Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Keene, Carolyn Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 BATTLE OF THE TITANS
      Keene, Carolyn
      1991 50928 Scribner Paper Fiction 0020083513 / 9780020083511
      Board Book Very Good Condition New York 

      Price: 17.33 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 Nancy Drew 28: The Clue of the Black Keys
      Keene, Carolyn
      1968 10010125 Terry Scott, a young archaeology professor, seeks Nancy's help in unearthing a secret of antiquity which can be unlocked by three black keys. While on an archaeological expedition in Mexico, terry and Dr. Joshua Pitt came across a clue to the buried treasure. The clue was a cipher carved on a stone tablet. Grosset & Dunlap 0-448-09528-9 / 9780448095288
      Hardcover Very Good - Some Shelf Wear 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 NANCY DREW 30: THE CLUE OF THE VELVET MASK
      Keene, Carolyn
      1974 52086  Carson Drew portends his teen-age detective daughter's future adventure when he says half-jokingly, "Nancy don't let any of the party thieves ruin your evening".

      The masquerade party at the Hendrick's mansion quickly turns into a mystery when Nancy and her favorite date, Ned Nickerson, spy a stranger about to climb the rose trellis to the second story. Who is this enigmatic man in the black cloak and the exotic woman in the Javenese costume? Are they members of the gang of wily thieves who sneak into parties given by wealthy people and steal jewels and art treasures? And why is the owner of the black velvet hooded mask that Ned finds in the Hendricks' garden so desperate to get it back?

      To find the answers Nancy and her friend George Fayne devise a daring plan. The two girls switch identities! George soon discovers that while it is exciting to play amateur detective it can be dangerous to masquerade as Nancy Drew.

      . (Ex-Library book with usual marking - inside front & back covers stamped "Obsolete & Discarded by Grants Municipal Schools") Fading on booik cover, shelf wear.This edition copyrighted 1969. 177 pages.

       Grosset & Dunlap 0448195305 / 9780448195308
      Hard Cover Good Condition No Book jacket as Published This Edition out of Print 

      Price: 14.70 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 THE BUNGALOW MYSTERY (NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES SERIES #3) - 1976 Edition
      Keene, Carolyn
      1976 6665 ABOUT THE BOOK The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series #3) ANNOTATION Nancy investigates her friend's guardians, who are trying to steal her inheritance. FROM THE PUBLISHER For cliff-hanging suspense and thrilling action read The Nancy Drew Mystery Stories - the world's most popular mystery series for young readers! Millions of fans have matched wits with Nancy Drew, helping her solve more than fifty baffling cases - from The Secret of the Old Clock to the haunting mystery of The Thirteenth Pearl. Join the fun! Start your collection of original hardcover Nancy Drew Mysteries today!

      SYNOPSIS: While trying to help a friend out of a difficulty, Nancy Drew has a perilous experience in and around a deserted bungalow.  Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 0-448-09503-3 / 9780448095035
      Hardcover As New Condition  E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 15.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 THE CLUE OF THE BLACK KEYS (NANCY DREW SERIES #28) - 1951 EDITION
      Keene, Carolyn
      1951 10000313 Terry Scott, a young archaeology professor, seeks Nancy's help in unearthing a secret of antiquity which can be unlocked by three black keys. While on an archaeological expedition in Mexico, terry and Dr. Joshua Pitt came across a clue to the buried treasure. The clue was a cipher carved on a stone tablet.

       Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 0-448-09528-9 / 9780448095288
      Hardcover Very Good Condition United States, January 1951 

      Price: 14.70 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 The Fine-Feathered Mystery (The Nancy Drew Notebooks)
      Keene, Carolyn
      1999 10017348  Nancy and her friends find a mystery that's truly for the birds! Summer is off to a fun start! Nancy, Bess, and George have joined Park Pals, a cool program where they get to learn about nature -- stuff like trees, birds, even bugs. Their first stop is an aviary, a place filled with lots of birds, including Carmen, a beautiful hyacinth macaw from South America.

      But when Todd Steckler holds a creepy jar of beetles in Bess's face, she screams -- and Carmen flies the coop! Now the girls have to find Carmen before she's bird-napped. If they track down the bird, they'll be made Junior Park Rangers, but if they don't, they'll be three very unhappy campers!

