Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Publishing, CheckerBee Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 BEER COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 10016504 There are so many beers, and just as many collectibles! This guide features descriptions of how beer is made, a breakdown of some popular varieties, a special section on microbreweries and a guide to popular brews like Heineken, Budweiser, Miller and Coors. Be sure to check out our other fun titles such as: NASCAR, Hot Wheels, Wrestling and more!

       CheckerBee Publishing 1585980668 / 9781585980666
      Paperback New Condition out of Print 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 BEER COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 48986 There are so many beers, and just as many collectibles! This guide features descriptions of how beer is made, a breakdown of some popular varieties, a special section on microbreweries and a guide to popular brews like Heineken, Budweiser, Miller and Coors.  CheckerBee Publishing 1-58598-066-8 / 9781585980666
      Soft Cover As New Ciondition  Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

      Price: 14.64 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 DEPARTMENT 56 VILLAGES 2001: COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE : THE HERITAGE VILLAGE COLLECTION : THE ORIGINAL SNOW VILLAGE COLLECTION
      Checkerbee Publishing Inc.
      2001 48980  Village collecting is an enjoyable and entertaining hobby, but keeping up-to-date can be challenging. That's why this is such a valuable addition to your Village collection. With it, you can:
      • See pictures of every piece in every village, including special designs.
      • Cite a source for values when insuring your collection.
      • Discover variations you may not have known existed!
      • Watch each village progress in chronological order.
      • Learn about designs inspired by actual buildings.
      • Read interesting facts about many designs.
      • Note which pieces are extremely fragile.
      • Keep track of what you own.
      • Record how much you paid.
      • You'll find many more uses for it too!

      This 2001 edition, the 6th edition, is long out of print and is no longer available from the publisher (who has retired!). FULL COLOR throughout 288 pages.

       CheckerBee Publishing 1585981516 / 9781585981519
      Soft Cover As New Ciondition out of Print 

      Price: 26.95 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 DEPARTMENT 56 VILLAGES 2001: COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE : THE HERITAGE VILLAGE COLLECTION : THE ORIGINAL SNOW VILLAGE COLLECTION
      Checkerbee Publishing Inc.
      2001 901028 CheckerBee Publishing 1-58598-151-6 / 9781585981519
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION 

      Price: 24.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 DREAMSICLE 1999 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      1998 55842 Foreword By Artist Kristin Hayes New Larger Pictures Of Every Piece Great Photos Of The Artist On The Road And At Home Collectors' Publishing Company 1-888914-43-2 / 9781888914436
      Soft Cover New Condition Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

      Price: 17.33 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 DREAMSICLE 1999 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      1998 901035 Product Description Foreword By Artist Kristin Hayes New Larger Pictures Of Every Piece Great Photos Of The Artist On The Road And At Home Collectors' Publishing Company 1-888914-43-2 / 9781888914436
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION 

      Price: 22.73 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 Dreamsicles 2001: Collector's Value Guide - 4th Edition
      CheckerBee Publishing Staff
      2000 02872406 Soft Cover. Brand New. Keep track of YOUR collectgion with the easy-to-use Collector's Value Guide® featuring up-to-date secondary market values; full color pictures of the entire Dreamsicles line, as well as feature sections on Northern Lights®, Angel Hugs®, and more!

      This out of print book gives an in-depth look at the Dreamsicles® releases for 2001, as well as retirements and suspensions. Full color throughout this FOURTH EDITION.

       Checkerbee Pub 1888914807 / 9781888914801
      Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

      Price: 19.06 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 HALLMARK KEEPSAKE ORNAMENTS 2000 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 55846 Product Description Features large, colour photos of every piece including Merry Miniatures and Kiddie Car Classics. Also included is a foreword by expert Clara Johnson Scroggins. CheckerBee Publishing 1-888914-81-5 / 9781888914818
      Paperback Very Good Condition Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

      Price: 21.21 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      9 HALLMARK KEEPSAKE ORNAMENTS 2000 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, Checkerbee
      2000 901039 Product Description Features large, colour photos of every piece including Merry Miniatures and Kiddie Car Classics. Also included is a foreword by expert Clara Johnson Scroggins. CheckerBee Publishing 1-888914-81-5 / 9781888914818
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION 

      Price: 21.21 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 HALLMARK KEEPSAKE ORNAMENTS 2000 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      CheckerBee Publishing
      10016234 Features large, colour photos of every piece including Merry Miniatures and Kiddie Car Classics. Also included is a foreword by expert Clara Johnson Scroggins. CheckerBee Publishing 1888914815 / 9781888914818
      Paperback New Condition 

      Price: 21.88 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 HARMONY KINGDOM 2000 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 901040  Keep track of your collection with the easy-to-use Collector's Value Guide, featuring large, color photos of every Harmony Kingdom piece and the Picturesque line . What's new for 2000? Interviews with founder Noel Wiggins and artist Martin Perry. An in-depth look at Harmony Kingdom variations A comprehensive journey through the realm of Harmony Kingdom.

       CheckerBee Publishing 1888914831 / 9781888914832
      Paperback brand mnew United States, 01 May 1999 

      Price: 24.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 HARRY POTTER COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 55835 Don't miss this great overview of the Harry Potter phenomenon including a fascinating first look at the collectibles and upcoming merchandise, a spotlight on the feature film, a spellbinding journey into the mythology of wizards and magic and much more! Check out our other exciting titles including Ty Beanie Babies, Boyds Bears and Pokemon!

       CheckerBee Publishing 1585980730 / 9781585980734
      Paperback New Condition Middletown, CT 

      Price: 16.17 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 HARRY POTTER COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 901027  Don't miss this great overview of the Harry Potter phenomenon including a fascinating first look at the collectibles and upcoming merchandise, a spotlight on the feature film, a spellbinding journey into the mythology of wizards and magic and much more! Check out our other exciting titles including Ty Beanie Babies, Boyds Bears and Pokemon!

       CheckerBee Publishing 1-58598-073-0 / 9781585980734
      Paperback NEW United States, 30 November 2000 

      Price: 19.70 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      14 HARRY POTTER COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      CheckerBee Publishing
      2000 10016235  Don't miss this great overview of the Harry Potter phenomenon including a fascinating first look at the collectibles and upcoming merchandise, a spotlight on the feature film, a spellbinding journey into the mythology of wizards and magic and much more! Check out our other exciting titles including Ty Beanie Babies, Boyds Bears and Pokemon!

       CheckerBee Publishing 1585980730 / 9781585980734
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 19.61 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      15 NASCAR DIE-CAST COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      CheckerBee
      2000 55834 The thrilling world of NASCAR racing is captured in the Collector's Value Guide! The guide includes an overview of NASCAR Winston Cup racing, die-cast collectibles for some of the top Winston Cup Series drivers, biographies for some of the biggest names in auto racing and up-to-date secondary market values! Be sure to check out our other fun titles such as: Hot Wheels, Dale Earnhardt, Jeff Gordon and more! CheckerBee Publishing 1-58598-069-2 / 9781585980697
      Soft Cover New Condition Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

      Price: 21.29 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      16 NASCAR DIE-CAST COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 901026 The thrilling world of NASCAR racing is captured in the Collector's Value Guide! The guide includes an overview of NASCAR Winston Cup racing, die-cast collectibles for some of the top Winston Cup Series drivers, biographies for some of the biggest names in auto racing and up-to-date secondary market values! Be sure to check out our other fun titles such as: Hot Wheels, Dale Earnhardt, Jeff Gordon and more! CheckerBee Publishing 1-58598-069-2 / 9781585980697
      Softcover - Paperback NEW 

      Price: 29.59 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      17 POKEMON COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE: SECONDARY MARKET PRICE GUIDE AND COLLECTOR HANDBOOK
      CheckerBee Publishing
      10016203 The Pokemon 2000 Collectors Value Guide gives an overview of the major Pokemon characters, a description of the television show as well as an overview of the trading card game.

       CheckerBee Publishing 188891467X / 9781888914672
      Paperback As New 

      Price: 20.78 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 PRECIOUS MOMENTS BY ENESCO 2000 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      CheckerBee Publishing
      10016205  Keep track of your collection with the easy-to-use Collector's Value Guide, featuring: Full-color pitcure of the entire PRECIOUS MOMENTS collection, including TENDER TAILS Up-to-date secondary market values for each year mark A special feature on the creative forces behind PRECIOUS MOMENTS: Sam Butcher, Eugen Freedom and Yasuhei Fujioka An in-depth look at The PRECIOUS MOMENTS Chapel, as well as an informative section on how to shop the secoundary market Find Out What Your Collection Is Worth!

       CheckerBee Publishing 188891484X / 9781888914849
      Paperback New Condition 

      Price: 19.06 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      19 PRECIOUS MOMENTS BY ENESCO 2000 COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
      Publishing, CheckerBee
      2000 901041  Keep track of your collection with the easy-to-use Collector's Value Guide, featuring: Full-color pitcure of the entire PRECIOUS MOMENTS collection, including TENDER TAILS Up-to-date secondary market values for each year mark A special feature on the creative forces behind PRECIOUS MOMENTS: Sam Butcher, Eugen Freedom and Yasuhei Fujioka An in-depth look at The PRECIOUS MOMENTS Chapel, as well as an informative section on how to shop the secoundary market Find Out What Your Collection Is Worth!

       CheckerBee Publishing 1-888914-84-X / 9781888914849
      Paperback NEW 

      Price: 22.73 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      20 Ty Plush Animals 2000 Collector's Value Guide
      Publishing, Checkerbee
      2000 10016898 Keep track of your collection with the easy-to-use Collector's Value Guide, featuring large color photos of all Ty Plush Animals including rare and early pieces, new releases for 2000, up-to-date secondary market values for all collections, information on Ty tag generations and much more! CheckerBee Publishing 1-888914-86-6 / 9781888914863
      Paperback As New Condition Meriden 

      Price: 20.78 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Publishing, CheckerBee on Oddvolumebooks.com
      Publishing, CheckerBee on Sales.acornbookshop.com
      Publishing, CheckerBee on Twicesoldtales.ca

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie