Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Publishing, Modern (Editor) Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 America's Next Top Model, Deluxe Handbook
      Publishing, Modern (Editor)
      2008 10017182  Oversize 12" x 16-1/2" softcover publication, brand new includes: Stickers, Press-out Models, Make-Your-Own Fashions, Rold-out Runway, Modeling Tips, as well as mix-'n-match these 'cool' clothes to dress your press-out models. Full color throughout. Oversize shipping.

       Modern Publishing 0-7666-3344-6 / 9780766633445
      Paperback AS NEW CONDITION 

      Price: 19.55 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 DAH DOO-AY EARTH ADVENTURE
      Publishing, Modern (Editor)
      12867 

       Modern Publishing 0-7666-0435-7 / 9780766604353
      Paperback, pp. 24 As New  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 10.05 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 DINOSAURS OF THE LAND, SEA AND AIR
      Modern, Publishing
      1996 31684 ABOUT THE BOOK Dinosaurs of the Land, Sea and Air Modern Publishing 1-56144-774-9 / 9781561447749
      Hardcover Very Good New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 12.25 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 Fisher Price Little People 8x8 Storybook - Color and Shapes Shop
      Publishing, Modern (Other Contributor)
      2007 10015464 Youngsters can join the Little People on a shopping spree where they'll pick up a brand-new awareness of colors and shapes. Delightful pictures and rhyming text make the concept memorable and fun.

       Modern Publishing 0766603229 / 9780766603226
      Paperback As New Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 FISHER PRICE READY READERS: STAGE 1, PRESCHOOL-GRADE 1
      Publishing, Modern (Editor)
      2004 53454 Ready Readers introduce young children to the joy of reading through stories that are appropriate for their age level. Each collection features 10 colorfully illustrated, lively stories that are fun and gently challenging. As they build their reading skills, Stage 1 readers will gain the confidence to read on their own. This collection features Stage 1 stories. They are written specifically for children who are getting ready to read or beginning to read on their own. Each story in this collection is a wonderful introduction to the world of reading. Synopsis Ready Readers introduce young children to the joy of reading through stories that are appropriate for their age level. Each collection features 10 colorfully illustrated, lively stories that are fun and gently challenging. As they build their reading skills, Stage 1 readers will gain the confidence to read on their own. This collection features Stage 1 stories. They are written specifically for children who are getting ready to read or beginning to read on their own. Each story in this collection is a wonderful introduction to the world of reading. Modern Publishing 0-7666-0823-9 / 9780766608238
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 FISHER PRICE READY READERS: STAGE 1, PRESCHOOL-GRADE 1
      Publishing, Modern (Editor)
      2004 51266 From the Publisher Ready Readers introduce young children to the joy of reading through stories that are appropriate for their age level. Each collection features 10 colorfully illustrated, lively stories that are fun and gently challenging. As they build their reading skills, Stage 1 readers will gain the confidence to read on their own. This collection features Stage 1 stories. They are written specifically for children who are getting ready to read or beginning to read on their own. Each story in this collection is a wonderful introduction to the world of reading. Synopsis Ready Readers introduce young children to the joy of reading through stories that are appropriate for their age level. Each collection features 10 colorfully illustrated, lively stories that are fun and gently challenging. As they build their reading skills, Stage 1 readers will gain the confidence to read on their own. This collection features Stage 1 stories. They are written specifically for children who are getting ready to read or beginning to read on their own. Each story in this collection is a wonderful introduction to the world of reading. Modern Publishing 0-7666-0823-9 / 9780766608238
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 FISHER PRICE READY READERS: STAGE 2 GRADES 1-3 (FISHER PRICE READY READERS)
      Publishing, Modern (Editor)
      2004 16886 

       Modern Pub 0-7666-0824-7 / 9780766608245
      Paperback Very Good Condition  

      Price: 19.95 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 FLYING COLORS
      Publishing, Modern
      1991 19982 

       Modern Publishing 0-87449-577-6 / 9780874495775
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 19.95 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 FUN AROUND THE CLOCK
      Publishing, Modern
      1998 56111 Modern Publishing 0-7666-0113-7 / 9780766601130
      Hardcover VERY GOOD CONDITION 

      Price: 10.09 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 STREET MACHINES (HOT WHEELS 8X8 STORYBOOK)
      Publishing, Modern
      1998 10199 ABOUT THE BOOK Street Machines (Hot Wheels 8x8 Storybook)  Modern Publishing 0-7666-0108-0 / 9780766601086
      Booklet - less Than 20 Pages As New  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      11 THIS IS ME
      Modern, Publishing
      1995 31273 ABOUT THE BOOK This Is Me  Modern Publishing 1-56144-725-0 / 9781561447251
      Hardcover As New  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 THIS IS ME
      Modern, Publishing
      1995 7502 ABOUT THE BOOK This Is Me  Modern Publishing 1-56144-725-0 / 9781561447251
      Hardcover Very Good  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 THIS IS ME
      Modern, Publishing
      1995 42413 Modern Publishing 1-56144-725-0 / 9781561447251
      Hardcover As New Condition  New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 Transformers Collector's Guide To Protect and Preserve
      Publishing, Modern (Author, Editor, Illustrator)
      2007 10017804 Official Transformer's Collectors Guide features characters from the theatrical movie. Poster removed from book; taped tear inside front cover. Modern Publishing 0766625672 / 9780766625679
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on 77sunsetbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Abellabooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Ahabbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Anovelideabooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Avenuebookandco.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Baileybooks.ca
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Booknest.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Bookresq.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Booksliquidation.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Bookyahoo.net
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Brendaboorbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Cozybookcellar.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Dunawaybooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Eurolibros.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Fatcitybookstore.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Financialliberty.us
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Gibsonbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Go-bookworld.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Goodwillbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Greentextbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Greentextbooks.org
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Guthriebooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Johnemmettbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Jrbooks.biz
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Juniperseedbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Just-us-books.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Kjcactus.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Lakesidebooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Maplehillbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Petescheapbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Russellbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Shop.abundatrade.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Springystreasures.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Textbookace.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Trentsbookshelf.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Vtsbooks.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com
      Publishing, Modern (Editor) on Zephyrusbooks.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie