Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 American Motors MID-SIZE Models - AMC Gremlin, Sprint, and Hornet, 1970-83
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold
      1999 10018214  Inside this manual you will find routine maintenance, tune-up procedures, engine repair, cooling and heating, air conditioning, fuel and exhaust, emissions control, ignition, brakes, suspension and steering, electrical systems, and wiring diagrams.

      Excellent condition, this manual is based on a COMPLETE TEARDOWN & REBUILD of the automobiles in title.

       Haynes North America 0-85696-694-0 / 9780856966941
      Paperback Very Good Condition Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 16.02 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 DATSUN 240Z-260Z OWNERS WORKSHOP MANUAL
      Haynes, John Harold
      1983 9836 ABOUT THE BOOK Datsun 240z-260z Owners Workshop Manual FROM THE PUBLISHER Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.  Haynes Publications Inc 0-85696-206-6 / 9780856962066
      Soft Cover Very Good  Yeovil 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 GENERAL MOTORS J-CARS, 1982-1994: BUICK SKYHAWK, CADILLAC CIMARRON
      Haynes, John Harold
      1988 15723  Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos.

      Haynes Repair Manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer. Covers Buick Skyhawk, Cadillac Cimmeron, Chevrolet Cavalier, Oldsmobile Firenza and Pontiac J2000/Sunbird. 271 pages with 650 illustrations. Listed at Twenty Three dollars. Note: We have DOZENS of Automotive Manuals at THIS site at reduced pricing to sell.

       Haynes Publications Inc 1563921219 / 9781563921216
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 HAYNES BUICK, PONTIAC AND OLDSMOBILE FULL SIZE FOUR WHEEL DRIVE OWNERS WORKSHOP MANUAL, 1985-1990
      Haynes, John Harold
      1990 48134 Cover title: Buick, Oldsmobile, Pontiac full-size models, 1985 thru 1990, front-wheel drive. Includes index. Haynes Publications Inc 1-85010-627-4 / 9781850106272
      Paperback Very Good Condition Sparkford, Nr. Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 14.21 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 HAYNES CHEVROLET AND GMC PICKUP, SUBURBAN BLAZER AND JIMMY, 1967-1987 OWNERS' WORKSHOP MANUAL
      Haynes, John Harold
      1989 19455  Haynes Chevrolet and GMC Pickup, Suburban Blazer and Jimmy, 1967-1987 Owners' Workshop Manual .

      Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer. Listed at twenty one dollars.

       Haynes Publications Inc 1-85010-764-5 / 9781850107644
      Paperback - Softcover Very Good Condition Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 17.21 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 HAYNES DODGE CARAVAN, PLYMOUTH VOYAGER AND CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY 1996 THRU 2002, HAYNES AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR MANUAL SER.
      Haynes, John Harold
      2001 52616 "Models covered: Dodge Caravan, Plymouth Voyager, and Chrysler Town & Country, 1996 through 2002; does not include information on all-wheel drive (AWD) and alternative fuel models." Includes index. "30011"--Cover. 03 Edition, CENGAGE Learning 1-56392-469-2 / 9781563924699
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition Sparkford, Nr. Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 17.68 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 HAYNES DODGE OMNI AND PLYMOUTH HORIZON, 1978-1990
      Haynes, John Harold
      1979 5440 Haynes Dodge Omni and Plymouth Horizon, 1978-1990. Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer. Listed at Twenty One dollars. Haynes Publications Inc 1850107459 / 9781850107453
      Paperback As New Condition Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 17.15 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 HAYNES SUBARU 1100, 1300, 1400, 1600 OWNERS WORKSHOP MANUAL, '71 THRU '79, VOL. 237
      Haynes, John Harold
      1965 9837 ABOUT THE BOOK Haynes Subaru 1100, 1300, 1400, 1600 Owners Workshop Manual, '71 Thru '79, Vol. 237 Haynes Publications Inc 0856967297 / 9780856967290
      Soft Cover Very Good Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 HAYNES TOYOTA CORONA OWNERS WORKSHOP MANUAL, '74 THRU '82, VOL. 360
      Haynes, John Harold
      1965 10508 ABOUT THE BOOK Haynes Toyota Corona Owners Workshop Manual, '74 Thru '82, Vol. 360  Haynes Publications Inc 0-85696-769-6 / 9780856967696
      Soft Cover As New  Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 HAYNES, FORD EXPLORER, 1991-95
      Haynes, John Harold
      1995 900792 From the Publisher Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer. Synopsis Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer. Haynes Publications Inc 1-56392-168-5 / 9781563921681
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 17.78 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 HAYNES-JEEP CHEROKEE: 1984-93
      Haynes, John Harold
      1994 5149  With a Haynes manual, you can do it yourself…from simple maintenance to basic repairs. Haynes writes every book based on a complete teardown of the vehicle. We learn the best ways to do a job and that makes it quicker, easier and cheaper for you. These books have clear instructions and hundreds of photographs that show each step. Whether you’re a beginner or a pro, you can save big with Haynes!

      Features: Step-by-step procedures, --Easy-to-follow photos , --Complete troubleshooting section , Valuable short cuts & Color spark plug diagnosis.

       MBI Publishing Company LLC 1-56392-086-7 / 9781563920868
      Paperback Very Good Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      12 Honda Civic '84 - '91 - Haynes Repair Manual
      Haynes, John
      1987 10014288 Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

       Haynes Manuals, Inc. 1-56392-024-7 / 9781563920240
      Paperback As New Condition 

      Price: 16.14 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      13 MAZDA B1600 PICKUPS, 1972-1993: ALL GASOLINE ENGINE MODELS
      Haynes, John
      1993 41455 Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.  Haynes Manuals, Inc. 1-56392-084-0 / 9781563920844
      Paperback Very Good Condition INSIDE  Sparkford, Nr. Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 MAZDA PICK-UPS 1972-1993
      Haynes, John Harold
      1993 9833 ABOUT THE BOOK Mazda Pick-Ups 1972-1993 FROM THE PUBLISHER Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.Listed at twenty Three dollars.  Haynes Publications Inc 1-56392-084-0 / 9781563920844
      Soft Cover Very Good  Sparkford, Nr. Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      15 Mazda Pickups, 1972-1993: All Gasoline Engine Models HAYNES REPAIR MANUAK
      Haynes, John
      1993 10018023  Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer. The book itself has wear around all edges, the cover is brown (not green as shown).

       Haynes Manuals, Inc. 1-56392-084-0 / 9781563920844
      Paperback good condition Sparkford, Nr. Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 NISSAN PICK-UPS: AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR MANUAL
      Haynes, John Harold
      1991 21619 Cover title: Nissan/Datsun pick-ups & Pathfinder. "Models covered: all Nissan/Datsun pick-ups and Pathfinder 1980 through 1991." Includes index.  Haynes Pub. Group 1-56392-011-5 / 9781563920110
      Binding Unknown As New Condition  Sparkford Nr Yeovil, Somerset, England 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      17 Porsche 911 Owners Workshop Manual
      Haynes, John Harold
      1977 14647 We have this hard-to-find manual for the PORSCHE 911 - published by HAYNES. Haynes Publications Inc 0856962643 / 9780856962646
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition This edition is Out of Print 

      Price: 19.11 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 SUZUKI SAMARAI AND SIDEKICK -OP
      Haynes, John Harold
      1990 55928 267 p. : ill. (some col.) Cover title: Suzuki Samurai & Sidekick, Geor Tracker, 1986 thru 1989 all models. Haynes Publications Inc 1-85010-626-6 / 9781850106265
      Paperback Very Good Condition Sparkford Nr Yeovil, England 

      Price: 19.19 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      19 TOYOTA COROLLA FWD, 1984-1992 Front Wheel Drive Models Repair Manual By Haynes
      Haynes, John Harold
      1991 000946  Soft Cover. Very CLEAN, copy of the Toyota Corolla Automotive Repair Manual covering 1984 thru 1992 Front-Wheel Drive models .

      The manual is based on a complete teardown and rebuild. Complete with instructive text, step-by-step procedures linked to hundreds of easy-to-follow photos; quick & easy troubleshooting section, detailed wiring diagrams, color spark plug diagnosis page. Does NOT include diesel engine or 4WD information. Excellent, clean condition inside. Shef wear around edges on outside. No grease marks!

       Haynes Pubns 1563920646 / 9781563920646
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Abookstop.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Aldensbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Anovelideabooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Areaderscorner.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Atlantavintagebooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Austintexasbookstore.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Avenuebookandco.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Birkittsbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Bkends.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Bookresq.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Bubbasbookswap.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Central-bookexchange.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Cmereadbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Confettibooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Deansbookstore.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Derbybookshelf.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Fleamarketbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Flyingelfbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Goddingsltd.co.uk
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Goodwillbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Hammondsbooks.net
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Jrbooks.biz
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Just-us-books.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Ladylisabooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Lakesidebooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Magusbooksseattle.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Maplehillbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Massbaymedia.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Neverwithoutabook.ca
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Nightheronbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Onceuponatimebooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Pagemaster-books.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Pgbbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Readitagain1.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Shop.bookgarden2.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Thebooksend.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Thriftybooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Trentsbookshelf.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Used.orcabooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Woodcrestbooks.com
      Hayden, David;Haynes, John Harold on Youronlinebookstore.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie