Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Swindoll, Charles R. Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 Esther (Great Lives from God's Word Series)
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1997 10010357 Everyone loves a transforming story. Rags to riches. Plain to beautiful. Weak to strong. Esther's story is that, and much more. It is a thought-provoking study of God's invisible hand, writing silently across the pages of human history. Perhaps most of all, it is an account of a godly woman with the courage, wisdom, and strength to block an evil plot, overthrow an arrogant killer, and replace with joy in thousands of Jewish homes. Through Esther's courageous struggle to help her people, Swindoll explains the power of divine providence in volume 2 of the best-selling "Great Lives" series. Thomas Nelson 0-8499-1383-7 / 9780849913839
      Hardcover w/ith Book Jacket NEW condition 

      Price: 22.28 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 GROWING DEEP IN THE CHRISTIAN LIFE
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1986 49474 From the Publisher This book helps you dig deeper into the Christian life and discover the essentials of the faith - essentials that enable you to experience Christian discipleship at a richer and more mature level. Discover Your Roots Whether you drive a truck, wait tables, work in an office, or ferry the kids to and from soccer practice, Chuck Swindoll understands that your world is practical, earthy, tough, and relentless. Growing Deep in the Christian Life takes theology out of the ivory tower and enables you to apply it to where you live every day. The basics of the faith are the roots from which we draw emotional stability, mental food for growth, and spiritual energy and perspective on life. Growing Deep in the Christian Life offers an easy-going and practical approach that reviews ten key doctrines and shows their power to strengthen and encourage you in faith. Swindoll says, "By returning to our roots, we determine precisely where we stand. We equip ourselves for living the life God designed us to live." Growing Deep in the Christian Life helps you dig deeper and discover the essentials of the faith-essentials that enable you to experience Christian discipleship at a richer and more mature level. Author Biography: Charles R. Swindoll serves as president of Dallas Theological Seminary, helping to prepare a new generation of men and women for the ministry. He is also the Bible teacher on Insight for Living, a radio broadcast ministry that is aired daily worldwide. Some of his most important works include Encourage Me, Come Before Winter and Share My Hope, Strike the Original Match, Growing Strong in the Seasons of Life, and The Bride. Synopsis This book helps you dig deeper into the Christian life and discover the essentials of the faith - essentials that enable you to experience Christian discipleship at a richer and more mature level.  The Doubleday Religious Publishing Group 0-88070-154-4 / 9780880701549
      Hardcover Very good Condition  Portland, Or. 

      Price: 22.52 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 GROWING STRONG IN THE SEASONS OF LIFE
      Swindoll, Charles R
      1983 11014892 This is a devotional book based on the four recurring seasons of life, to help the reader delight in God through his creation. It offers a year of devotions along with a scripture passage, and includes suggestions for action to achieve closeness with God, and writing space for action plans.

      From the Author: Charles R. Swindoll, president of Dallas Theological Seminary, is a Bible teacher on the popular, worldwide daily radio broadcast, Insight for Living. He is the best-selling author of such books as Encourage Me, The Bride, and Come Before Winter and Share My Hope

       Multnomah Press 0-88070-026-2 / 9780880700269
      Hardcover as new 

      Price: 25.40 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 HOPE AGAIN
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1996 49820  Whether you've experienced pain, loss, or disappointment you can learn to hope again by finding God's purpose through suffering. Hope Again provides answers to life's really tough questions. It also reminds us that when we are at our lowest, Christ stands ready to restore us. 287 spirituality moving pages.

       Thomas Nelson & Sons 084991132X / 9780849911323
      Hardcover As New Condition As New Book Jacket Dallas 

      Price: 18.22 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 INTIMACY WITH THE ALMIGHTY - FOUR SPIRITUAL DISCIPLINES FOR CULTIVATING CLOSENESS WITH GOD (4 AUDIO CASSETTES - BOXED) - A PERSONAL JOURNEY
      Charles R. Swindoll
      1996 1101010945 Swindoll's 4 cassette audio program features insights to guide people on a journey of intimacy with the Almighty. God reserves His divine depths for those whose hearts are completely His; for those who take time to wait before Him. Yet there is little in this harried, hassled age to encourage such intimacy. THere are FOUR spiritual disciplines for cultivating the closeness with God.
      These four tapes are:
      1. Enjoying Intimacy with the Allmighty.
      2. SImplicity: Reordering our lives.
      3. Silence and Solitude: Essentials for Intimacy.
      4. Surrender: Intimacy Requires Letting Go.
      - All are selected Scriptures. In Intimacy With the Almighty, Charles Swindoll offers all-new insights from his own journal in a keepsake book that includes pages in Swindoll's handwriting, a debossed, antique-looking cover, and a unique trim size. Swindoll reminds us that for a child of God to be intimately acquainted with Christ ... Insight for Living 
      Audo Cassettes - Boxed Program New Condition Anaheim, California 

      Price: 32.18 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 LAUGH AGAIN: EXPERIENCE OUTRAGEOUS JOY
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1992 16144  Discover outrageous joy in this modern classic. Chuck Swindoll shows how we can live in the present, say "no" to negativism, and realize that while no one's life is perfect, joy is always available. Applying scriptural truths in a practical way, Swindoll shows readers how to laugh again.

       W Publishing Group 0849909570 / 9780849909573
      Hardcover, pp. 256 Very Good Condition Dallas 

      Price: 12.38 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 LIVING ABOVE THE LEVEL OF MEDIOCRITY: A COMMITMENT TO EXCELLENCE
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1987 42933  In one of Charles Swindoll's most popular books ever, he tackles the problem of mediocrity.

      With his trademark stories and practical insight, he boldly confronts the issues of self-discipline, laziness, and our tendency to accept less than what we deserve, drawing clear lines between the pursuit of excellence and the pursuit of success in the eyes of the world. We have many books by Charles Swindoll at this site.

       Word Books 0849905648 / 9780849905643
      Hardcover Very Good Condition Waco, Tex. This Edition out of Print 

      Price: 16.34 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 LIVING BEYOND THE DAILY GRIND II
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1989 1101010408 Living beyond the Daily Grind II  W Publishing Group 0-8499-0673-3 / 9780849906732
      Hardcover As New Condition  Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 

      Price: 14.64 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      9 PAW PAW CHUCK'S BIG IDEAS IN THE BIBLE - BOOK
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1995 43541 Book Description Chuck Swindoll shares 12 of the most important Bible teachings portrayed in 12 fun-filled stories kids can identify with and understand. Card catalog description Stories telling how people in the Bible dealt with real-life troubles are followed by stories using bear characters and showing how young people today can find answers to their everyday struggles.  Thomas Nelson 0-8499-1067-6 / 9780849910678
      Hardcover As New Condition  Dallas, Tex. 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 The Finishing Touch
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1994 999284 When the going gets tough, most people just quit. This daily devotional challenges us to persevere and to finish well the race set before us as God finishes in us the good work He began. This popular volume is Swindoll's first collection of daily readings. Thomas Nelson Publishers 0849909813 / 9780849909818
      Hardcover Very Good Condition Dallas 

      Price: 15.19 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 THE QUEST FOR CHARACTER
      Swindoll, Charles R.
      1987 1400490 ABOUT THE BOOK Quest for Character ANNOTATION "This dynamic book presents a helpful study on Christian character, enhanced by illustrations, personal examples and stories of hope and healing..."--Bookstore Journal. FROM THE PUBLISHER So many voices today tell us that avoiding pain and dodging trouble are the best we can expect from life. Yet God is at work in us. He doesn't call us to a bland vanilla existence but to an exciting quest for the best thing in life -- a heart that reflects the character qualities of Jesus Christ. Let Chuck Swindoll show you the building blocks of character that God wants to develop in you and how these traits can help you achieve lasting fulfillment. The Quest for Character offers forty encouraging meditations on character qualities that can significantly change your life. Each brief devotional ends with helpful suggestions for refining your character and scripture readings to draw you into God's Word. Author Biography: Charles R. Swindoll serves as president of Dallas Theological Seminary, helping to prepare a new generation of men and women for the ministry. He is also the Bible teacher on Insight for Living, a radio broadcast ministry that is aired daily worldwide.

      Some of his most important works include Encourage Me, Come Before Winter and Share My Hope, Strike the Original Match, Growing Strong in the Seasons of Life, and The Bride.

      SYNOPSIS: Chuck Swindoll shows you the building blocks of character that God wants to develop in you and how these traits can help you achieve lasting fulfillment.  Word Publishing 0-88070-200-1 / 9780880702003
      Hardcover Brand New  Brand New Book Jacket Portland, Or. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Swindoll, Charles R. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Archivescalifornia.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Bananafishbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Beaglebooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Beckhambooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Bibliotique.us
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Bookmarcsonline.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Boox.ca
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Christianbookbag.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Cozybookcellar.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Cupboardmaker.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Dauntlessbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Eurolibros.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Fleamarketbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Foxfirebooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Goodwillbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Idahojims.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Johnemmettbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Kbookscanada.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Kjcactus.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Ladylisabooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Maplehillbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Mistymorninbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Montclairbookcenter.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Nightheronbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Pbkpalace.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Pendleburys.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Pinaclebooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Racbooks.net
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Riversedgebooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Royaloakbookshop.net
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Svirdenbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Tenbestbooks.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Thebookishpelican.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Thebookscene.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Therobbinn.co.uk
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Vintage-books.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Websterbookstore.com
      Swindoll, Charles R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie