Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Brace, Harcourt Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 MATH - STRETCH YOUR THINKING Enrichment Workbook
      Brace, Harcourt
      1999 10014955  Children's math made easy and FUN! Twenty Eight chapters cover the whole spectrum of math with clean & unmarked problems to complete within this important Math workbook. VERY COMPREHENSIVE!

      Unique math subjects covered include:

      • Place Value of Decimals.
      • Dividing by two-digit numbers.
      • Multiplying Larger Numbers.
      • Fractions and Number Theory.
      • Circle, Bar, and Line GRAPHS.
      • Plane Figures and Polygons.
      • Transformations, Congruence, and Symmetry, to name just a few of the contents.
       Hmh School 0-15-311083-X / 9780153110832
      Softcover w/3 hole punch As New Condition 

      Price: 16.34 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 Math Advantage + Manuals & Workbook (2 Books)
      Brace, Harcourt
      1999 10010185 OVERSIZE, hardcover, full color volume covering MATH. The workbook and Manual (all in one softcover volume) covers Algebra, geometry, calculus, trig, and statistics. NO CD-ROM included with this package. The different titles provide a compendium of scientific and mathematical equations which explain the fundamental principles, corollaries of equations and sample usage clean copy, 8-1/2 x 11". This listing includes the big textbook AND the workbook (2 books) Hmh School 0-15-311435-5 / 9780153114359
      Hardcover AS NEW CONDITION Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 

      Price: 34.65 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 MATH ADVANTAGE - "Stretch Your Thinking" Enrichment Workbook - 5th grade
      Brace, Harcourt
      2000 10014283 MATH ADVANTAGE - we have MANY of the student's books in this series listed at our site. STRETCH YOUR THINKING, published at twenty five dollars, is available in this listing. It is clean & unmarked, 167 pages in black & white. Published in year 2000 by Harcourt Brace, there are 28 chapters covering the whole gamut of mathematics: Addition, subtraction, decimals, solid figures, fractions as ratios, percent, plane figutrs and polygons, modeling subtraction of fractions, to transformations, congruence, and symmetry, analyzing and graphing data --and more -- all this for 5th grade!

       Harcourt Brace 0-15-311083-X / 9780153110832
      Softcover - 3-hole punched AS NEW CONDITION 

      Price: 17.33 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 Math Advantage 1999 Edition
      Brace, Harcourt
      1999 10010113 Oversize softcover w/Dalmation puppies on cover. Inside in full color. Listed at NINETY dollars. This partiular book is in AS NEW condition, inside and out. Hmh School 0153114355 / 9780153114359
      Hardcover As New Condition 

      Price: 36.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 NUEVOS AMIGOS SPANISH 1989
      Harcourt, Brace Staff
      1989 9782 ABOUT THE BOOK Nuevos Amigos Spanish 1989  Harcourt College Publishers 0-15-388301-4 / 9780153883019
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A. 

      Price: 18.10 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 Pe Enrichment Wkbk Gr5 Math Adv 99
      Brace, Harcourt
      1999 10014512 Hmh School 0-15-311083-X / 9780153110832
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 20.92 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 Treasury of Literature - Writer's Journal - Shades of Gold
      Company, Harcourt Brace &
      1996 10017592 

       Harcourt Brace & Company 0-15-301276-5 / 9780153012761
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 16.17 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      8 Treasury of Literature - Writer's Journal - Shades of Gold (Grade 6)
      Company, Harcourt Brace &
      1996 10000591 Harcourt Brace & Company 0-15-301276-5 / 9780153012761
      Paperback very good condition 

      Price: 29.21 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Brace, Harcourt on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Allamericantextbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Alliedbookcompany.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Alphabookworks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Avenuebookandco.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Bestmediadeal.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Booksliquidation.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Borgasorusbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Dbworldwidebooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Dinahsondstreet.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Directtext4u.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Fatcitybookstore.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Fleamarketbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Gabookcompany.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Goodwillbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Guthriebooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Just-us-books.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Kbookscanada.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Kjcactus.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Lakesidebooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Mahlerbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Nationwidetext.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Oldkidsbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Onceuponatimebooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Peerlessbookstore.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Readitagain1.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Rockymountaintextbook.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Sackofbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Shop.abundatrade.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Springystreasures.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Superiortextsales.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Teachereditions4less.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Tenbestbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Thebookbank.net
      Brace, Harcourt on Thriftybooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Trentsbookshelf.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Trillionbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Used.orcabooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Villageidiotsbooks.com
      Brace, Harcourt on Youronlinebookstore.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie