food for dinner as "a recipe shortcut"). Buy for demand. Copyright 1996 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Betty Crocker 0-02-862288-X / 9780028622880
      Plastic Comb As New Condition 

      Price: 22.73 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      16 Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook - 1997 Edition
      Editors, Betty Crocker
      1997 10013858 The brand name Betty Crocker conjures images of straightforward, time-tested recipes that even novices can follow.

      'Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook' keeps to this tradition, offering uncomplicated recipes with clear instructions and color photos. The sheer simplicity of the recipes--350 of them with prep times between 2 and 20 minutes--makes the book a busy cook's dream. Even experienced cooks looking for new ideas for interesting meals to whip up will find plenty to keep them happy--and well fed--here.

      Traditional favorites like Tuna-Macaroni Casserole and Honey Mustard Ham mingle with such exotic dishes as Sichuan Cashew Chicken, Easy Picadillo, and Wild Rice and Broccoli Timbales. The book abounds in tips on substitutions, cooking times, and recipe shortcuts. Special bonuses include such numerous special features as a "Do-Ahead" section, which features meals that can be stored in the refrigerator or freezer to be popped into the oven anytime, and a chapter called "Super Express Cooking," in which most recipes have prep times of five minutes or less.

      No matter how busy you are, or what your experience level in the kitchen, Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook will have you cooking delicious meals in no time.

       Betty Crocker 0-02-862288-X / 9780028622880
      Spiral Bound - Softcover As New Condition 

      Price: 19.31 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      17 Betty Crocker's HEALTHY NEW CHOICES - A Fresh Approach to Eating Well
      Betty Crocker
      1998 45294  From the back cover: Now it's easier than ever to eat right and enjoy every bite! Let Betty Crocker show you how to make great food that's also good for you - satisfying dishes that are so tasty they'll delight your family and friends.

      Even the busiest cook can bring healthy meals to the table FAST, with these recipes that are quick to prepare and with ingredients that are easy to find. There is clear informatin on wellness to guide you through the diet and health maze. Learn about lifestyle choices, such as exercise, that can be tailored to YOUR specific needs and the steps to take to minimize the possibility of certain medical problems, such as heart diseases. More than 400 easy, appealing recipes for healthy eating EVERY DAY. Nutrition analysis, including Diet Exchanges - with EVERY Recipe. . Each recipe is flagged to show those particularly low in calories, fat, cholesterol, and sodium, or high in fiber. Over 400 pages in full color. Betty Crocker Lets You Combine Healthy Eating With Great Taste Now it's easier than ever to eat right and enjoy every bite! Let Betty Crocker show you how to make great food that's also good for you—satisfying dishes that are so tasty they'll delight your family and friends. Just as important, Betty Crocker helps even the busiest cook bring healthy meals to the table fast, with recipes that are quick to prepare and ingredients that are easy to find. You'll also find clear information on wellness to guide you through the diet and health maze. Learn about lifestyle choices, such as exercise, that can be tailored to your specific needs and the steps to take to minimize the possibility of certain medical problems, such as heart disease. Discover a wealth of ways to enjoy a healthier diet and lifestyle: More than 400 easy, appealing recipes for healthy eating every day; Every recipe flagged to show those particularly low in calories, fat, cholesterol, and sodium, or high in fiber; Nutrition analysis including Diet Exchanges with every recipe.

      Learn how to use nutrition as a powerful tool to boost your over all health. Practice the Twelve Tips for Wellness to create a lifestyle that promotes well-being. Explore the mind-body connection with discussions of popular therapies, such as meditation and aromatherapy, and more!

       MacMillan 0739404326 / 9780739404324
      Hard Cover As New Condition No Book jacket as Published 

      Price: 24.50 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 Betty Crocker's HOSTESS COOKBOOK - Guest-Tested Recipes and Party Plans for Every Occasion - 1974
      Betty Crocker
      1974 1561898192 Original copyright 1967, this is the 7th printing 1974 of a Spiral-Bound Betty Crocker HOSTESS Cookbook. Very good condition, with slight shelf wear around edges. 168 pages with index, easy to use spiral binding lies flat.

      This Handbook for the Hostess covers Dinner Parties, Bright Little Brunches and Lunches, Teas and Receptions, Casual Get-Togethers -- outdoors and in; Happy Holiday Specials (New Year's Buffet, Easter Sunday Brunch, Polynesian Picnic, Halloween Punch Party).

      On the full color pages, you'll find full 'stage' directions for dozens of parties, with menus and SCORES OF RECIPES. All the behind-the-scenes details are spelled out for you. You'll find information for planning and presenting all kinds of parties -- ideas for decorating and for fun and games, tips for coping with emergencies, and special problems. AND for most of the dinner parties, there's a tested plan for the orderly preparation of your party menu PLUS helpful suggestions for serving it. A MUST-HAVE Betty Crocker book!.

       Golden PRess 66-22738
      Spiral-bound - Hardcover Seventh Printing Very Good Condition 

      Price: 34.65 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      19 BETTY CROCKER'S MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
      Crocker, Betty
      1990 10046156 Celebrating 40 years of Betty Crocker excellence. Softcover book on MICROWAVE COOKING as only Betty Crocker can do it!

       General Mills, Inc. 0-13-073859-X / 9780130738592
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 19.31 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      20 BETTY CROCKER'S NEW BOYS AND GIRLS COOKBOOK
      Crocker, Betty
      1990 15100 Features 130 easy-to-prepare recipes developed for the young cook that THEY will enjoy making AND eating!  Macmillan General Reference 0-13-083262-6 / 9780130832627
      Spiral-bound Very good Condition  New York 

      Price: 19.70 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
       with security and confidence! 
       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com