Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 


WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOMED!

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
LOOK at the BOOKSR4U inventory of DAILY additions of a variety of books at affordable prices!
  • USE our coupons & SALES  for EXTRA savings!
  • Booksr4u is now booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.com where we offer DISCOUNTED coupons that change weeklY!
  • Welcome to our Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us. If you wish to speak with us, email your phone number and the BEST time to call! We will contact you shortly!


  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!

  •  
     
     

    Disney, Walt Listings

    If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

    Click on Title to view full description

     
    1 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
    Disney, Walt
    1991 47852 In an enchanted castle, a beautiful, independent heroine encounters a monstrous beast. Although she becomes his prisoner, she sees the goodness deep within the Beast's hardened heart, and their friendship begins to blosson - all while an arrogant villain plots against them. Disney's Academy Award-winning Beauty and the Beast is a story of the powerful magic of love, and here you can relive that magic.

    Faithfully retold, with original, full-color artwork from the Disney film, here is a new classic - a tale as old as time. Through her great capacity to love, a kind and beautiful maid releases a handsome prince from the spell which has made him an ugly beast.  Mouse Works 0-8317-2434-X / 9780831724344
    Hardcover As New Condition  Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

    Price: 14.64 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    2 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST TALE OF ENCHANTMENT
    Disney, Walt
    1992 176553 Disney's CartoonTales in a 7 x 9" comic book format in full color.  Golden Press 1-56115-267-6 / 9781561152674
    Paperback - Softcover As New  Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 

    Price: 15.75 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    3 CLASSIC MOVIE TREASURY: WALT DISNEY
    Disney, Walt
    1991 15924 

    This delightful compendium of stories from TEN classic Walt Disney movies is sure to enchant young readers again and again. Vibrant illustrations bring to life such afavorites as Bamti, 101 Dalmations, Little Mermaid. A must for every child who has ever loved a Disney movie! 92 pages in full color.  Random House Children's Books 0-307-15508-0 / 9780307155085
    Hardcover As New Condition  Racine, Wis. 

    Price: 10.00 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    4 DISNEY POSTER: THE ANIMATED FILM CLASSICS FROM MICKEY MOUSE TO ALADDIN
    Disney, Walt
    1993 6490 ABOUT THE BOOK Disney Poster: The Animated Film Classics from Mickey Mouse to Aladdin

    ANNOTATION In this gorgeous gift book, seven decades of sensational color posters are collected for the first time. The lush images that characterized these classics are all here, along with history, insight, and the unbeatable bonus of a framable poster in every copy. 100 full-color illustrations.  Disney Editions 1-56282-924-6 / 9781562829247
    Hardcover As New  Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 

    Price: 33.35 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    5 DISNEY'S MAGIC EYE
    Disney, Walt
    1994 14364 From the Publisher Here's the opportunity to see your favorite Disney characters in a whole new dimension! This wonderful collection weds the timeless magic of Disney with the latest in 3-D imaging technology to create a unique hybrid.  Disney Press, 0-8362-7020-7 / 9780836270204
    Hardcover As New Condition  Kansas City 

    Price: 15.75 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    6 DISNEY'S READ-IT-YOURSELF STORYBOOK
    Productions, Walt Disney
    1991 51006 Here are six easy-to-read stories featuring Mickey, Donald, and the whole Disney gang all contained in one big volume. Sure to make a child's first independent reading experience a memorable one. Golden Pr 0-307-16556-6 / 9780307165565
    Paperback Very good Condition New York ; Racine, Wis. 

    Price: 17.68 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    View Image
    7 DISNEY'S TARZAN
    Enterprises, Owned by Edgar Rice Burroughs Walt Disney
    1999 54681 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 23 cm. Adapted from Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs. Originally published: Copenhagen, Denmark : Egmont Gruppen. Grolier Book Club Edition 0-7172-8907-9 / 9780717289073
    Hardcover New Condition Danbury, Conn. 

    Price: 12.63 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    8 Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame: Upside Down and Topsy-Turvy
    Carr, Jan; Walt Disney Productions
    1996 1553 ABOUT THE BOOK Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame: Upside Down and Topsy-Turvy, Vol. 1 FROM THE PUBLISHER This visually wacky picture book will keep kids grabbing their sides in laughter as they get the chance to replay all the humor of this memorable movie scene, colorfully captured in this book that highlights the festivities. Listed at Thirteen dollars.  Disney Press, 0-7868-3090-5 / 9780786830909
    Hardcover Very Good  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

    Price: 15.75 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    9 Family Fun Crafts
    Walt Disney Company
    1997 170002589  OVER 500 crafts and activities from FAMILYFUN Magazine with full color photographs throughout 255 pages. Here are activities for birthdays, holidays, and every day tried-and-true favorites from REAL parents.

    Tips for creating a chld's craft corner; homemade toys, gifts, games and wearable crafts, family craft projects for kitchen and garden; timesaving tips for quick after-school projects.

    This easy to use spiral binding lies completely flat and has a spine. Produced by DISNEY Editions. Think Rainy Day fun - snowbound, homeschool.. Does NOT fit into Priority Envelope.  Hyperion Books 0786863048 / 9780786863044
    Spiral-bound - Board Cover First Edition As New  Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 

    Price: 23.49 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    10 Mickey Mouse Heads for the Sky; Mickey Mouse THE KITTEN SITTERS (2 Golden Books)
    Walt Disney
    170003080 Walt Disneh's Mickey Mouse 'Kitten Sitters', published 1976, title page has part torn out at bottom; , some smuding on back cover from water colors. The rest of the book is in As New Condition. The second Mickey Mouse book is HEADS FOR THE SKY, published 1987 has some fading on front cover, inside has faded water stains among the colorful pages (does nto detract from story).

    Both books will delight some youngster who hasn't seen these on the shelves in recent years due to the early dates of publication.  
    Very Good Condition  

    Price: 15.75 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    11 MICKEY'S POP-UP BOOK OF NUMBERS
    Disney, Walt
    1985 12952 

     Random House Books for Young Readers 0-394-87346-7 / 9780394873466
    Hardcover, Very Good Condition  

    Price: 15.75 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    12 THE PRINCE OF EGYPT COLLECTOR'S EDITION STORYBOOK
    Disney, Walt
    1998 52635 48 colorful pages from the movie "THE PRINCE OF EGYPT" from Dreamworks Studio. COLLECTOR'S EDITION (on front cover) STORYBOOK. Dreamworks Entertainment 0-525-46054-3 / 9780525460541
    Hardcover Very good Condition 

    Price: 14.64 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    13 The Story of THE WIZARD OF OZ - book and Record
    Walt Disney
    1978 1101010713 All the characters are here in this twenty four page readalong book in full color plus a 33-1/3 RPM record feauturing the songs and music from The Wizard of Oz. Taped tear on outer cover spine. We also have the MARY POPPINS book and record at this site. These are almost vintage (1997-8) records and book in pretty good condition, some shelf wear is to be expected.

    A twenty four page (full color illustrations)( read-along book, and 33-1/3 RPM record (long playing) are together. each book and record combination is a fun-filled experience in music and story adventure featuring:

    • Word for word story narration.
    • Dramatic character dislogue.
    • AUTHENTIC sound effects.
    • MUSICAL backgrounds and
    • Favorite songs to sing.

    Songs include: Over the Rainbow, The combination set has wear 'n tear around edges and is in very good condition overall. BUENA VISTA Records 
    Very Good Condition 

    Price: 45.45 USD

    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    14 VID JUNGLE BOOK
    Disney, Walt
    1995 2071 Video Jungle Book - in original case. MOVIE will continue to thrill children and adults alike!  0-7888-0177-5 / 9780788801778
    VHS (NTSC) VG/Very Good  

    Price: 15.75 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     
    15 YOU CAN FLY [VIDEORECORDING]
    Walt Disney Company
    55333 1 videocassette (28 min.) : sd., col. ; 1/2 in. You can fly -- Beautiful briny -- Colonel Hathi's march -- I've got no strings -- Little black rain cloud -- Merrily song -- Step in time -- When I see an elephant fly. Program of excerpts from Walt Disney movies complete with song texts for singing along. Animated and live-action. VHS. Closed-captioned. 662 Walt Disney Home Video 1-55890-662-2 / 9781558906624
    VCR Program Boxed Very Good Condition 

    Price: 14.65 USD
    Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
     
     

     

    Home
    Collectibles Unlimited Site
    About Booksr4U
    OUR Favorite Links
    FAQ & SHIPPING Information
    Store Policies
    Privacy Policy
    Shopping Cart

    BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
     with security and confidence! 
     

    Questions, comments, or suggestions
    Please write to mickey@booksr4u.net
    Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

     

     

     

     

    Powered by ChrisLands.com