Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Holt, Michael Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 COSTUME AND MAKEUP (PHAIDON THEATER MANUALS)
      Holt, Michael
      1994 15001 Thoroughly revised and updated, this book is indespensable to all who wish to develop their theatre skills. Contrains creative ideas; practical advice on time management, successful budgeting and team work; specially commissioned photographs and illustrations, invaluable charts, scheduler and checklists as well as an expertly written text. Phaidon Press 0714825123 / 9780714825120
      Soft Cover Brand New Condition Oxford Shrink-wrapped by Publisher 

      Price: 24.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 Dracula The Un-Dead - the SEQUEL TO THE ORIGINAL
      Holt, Ian; Dacre STOKER
      2009 10018739  In this sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula, his great-grandnephew offers one of the rowdiest revisionist treatments of the most influential vampire novel ever written. In 1912, as Stoker labors to adapt Dracula for the stage, its characters are dying gruesomely all over London. It turns out they are as real as Stoker himself, who learned their secret story on the sly and took creative liberties when turning it into his popular penny dreadful.

      Dracula's true story involves the passing of his blood line through Mina Harker to her son; a malignant Dr. Van Helsing, who Scotland Yard suspects had a hand in the murders attributed to Jack the Ripper; and the exploits of a 16th-century vampire countess, Dracula's former lover, who cuts a bloody swath through London seeking the survivors of Dracula's last stand in Transylvania. Energetically paced and packed with outrageously entertaining action, this supernatural thriller is a well-needed shot of fresh blood for the Dracula mythos.

      REVIEWS: "Energetically paced and packed with outrageously entertaining action, this supernatural thriller is a well-needed shot of fresh blood for the Dracula mythos." --Publisher's Weekly; "The authors (Stoker is a descendant of Bram, and Holt is a noted Dracula historian) skillfully explore the nature of evil while weaving together several complex plotlines throughout this mesmerizing story. Readers who enjoy dark fantasy with fast-paced action will plow through this book, not wanting to stop." --Library Journal.

       Dutton Adult 0-525-95129-6 / 9780525951292
      Hardcover w/book jacket new condition New York 

      Price: 25.97 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 ELEMENTS IN LITERATURE - THIRD COURSE (VISUAL CONNECTIONS VIDEOCASSETTE PROGRAM)
      Holt, Rheinhart And Winston
      1999 999807 OVERSIZE CASE W/14 SEGMENT TITLES,2 VIDEO CASSETTE TAPES, TEACHER'S MANUAL 107 P AGES, SOFTCOVER, 3 HOLE PUNCH, NEW /LESSON PLANS & worksheets. BRAND NEW. Holt McDougalL 0-03-052348-6 / 9780030523489
      NEW CONDITION 

      Price: 25.25 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 Elements of Literature: ELEMENTS OF DRAMA - A Study GUide to Four Short Dramas
      Company, LLC Henry Holt &
      1989 13003 

      74 pages designed to accompany the ELEMENTS OF LITERATURE Pupil's and Teacher's Editions, offering both you and your students a rich fund of information for understanding, interpreting, and appreciating a varietry of plays commonly taught in classrooms but NOT included in the ELEMENT anthologies. Designed to provide maximum versatility and flexibility to allow you to teach the play in the way that seems best for your students and most comfortable for you. Most sections of this study guide are blackline masters designed to be duplicated ans passed out to your students. The four plays: The Big Wave by Pearl Buck; The Ugly Duckling, A.A> Milne; Pyramus and Thisby from a Midsummer's Night Dream by Shakespeare; and "The Happy Journey to Trenton and Camden" by Thornton Wilder.  Holt Rinehart and Winston 0-03-032392-4 / 9780030323928
      Soft Cover 3-hole Punched As New  Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 

      Price: 18.78 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 Encueutros: Primer Curso with AUDIO - BOXED
      Holt
      1997 13528  Boxed edition with audiocassette for Primer Curso, Selected Readings Program Notes, and a brand new hardcover volume of ENCUENTROS Primer Curso, 365 pages. This Spanish language reader is for your advanced Spanish Classes that integratres reading and writing, speaking and listening.

      This authentic Spanish-language literature anthology for your middle school Spanish-speaking class gives students pride in their heritage.

      : This is NOT the complete course; what you receive is the book mentioned above, audio cassette and selected reading program notes in the original oversize Encuentros box "Haciendo las conexiones que importan! Box has wear on edges, and some scuffing.. Note: The book alone is listed at Fifty Eight Dollars.  Holt Rinehart Winston 0030951631 / 9780030951633
      Hard Cover Brand New  Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A. 

      Price: 46.99 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      6 Holt MATHEMATICS - Course 3 Resource Books - Chapters 7, 12 & 14 (THREE Separate books)
      Holt
      1561897791  THREE separate resource books from the series of HOLT MATHEMATICS - Course 3 (other books in series available here!).

      Books are Chapter , 12 and 14 RESOURCE books covering for every lesson: Practice Levels A, B, C, Reteach, Challenge, Problem Solving, Puzzles, Twisters & Teasers, Reading Strategies, and Answers. Chapter 7 has 100 pages studying GEOMETRY, Chapter 12 Resource Book, 79 pages of GRAPH & LINEAR EQUATIONS, and Chapter 14 has 64 pages and covers PRE-ALGEBRA- all clean and unmarked, fully illustrated in black and white. ALL THREE books included in ONE listing!

       Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030783976 / 9780030783975
      Softcover 3 Hole Punched As New Condition 

      Price: 24.01 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 Holt Reading Solutions Grade 10: Fourth Course
      Winston, Holt Rinehart &
      2007 10016901  Oversize, spiral bound Holt Reading Solutions, published at over $340.00!

      Oversize, fourth course. tabbed dividers withlesson plans & copying masters, diagnostic accessesment, core reading skills & strategies, and adopted readings.

      Offers SOLUTIONS for: Intervention, English-language learners & Special Education. 563 new pages, clean & unmarked.

       Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 0-03-079041-7 / 9780030790416
      Paperback As New Condition 

      Price: 61.25 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 Integrated Literature and Language : Elements of Writing
      Holt, Rinehart and Winston Staff
      1993 40496 Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-094699-9 / 9780030946998
      Very Good Condition  Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 

      Price: 24.94 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 Know-It Notebook, HOLT ALGEBRA 2, Grade Leval 10-12
      Holt, Rheinhart And Winston
      2007 56057 Complete review copy for Algebra 2 for grade levels 10-12. Know-It Notebook. Holt McDougal 0-03-078424-7 / 9780030784248
      Soft Cover As New Condition 

      Price: 19.70 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 KNOW-IT NOTETBOOK ALGEBRA 2 2007
      Holt, Rheinhart And Winston
      2007 900687 Holt McDougal 0030784247 / 9780030784248
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION United States, January 2007 

      Price: 24.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 MATH PLUS (1994 EDITON)
      Holt, Henry
      1994 900645 Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated 0-15-301874-7 / 9780153018749
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 24.26 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 Math Plus, 1994 edition
      Holt, Henry
      1994 999759 A wonderfully illustrated in full color with problems children (youths) WILL want to solve. Clean and unmarked inside; however the previous owner has marked up inside front and back covers. THANKFULLY they did not touch the pages themselves, so you will be getting this book ready to use for home-schooling, or traditional classroom programs.

       Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated 0-15-301865-8 / 9780153018657
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 19.80 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      13 Mathematics Plus Teaching Resources - Grade 2
      Holt, Henry
      1994 10000645 57 black & white pages featuring: number word cards, numeral writing rules,addition/multiplication table, coins and bills, cone pattern, cylinder pattern, problem-solving think along - and more activities for the second grade classroom (or home schooler). Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated 0-15-301914-X / 9780153019142
      softcover - 3 hole punched as new condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      14 Media Literature & Communication Skills English Literature
      Holt, Rheinhart And Winston
      2000 10000610 Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Contents like new. Contents include A How-to Handbook for High School Students, Support and Practice copymasters and transprancies, 2 Videocassettes, and A Teacher's Guide. Holt McDougal 0-03-057404-8 / 9780030574047
      Hardcover very good condition 

      Price: 34.65 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      15 NUEVAS VISTAS: CUADERNO/PRACTICE
      Staf, Holt, Rinehart and Winston
      2001 21056 Este cuadernop de practica contiene: Actividaxdes de lecture; Ejercicios de vocabulario; Ejercicion de gramatica y ortografia; Ejerciclos de ampliacion: Vocabulario, gramatica, Orgografia.

      153 pages, 3 hole punches, Written entirely in SPANISH! Cover is scuffed; inside clean & unmarked.  Harcourt College Publishers 0-03-064399-6 / 9780030643996
      Textbook Paperback As New Condition  Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A. 

      Price: 19.95 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 PRIMER CURSO, TEACHER¿S MANUAL WITH TESTS
      Staf, Holt, Rinehart and Winston
      1997 14129 

       Harcourt College Publishers 0-03-095166-6 / 9780030951664
      Paperback Very Good Condition  

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      17 SUPERMOMS: THE PRIDE AND THE PAIN OF THE MOTHERS OF ENTERTAINMENT SUPERSTARS
      Holt, Georgia
      1988 7833 ABOUT THE BOOK Supermoms: The Pride and the Pain of the Mothers of Entertainment Superstars  Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 0-671-64510-2 / 9780671645106
      Hardcover Very Good  New York 

      Price: 16.98 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 VERNAS - Machine Emnbroidery Series #4 - Art Work - Smocking - French Sewing, Etc
      Verna Holt
      170003625 Forty Eight pages, 3 hole punched for convenience, this Machine Stitchery Publication was published in 1983. Features "Tools for Machine Stitchery." Black & WHite photographs throughout with 3-D Embroidery, and much more!,  
      out of Print 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      19 VISUAL CONNECTIONS - ELEMENTS OF LITERATURE of THE UNITED STATES & LITERATURE OF THE AMERICAS- FIFTH COURSE
      Holt, Rheinhart And Winston
      1999 10000607 Elements of Literature Fifth COurse (Grade11) Visual Connections Videocassette Program includes 2 videocassettes, and booklet of worksheets to accompany them (ISBN: 0030537886) to go along with the literature text (softcovcer 3-hole punched.) Comes in oversize plastic case with teacher's MANUAL with lesson plans/worksheets of thirty four pages 8-1/2 s 11". Segment titles include:
      • American Dreamers Parts 1 and 2,
      • Puritan experiendce.
      • American Journey.
      • Rise of American Literature.
      • Poetry: Life in Language.
      • Voices of Protest.
      • American Gothic.
      • Drama: The Live cONNECTION and...
      • Sharing Stories. A wonderful collection. Outer Cover measures 10" x 12-1/2" - oversize shipping!

       Holt McDougal 0-03-052352-4 / 9780030523526
      Hardcover Brand New 

      Price: 34.65 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Holt, Michael on Agsllc.us
      Holt, Michael on Allamericantextbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Alliedbookcompany.com
      Holt, Michael on Alphabookworks.com
      Holt, Michael on Avenuebookandco.com
      Holt, Michael on Bestmediadeal.com
      Holt, Michael on Bookresq.com
      Holt, Michael on Booksliquidation.com
      Holt, Michael on Borgasorusbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
      Holt, Michael on Coasbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Comoshops.com
      Holt, Michael on Dbworldwidebooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Directtext4u.com
      Holt, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Everybookintheworld.com
      Holt, Michael on Gabookcompany.com
      Holt, Michael on Goodwillbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Guthriebooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Jrbooks.biz
      Holt, Michael on Just-us-books.com
      Holt, Michael on Kensvideo.net
      Holt, Michael on Kjcactus.com
      Holt, Michael on Lakesidebooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Maplehillbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Nationwidetext.com
      Holt, Michael on Nomadestore.com
      Holt, Michael on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
      Holt, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Peerlessbookstore.com
      Holt, Michael on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Readitagain1.com
      Holt, Michael on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
      Holt, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
      Holt, Michael on Rockymountaintextbook.com
      Holt, Michael on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
      Holt, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com
      Holt, Michael on Superiortextsales.com
      Holt, Michael on Swantradingcompany.com
      Holt, Michael on Teachereditions4less.com
      Holt, Michael on Therobbinn.co.uk
      Holt, Michael on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
      Holt, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie