Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME!
booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.com

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Staf, Collectors' Information Bureau Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 COLLECTIBLES MARKET GUIDE AND PRICE INDEX - #16
      Staf, Collectors' Information Bureau
      1998 45554 REVISED Edition Number: 16 Synopsis Articles on more than 85 of the leading manufacturers of collectibles, profiles of hundreds of artists, and pages of full-color photography showcasing products. 648 pages with thousands of listings with prices. Collectors' Information Bureau 0930785266 / 9780930785260
      Paperback As New Condition out of Print 

      Price: 33.81 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 Collectibles Price Guide & Directory to Secondary Market Dealers - 1999 Edition
      Bureau, Collectors' Information
      1999 18534 This book provides an authoritative checklist and an up-to-date price guide for more than 50,000 contemporary collectibles, including limited edition plates, bells, figurines, ornaments, dolls, steins, and graphics. Collectors' Information Bureau 0-87341-747-X / 9780873417471
      Paperback - Softcover Very good Condition Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 

      Price: 14.21 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE & DIRECTORY TO SECONDARY MARKET DEALERS: MORE THAN 67,000 COLLECTIBLES LISTED (COLLECTOR'S INFORMATION BUREAU'S COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE, 11TH ED)
      Bureau, Collectors' Information
      2000 040020  The best book on contemporary collectibles just got better!

      The new 11th edition of Collectibles Price Guide & Directory to Secondary Market Dealers provides the most authoritative checklist and up-to-date price guide for more than 70,000 contemporary collectibles-over 5,000 more than the previous edition! A must have for collectors everywhere. Limited edition figurines, plates/plaques, dolls/plush, steins, ornaments...this award-winning reference features comprehensive listings for more than 150 manufacturers including M.I. Hummel, Department 56, Swarovski Crystal, Precious Moments and many more. Each listing includes item name and number (if applicable) series name, artist/designer, edition limit, year of issue, issue price and current price quote. Prices are gathered by surveying over 300 secondary market dealers twice annually, resulting in the most accurate and respected pricing your customers can find.

      This completely updated and expanded edition also includes a Directory of Secondary Market Retailers designed to aid in contacting secondary market specialists directly.

      - Over 150 lines of the leading collectibles manufacturers - 5,000 additional listings for a total of 70,000 - 70,000 issue prices and current quotes. Subject to prior sale - we reserve the right to send you a different edition.

       Krause Pubns Inc 0-87341-883-2 / 9780873418836
      Paperback - Softcover As New Condition Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 21.07 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE AND DIRECTORY TO SECONDARY MARKET RETAILERS, 1999
      Bureau, Collectors' Information
      1999 42208 From the Publisher This book provides an authoritative checklist and an up-to-date price guide for more than 50,000 contemporary collectibles, including limited edition plates, bells, figurines, ornaments, dolls, steins, and graphics.  KP Books 0-87341-747-X / 9780873417471
      Paperback Very Good Condition  out of Print 

      Price: 16.97 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE, 1997
      Bureau, Collectors' Information
      1997 16156 From the Publisher This is the authoritative checklist and up-to-date price guide for more than 50,000 contemporary collectibles-limited edition plates, bells, figurines, ornaments, dolls, cottages, steins and graphics. The complete lines of more than 100 well-known manufacturers are included, among them Annalee "RM", Mobilitee Dolls, Beanie Babies, Giuseppe Armani, Department 56 "RM", Inc., The Franklin Mint, Lilliput Lane, Lladro, M.I. Hummel Club, Precious Moments, The Royal Copenhagen Group, Swarovski America Ltd., and The Walt Disney Company. For each item, the stock/item number, title, series name, artist/designer, edition limit, issue price and current price quote are given. Collectors' Information Bureau (CIB) is a not-for-profit trade association in the field of limited-edition collectibles. CIB produces reference books, price guides and a newsletter for the collectibles market.  KP Books 0-87069-761-7 / 9780870697616
      Paperback, pp. 216 Very Good Condition  

      Price: 16.22 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 COLLECTOR'S INFORMATION BUREAU'S COLLECTIBLES MARKET GUIDE AND PRICE INDEX
      Bureau, . Collectors' Information
      1997 16164 This encyclopedia of collectibles includes feature articles on over 85 of the leading manufacturers, plus the latest detailed information and pricing on over 50,000 collectibles. Profiles of more than 200 artists are included, as well as 32 pages of beautiful full-color photography showcasing over 250 products., 586 pages.

       KP Books 0873415434 / 9780873415439
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 

      Price: 22.05 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 COLLECTORS' INFORMATION BUREAU'S COLLECTIBLES MARKET GUIDE AND PRICE INDEX
      Staf, Collectors' Information Bureau
      1996 16163  Now in its 14th edition, this "encyclopedia of collectibles" has grown to include over 80 feature articles on key collectibles companies with detailed information on more than 45,000 items.

      The new manufacturer's directory provides the reader with key information on manufacturers and distributors. of full-color photos. 550 pages. A MUST-HAVE book for ALL collectors!

       KP Books 0870697536 / 9780870697531
      Softcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 32.18 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 COLLECTORS' INFORMATION BUREAU'S COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE 1996
      Bureau, Collectors Information
      1996 1561898517  This is the authoritative checklist and up-to-date price guide for more than 45,000 contemporary collectibles.

      The complete lines of more than 100 well-known manufacturers are included, from Giuseppe Armani, Flambro Imports, Inc., and The Franklin Mint to Lilliput Lane, M.I. Hummel Club and The Walt Disney Company.

      For each item, the stock/item number, title, series name, artist/de signer, edition limit, issue price, and current price quote are given.

       KP Books 0870697498 / 9780870697494
      Soft Cover As New Condition Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 28.91 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
       with security and confidence! 
       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com