Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING  ALWAYS WELCOME!

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
LOOK at the BOOKSR4U inventory of DAILY additions of a variety of books at affordable prices!
  • USE our coupons & SALES  for EXTRA savings!
  • Booksr4u is now booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.com where we offer DISCOUNTED coupons that change weeklY!
  • Welcome to our Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us. If you wish to speak with us, email your phone number and the BEST time to call! We will contact you shortly!


  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!

  •  
     
     

    Disney Listings

    If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

    Click on Title to view full description

     
    View Image
    1 BAMBI - DISNEY'S WONDERFUL WORLD OF READING
    Disney
    2000 55012 The classic story of the gentle fawn and the seasonal joys and sorrows of life in the forest has warmed and inspired the hearts of all ages since the film was first released in 1942.

    Featuring the work of Disney animation greats, and in celebration of the 55th anniversary of this beloved film, this book is a fine tribute to one of the greatest animated films of all times! CONTAINS THE FULL TEXT OF BAMBI,A LIFE IN THE WOODS by Felix Salten

     Grolier Enterprises 0-7172-8711-4 / 9780717287116
    Hardcover New Condition 

    Price: 10.08 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    2 BAMBI'S NEW FRIEND - Collector's Plate
    Disney
    Bambi-Friend Disney's BAMBI is shown here with his new friends from the forest. 8-1/2" diameter plate - mint in box with certificate.. 
    Collector's Plate - NEW New 

    Price: 38.61 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    3 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
    Disney, Walt
    1991 47852 In an enchanted castle, a beautiful, independent heroine encounters a monstrous beast. Although she becomes his prisoner, she sees the goodness deep within the Beast's hardened heart, and their friendship begins to blosson - all while an arrogant villain plots against them. Disney's Academy Award-winning Beauty and the Beast is a story of the powerful magic of love, and here you can relive that magic.

    Faithfully retold, with original, full-color artwork from the Disney film, here is a new classic - a tale as old as time. Through her great capacity to love, a kind and beautiful maid releases a handsome prince from the spell which has made him an ugly beast.  Mouse Works 0-8317-2434-X / 9780831724344
    Hardcover As New Condition  Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

    Price: 14.64 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    4 BLUEBERRIES ON PARADE
    Disney Straff
    1998 55921 Advance Publishers LLC 1-57973-018-3 / 9781579730185
    Hardcover Very Good Condition 

    Price: 10.00 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    5 CLASSIC MOVIE TREASURY: WALT DISNEY
    Disney, Walt
    1991 15924 

    This delightful compendium of stories from TEN classic Walt Disney movies is sure to enchant young readers again and again. Vibrant illustrations bring to life such afavorites as Bamti, 101 Dalmations, Little Mermaid. A must for every child who has ever loved a Disney movie! 92 pages in full color.  Random House Children's Books 0-307-15508-0 / 9780307155085
    Hardcover As New Condition  Racine, Wis. 

    Price: 10.00 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    6 DARBY O GILL AND THE LITTLE PEOPLE Movie- Video
    Disney
    1992 31176 ABOUT THE BOOK Darby O Gill and the Little People movie runs 90 minutes. This is the ORIGINAL movie starring Sean Connery.

    Take a wee bit of ancient folklore, mix in some spectacular special effects and a magical cast - and you've got one of the most enchanting fantasies of all time!  Walt Disney's Studio Film Collection 1-55890-038-1 / 9781558900387
    VCR Program Boxed As New  

    Price: 15.75 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    7 DISNEY POSTER: THE ANIMATED FILM CLASSICS FROM MICKEY MOUSE TO ALADDIN
    Disney, Walt
    1993 6490 ABOUT THE BOOK Disney Poster: The Animated Film Classics from Mickey Mouse to Aladdin

    ANNOTATION In this gorgeous gift book, seven decades of sensational color posters are collected for the first time. The lush images that characterized these classics are all here, along with history, insight, and the unbeatable bonus of a framable poster in every copy. 100 full-color illustrations.  Disney Editions 1-56282-924-6 / 9781562829247
    Hardcover As New  Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 

    Price: 33.35 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    8 Disney's Aladdin Play Set
    Company, Walt Disney
    1992 10014448  Designed to complement the November release of Disney's animated feature film, Aladdin, the story of a poor boy who becomes a prince with a magic carpet, this toy set features backgrounds and characters from the movie. Original. Movie tie-in.

     Troubador Press 0-8431-3453-4 / 9780843134537
    Paperback NEW condition 

    Price: 10.00 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    9 Disney's Animated Storybook - A Story Waiting for YOU to Make It Happen - THE LION KING on CD-Rom
    Disney
    1994 1101011546 This interactive storybook recreates the movie spectacle that was the Lion King.The CD is built around a number of screens displaying beautifully drawn recreationsfrom the movie. Disney's ANIMATED STORYBOOK is a story waiting for YOU to Make it Happen - and thousands of children have done so; now here's YOUR chance to own this CD-Rom (full color). Each screen has a sentence or two with text at the top. In half of the screen youhave the option to explore, clicking on various items and characters.

    Two panels either side of the screen offer various options, and other tidbits includegames -- like making Simba bounce on Nala -- and connecting the stars to make ... (Published at FORTY DOLLARS).Comes in a board folder that opens up to reveal the instructions, pictures of the lion cubs, installation,, the CD WALT DISNEY Computer Services 
    Cd boxed Program Brand New Condition 

    Price: 21.29 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    10 DISNEY'S MAGIC EYE
    Disney, Walt
    1994 14364 From the Publisher Here's the opportunity to see your favorite Disney characters in a whole new dimension! This wonderful collection weds the timeless magic of Disney with the latest in 3-D imaging technology to create a unique hybrid.  Disney Press, 0-8362-7020-7 / 9780836270204
    Hardcover As New Condition  Kansas City 

    Price: 15.75 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    11 DISNEY'S ONCE UPON A PRINCESS (VOLUME 2)
    Staff, Disney Press
    2003 900753 Featuring the absolutely delightful Disney princesses, these two beautifully illustrated collections present each princess in her very own book-length story, retold with new details that every little princess will love to read. Volume Two features Cinderella, Belle (Beauty and the Beast), and Pocahontas. Synopsis Featuring delightful Disney princesses, these beautifully illustrated volumes present each princess in her very own book-length story, retold with new details that children will love to read. Volume 1 stars Ariel, Jasmine, and Esmerelda, while Volume Two features Cinderella, Belle, and Pocahontas. Disney Press 0-7868-3466-8 / 9780786834662
    Hardcover VERY GOOD CONDITION New York 

    Price: 14.65 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    12 DISNEY'S READ-IT-YOURSELF STORYBOOK
    Productions, Walt Disney
    1991 51006 Here are six easy-to-read stories featuring Mickey, Donald, and the whole Disney gang all contained in one big volume. Sure to make a child's first independent reading experience a memorable one. Golden Pr 0-307-16556-6 / 9780307165565
    Paperback Very good Condition New York ; Racine, Wis. 

    Price: 17.68 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    13 DISNEY'S READING QUEST WITH ALADDIN - LEARNING FOR AGES 6-9 CD-ROM
    Disney
    1998 900796 Learn with Genie, Jasmie, Lago and the Gang.Phonics, 3-D. Kids will be whisked away on a quest of learning that will build ESSENTIAL reading skills and challenge imaginations. They will want to come back again and again to the non-stop action and thrilling 3-D INTERACTIVE environment created by nationally renowned reading experts. 12 challenging activities; exciting character interaction, vocabulary and spelling, reading comprehension, sequencing and story chronology. Full color. WIN 95-98 minimum requirements. DIsney 1-57350-349-5 / 9781573503495
    Cd boxed Program New Condition 

    Price: 12.38 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    14 DISNEY'S TARZAN
    Enterprises, Owned by Edgar Rice Burroughs Walt Disney
    1999 54681 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 23 cm. Adapted from Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs. Originally published: Copenhagen, Denmark : Egmont Gruppen. Grolier Book Club Edition 0-7172-8907-9 / 9780717289073
    Hardcover New Condition Danbury, Conn. 

    Price: 12.63 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    15 Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame: Upside Down and Topsy-Turvy
    Carr, Jan; Walt Disney Productions
    1996 1553 ABOUT THE BOOK Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame: Upside Down and Topsy-Turvy, Vol. 1 FROM THE PUBLISHER This visually wacky picture book will keep kids grabbing their sides in laughter as they get the chance to replay all the humor of this memorable movie scene, colorfully captured in this book that highlights the festivities. Listed at Thirteen dollars.  Disney Press, 0-7868-3090-5 / 9780786830909
    Hardcover Very Good  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

    Price: 15.75 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    16 Family Fun Crafts
    Walt Disney Company
    1997 170002589 OVER 500 crafts and activities from FAMILYFUN Magazine with full color photographs throughout 255 pages. Here are activities for birthdays, holidays, and every day tried-and-true favorites from REAL parents.

    Tips for creating a chld's craft corner; homemade toys, gifts, games and wearable crafts, family craft projects for kitchen and garden; timesaving tips for quick after-school projects.

    This easy to use spiral binding lies completely flat and has a spine. Produced by DISNEY Editions. Think Rainy Day fun - snowbound, homeschool. Does NOT fit into Priority Envelope.

     Hyperion Books 0786863048 / 9780786863044
    Spiral-bound - Board Cover First Edition As New Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 

    Price: 15.84 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    17 GOOD AS GOLD - Disney's Out & About with POOH
    Staff, Disney
    1996 5201 Excellent and clean condition inside - outside has some shelf wear and soiling of the cover.

    . Another fun adventure in full color and text with Winnie the Pooh from Disney! This book is VOLUME 1 in a series of 18 books.  Advance Publishers LLC 1-885222-55-6 / 9781885222558
    Hardcover Very Good Condition Maitland, Florida, U.S.A. 

    Price: 10.00 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    18 Mickey Mouse Heads for the Sky; Mickey Mouse THE KITTEN SITTERS (2 Golden Books)
    Walt Disney
    170003080 Walt Disneh's Mickey Mouse 'Kitten Sitters', published 1976, title page has part torn out at bottom; , some smuding on back cover from water colors. The rest of the book is in As New Condition. The second Mickey Mouse book is HEADS FOR THE SKY, published 1987 has some fading on front cover, inside has faded water stains among the colorful pages (does nto detract from story).

    Both books will delight some youngster who hasn't seen these on the shelves in recent years due to the early dates of publication.  
    Very Good Condition  

    Price: 15.75 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    19 MICKEY'S POP-UP BOOK OF NUMBERS
    Disney, Walt
    1985 12952 

     Random House Books for Young Readers 0-394-87346-7 / 9780394873466
    Hardcover, Very Good Condition  

    Price: 15.75 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    20 POOH MELODIES (MUSICAL LEARNING FUN)
    Disney
    2001 14994 Big Board book. This is a active musical book. 12- 3/4 by 12 3/4" that children will be delighted to own. They can push the button and match the music to the book's pictures. NEEDS a new battery  Publications International, LTD 0-7853-5250-3 / 9780785352501
    Board Book Very Good Condition  

    Price: 18.82 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     

     

    BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
     with security and confidence! 
     Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!


    Questions, comments, or suggestions
    Please write to mickey@booksr4u.net
    Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
    Powered by ChrisLands.com