Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME!
booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.com

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Chilton Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 AMC 1975-86
      Chilton
      1986 10030 ABOUT THE BOOK AMC 1975-86 FROM THE PUBLISHER Chilton's original line of model-specific information covers older vehicles. Each manual offers repair and tune-up guidance designed for the weekend for the weekend mechanic, covering basic maintenance and troubleshooting. For the hobbyist or used car owner, this information is essential and unavailable elsewhere.  Chilton Book Company 0-8019-7746-0 / 9780801977466
      Soft Cover Very Good  Radnor, Pa. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 BMW COUPES AND SEDANS, 1970-88 (CHILTON'S TOTAL CAR CARE REPAIR MANUAL)
      Chilton
      1996 4001162 Product Description: The Total Car Care series continues to lead all other do-it-yourself automotive repair manuals. This series offers do-it-yourselfers of all levels TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information in an easy-to-use format. Each manual covers all makes format. Each manual covers all makes and models, unless otherwise indicated. :Based on actual teardowns :Simple step-by-step procedures for engine overhaul, chassis electrical drive train, suspension, steering and more :Trouble codes :Electronic engine controls  Thomson Delmar Learning 0-8019-8789-X / 9780801987892
      Paperback Very Good  Radnor, PA 

      Price: 22.61 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 CHEVROLET NOVA & GEO PRIZM (FWD) '85'92
      Chilton
      1999 901443 Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by doing it yourself, with the confidence only a Chilton Repair Manual can provide!

       Thomson Delmar Learning 1-56392-062-X / 9781563920622
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 16.34 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 CHEVROLET-GMC PICK-UPS, 1970-1982
      Staf, Chilton Automotive Editorial
      1982 20870 "Chilton's fuel economy & tune-up tips" ([8] p.) inserted. Includes index.  Chilton Book Company 0-8019-7167-5 / 9780801971679
      Paperback Very Good Condition  Radnor, Pa. 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 CHEVROLET-GMC VANS, 1967-84: REPAIR AND TUNE-UP GUIDE
      Staf, Chilton Automotive Editorial
      1985 19487  Haynes Chevrolet Pick-Up repair manual contains step-by-step instructions accompanied by hundreds of photographs to help you with any task from basic repair to simple maintenance for your Chevrolet Pick-Up. Repair manuals from Haynes are written by expert personnel using only a basic set of tools in an easy to follow style.

      Chevrolet-GMC Vans, 1967-84: Repair and Tune-up Guide - covers all U.S. and Canadian models of 1/2, 3/4, and 1 ton vans, Cutaway and Motor Home Chassis, including diesel engines. 284 pages. Soiled outside; inside clean with black & white illustrations.

       Nichols Publishing Company 0-8019-7487-9 / 9780801974878
      Paperback - Softcover Very Good Condition Radnor, Pa. out of Print 

      Price: 15.35 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      6 CHILTON'S AUTO REPAIR MANUAL, 1987-1991
      Chilton
      1990 15703 Huge oversize manual covering 1987 through 1991. Chilton Book Company 0-8019-7903-X / 9780801979033
      Hardcover Very Good Condition East Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A. This edition is Out of Print 

      Price: 24.50 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 CHILTON'S DATSUN-NISSAN Z AND ZX 1973-1986
      Staf, Chilton Automotive Editorial
      1986 1408 ABOUT THE BOOK Chilton's Datsun-Nissan Z and ZX 1973-1986 in311 pages written for the do it yourselfer in mind - YOU!

      Detailed step by step instructions fill the gap between the owner's manual in the glove compartment and the factory service manual used by professional mechanics. Very clean softcover unmarked book.  Nichols Publishing Company 0-8019-7664-2 / 9780801976643
      Soft Cover Very Good  Radnor, Pa. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 CHILTON'S DODGE-PLYMOUTH VANS, 1967-1988
      Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff
      1989 02865926 Soft Cover. Brand New, 6 x 9".

      CONTENTS: General info & maintanence, engine performance, tune-up, engine overhaul, emission controls, fuel system, chassis electrical, drive train, suspension and steering, brakes, body, mechanic's data -- all in a 517 page volume that is NEW and not even smudged with fingerprints! If you have one of them vans, you will need this book which is hard to find so your mechanic can properly take care of your auto. - 16 pages of color on fuel economy, body repair, maintenance, and much, much more!

       W G Nichols Pub 0801978424 / 9780801978425
      Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. 

      Price: 16.34 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 CHILTON'S EASY CAR CARE
      Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff
      1978 02869618 Soft Cover. Out of Print. 8-1/2 x 11".

      Automotive, do-it-yourself information is now available in a basic, simple, easy-to-follow 318 page book -- and you don't have to know ANYTHING about cars to understand it.

      .This is the kind of information you have been looking for - it will help you keep your car running better and longer as each chapter contains an explanation of how the system works and is followed by an illustrated step-by-step maintenance program. Condition of book is very good, cover has wear around extremeties, inside EXCELLENT. Fully illustrated in black & white photographs & drawings!

       East Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Nichols Publishing Company, 1978 
      This Edition out of Print 

      Price: 15.35 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 CHILTON'S FORD-LINCOLN-MERCURY FULL-SIZE 1968-1988
      Chilton
      1988 45125 Spine title: Chilton Ford, Mercury, Lincoln, 1968-88. Chilton Book Company 0801978467 / 9780801978463
      Paperback As New Condition Radnor, Pa. 

      Price: 17.33 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 Chilton's Import Car Manual, 1983-90 ( 8 years of coverage)
      Books, Chilton Automotive
      1989 10018222 1,000+ clean & unmarked pages provide 8 years of coverage for IMPORT CARS from A to Z. Complete and comprehensive information on maintenance, specs, on-car adjustments, Turbocharging, Diesel services, MacPherson Strut Overhaul, Recharging A/C Systems, Engine Rebuilding are givenm.

      You will find repair and overhaul information for all MAJOR engine, chassis and electrical systems plus THOUSANDS of crisp, cleaR ILLUSTRATIONS...AND MUCH MORE!! This is the complete, definitive repair manual for the import car owner. In all, the models from 24 manufacturers are covered. By far, the best deal for repair information if you have one or more imports. Everything the mechanic needs is contained here, in the most accurate, up-to-date, manual for 1983-90 import cars. Chilton Service Manuals are comprehensive and technically detailed, offering TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information for the automotive mechanic. Information is provided in an easy-to-read format, supported by quick-reference sections, as well as exploded view illustrations, diagrams and charts.

      Each section contains car identification, service procedures & specifications. This manual offers complete coverage of repair procedures from drive-train to chassis and all associated components.

      Here's a short list of some of the IMPORT cars covered in detail:

      • Audi, Volkswagen.
      • BMW.
      • Isuzu.
      • Mazda.
      • Nissan/Datsun.
      • Subaru.
      • Toyota.
      • Mitsubishi.
      • Merkur.
      • Hyundai.
      • HONDA.
      • Chevrolet GEO.

      Due to the heavy weight and size of this huge volume, additional postage will be required. Approximately 1,500 pages. NO TJOOS coupons accepted on this listing.

       W G Nichols Pub 0-8019-7901-3 / 9780801979019
      Hardcover very good condition 

      Price: 36.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 CHILTON'S IMPORT CAR REPAIR MANUAL, 1975-81
      Staf, Chilton Automotive Editorial
      1981 15704 ABOUT THE BOOK Chilton's Import Car Repair Manual, 1975-81; ABOUT THE BOOK Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1987-1991; This is the complete, definitive repair manual for the import car owner. In all, the models from 21 manufacturers are covered (see below). By far, the best deal for repair information if you have one or more imports. Everything the professional & home based mechanic needs is contained here, in the most accurate, up-to-date, manual for 1975-81 import cars. Chilton Service Manuals are comprehensive and technically detailed, offering TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information for the automotive mechanic. Information is provided in an easy-to-read format, supported by quick-reference sections, as well as exploded view illustrations, diagrams and charts. Each section contains car identification, service procedures & specifications. This manual offers complete coverage of repair procedures from drive-train to chassis and all associated components. Sells for Forty Dollars.  Chilton Book Company 0-8019-7029-6 / 9780801970290
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

      Price: 22.01 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      13 Chilton's Repair & Tune-up Guide, Honda 1973 to 1984: All U.S. and Canadian Models of Civic, Civic CRX, Accord, Prelude
      Rivele, Richard J.;Chilton Book Company
      1984 1101010933 Detailed step by step instructions fill the gap between the owner's manual in the glove compartment and the factory service manual used by profesional mechanics. Specs , line drawings and photos pertaining specifically to the HONDA make tune-ups, brake jobs, general maintenance and humndreds of other repairs routine.

      Covers all US AND CANADIAN models of: Civic, Civic CRX, Accord and Prelude1973 to 1984. Chilton Book Co 0801974895 / 9780801974892
      Very Good Condition Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

      Price: 17.67 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 CHILTON'S REPAIR AND TUNE UP GUIDE PONTIAC MID-SIZE 1974-83
      Company, Chilton Book
      1983 30746  Chilton's Repair & Tune Up Guide for the Pontiac Mid-Size was written with you, the do-it-yourselfer, in mind.

      Detailed step-by-step instructions fill the gap between the owner's manual in the glove compartment and the factory service manual used by professional mechanics. Specifications, line drawings, and photographs pertaining specifically to the Pontiac Mid-Size make tune-ups, brake jobs, general maintenance and hundreds of other repairs routine. With today's high cost for automotive repair work, this guide is the most important tool you could own.

       Chilton Book Company 0-8019-7346-5 / 9780801973468
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.35 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      15 Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide Buick/Oldsmobile/Pontiac 1975-90
      Chilton's Automotive Editorial Staff
      1994 10564 All US and Canadian models of full size, rear wheel drive Buick Electra, LeSabra, Regal, Estate Wagon. Oldsmobiles Delta 88, Ninety-Eight, Custom Cruiser, Estate Wagon - PONTIAC Bonneville, Catalina, Grand Ville, Parisienne, and Safari Wagon. All are covered in almost 500 pages. Previous owner's writing inside front cover, yellow pages (all are intact!).  W G Nichols Pub 0-8019-8039-9 / 9780801980398
      Soft Cover Very Good  Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 CHILTON'S REPAIR MANUAL DODGE PLYMOUTH VANS 1967-88 (CHILTON'S REPAIR MANUAL
      Company, Chilton Book
      1989 52328  Chilton's original line of model-specific information covers older vehicles. Each manual offers repair and tune-up guidance designed for the weekend for the weekend mechanic, covering basic maintenance and troubleshooting. For the hobbyist or used car owner, this information is essential and unavailable elsewhere. All books are paperback.

       Chilton Book Company 0-8019-7842-4 / 9780801978425
      Paperback Very Good Condition Radnor, Pa. 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      17 Chilton's Repair Manual Ford Vans 1989-1991: Covers All U.S. and Canadian Models
      Chilton
      1991 15697 Ford Vans, 1989-91 Chilton Book Company 0-8019-8158-1 / 9780801981586
      Paperback Very Good Condition Radnor, Pa. 

      Price: 16.17 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 Chilton's Repair Manual: Dodge Caravan Plymouth Voyager 1984-91 Covers All U.S. and Canadian Models
      Chilton's Automotive Editorial Dept
      1991 170001266  263 pages covering all subjects in one place so you can find it fast. 16 pages of color on fuel economy, body repair, maintenance -- and more!

      Contents include: General info and maintenance; engine performance & tune-up; engine overhaul; emission controls, fuel system, chassis electrical; drive train; brakes & body, mechanic's data. Book is in Good condition, yellowing of pages, intact pages.

       Chilton Book Company 0801981565 / 9780801981562
      Soft Cover Good West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 17.05 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      19 Chilton's Toyota Corolla 1970-87 Repair Manual
      Editors, The Nichols/Chilton
      1995 10015399  The Total Car Care series continues to lead all other do-it-yourself automotive repair manuals. This series offers do-it-yourselfers of all levels TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information in an easy-to-use format. Each manual covers all makes format. Each manual covers all makes and models, unless otherwise indicated.
      • Based on actual teardowns:
      • Simple step-by-step procedures for engine overhaul,
      • chassis electrical drive train,
      • suspension,
      • steering and more.
      • Trouble codes:
      • Electronic engine controls.
      We have several TOYOTA manuals elsewhere in this site...take a look!

       Haynes Manuals, Inc. 0-8019-8586-2 / 9780801985867
      Paperback As New Condition West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      20 FORD-TAURUS/SABLE 1996-99
      Chilton
      1999 900642 The Total Car Care series continues to lead all other do-it-yourself automotive repair manuals. This series offers do-it-yourselfers of all levels TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information in an easy-to-use format. Each manual covers all makes format. Each manual covers all makes and models, unless otherwise indicated.: Based on actual teardowns: Simple step-by-step procedures for engine overhaul, chassis electrical drive train, suspension, steering and more: Trouble codes: Electronic engine controls Haynes Manuals 0-8019-9117-X / 9780801991172
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION West Chester, PA 

      Price: 18.08 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
       with security and confidence! 
       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com