       Aladdin 0-671-02785-9 / 9780671027858
      Paperback AS NEW CONDITION New York 

      Price: 15.88 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 The Fine-Feathered Mystery - The Nancy Drew Notebook
      Keene, Carolyn
      1999 10017202  Nancy and her friends find a mystery that's truly for the birds! Summer is off to a fun start! Nancy, Bess, and George have joined Park Pals, a cool program where they get to learn about nature -- stuff like trees, birds, even bugs.

      Their first stop is an aviary, a place filled with lots of birds, including Carmen, a beautiful hyacinth macaw from South America.

      But when Todd Steckler holds a creepy jar of beetles in Bess's face, she screams -- and Carmen flies the coop! Now the girls have to find Carmen before she's bird-napped. If they track down the bird, they'll be made Junior Park Rangers, but if they don't, they'll be three very unhappy campers!

       Aladdin 0-671-02785-9 / 9780671027858
      Paperback very good condition 

      Price: 19.55 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      8 THE HAUNTED BRIDGE (NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES SERIES #15), VOL. 15
      Keene, Carolyn
      1999 14454 

      Originally published in 1937 by Simon & Schuster, this is a 1999 Printing with cliff-hanging suspense and thrilling action. The world's most popular mystery series for young readers helps them match wits with Nancy Drew, helping her solve more than FIFTY baffling cases in a classic collection, of which The Haunted Bridge is just one story. The book is AS NEW conditon; however, previous owners ( three from ONE family) have written their names in ink inside front cover .  Grosset & Dunlap 0-448-09515-7 / 9780448095158
      Hardcover As New Condition  New York 

      Price: 10.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      9 The Nancy Drew Notebbook "The Fine-Feathered Mystery" #31
      Keene, Carolyn
      1999 10017550  Nancy and her friends find a mystery that's truly for the birds! Summer is off to a fun start! Nancy, Bess, and George have joined Park Pals, a cool program where they get to learn about nature -- stuff like trees, birds, even bugs. Their first stop is an aviary, a place filled with lots of birds, including Carmen, a beautiful hyacinth macaw from South America.

      But when Todd Steckler holds a creepy jar of beetles in Bess's face, she screams -- and Carmen flies the coop! Now the girls have to find Carmen before she's bird-napped. If they track down the bird, they'll be made Junior Park Rangers, but if they don't, they'll be three very unhappy campers!

       Aladdin 0-671-02785-9 / 9780671027858
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 THE SECRET OF THE OLD CLOCK (NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES SERIES #1)
      Carolyn Keene
      1987 7351 The Secret of the Old Clock (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series #1 - 1995 printing.. For cliff-hanging suspense and thrilling action, read THE NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES® - the world's most popular mystery series for young readers.  Penguin Young Readers Group 0448095017 / 9780448095011
      Hardcover As New Condition  This Edition out of Print 

      Price: 18.08 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Keene, Carolyn on Aziomedia.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Bbrownandassoc.net
      Keene, Carolyn on Bdbooksandart.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Bookarc.com.au
      Keene, Carolyn on Bookshopbaltimore.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Bythebooklc.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Cardinalbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Cheapread.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Cupboardmaker.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
      Keene, Carolyn on Danglaeserbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Daveshootsbookseller.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Doullbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Dragonsheadbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Drakefarmbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Easychairbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Eurolibros.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Film-tvtieins.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Foxfirebooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Gillianjamesbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Goodwillbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Heirloombookstore.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Infinitybooksjapan.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Johnbalebooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Kellerbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Leonsbookstore.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Marshwigglebooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Notquitenewstuff.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Oldprintbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Oldsaratogabooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Orielisbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Patbookman.net
      Keene, Carolyn on Pinaclebooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Ptpbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Resourcebooks.net
      Keene, Carolyn on Riversedgebooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Rosesarereadbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Tenbestbooks.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Theavocadopit.com
      Keene, Carolyn on Thebookhound.net
      Keene, Carolyn on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
      Keene, Carolyn on Wintertimebooks.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie