Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Robertson, Pat Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 ANSWERS: TO TWO HUNDRED OF LIFE'S MOST PROBING QUESTIONS
      Robertson, Pat
      1985 7545  Robertson gives crystal-clear, Bible-based answers to 200 of the most baffling and most frequently asked questions about life and faith.

      Divided into 12 chapters featuring specific answers to key questions about the nature of God and Christ, the Holy Spirit, the final days, sex and marriage, the Kingdom of God, bafflers from the Bible, and more. Based on the widely-viewed national TV special Don't Ask Me, Ask God.  Thomas Nelson & Sons 0-8407-5465-5 / 9780840754653
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Nashville 

      Price: 12.62 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 BRING IT ON: TOUGH QUESTIONS, CANDID ANSWERS
      Robertson, Pat
      2003 21360 No controversy is too big and no subject is off limits. Unafraid of being politically incorrect, CBN founder and chairman Pat Robertson will tackle all of the issues of our culture that most Christians shy away from. Derived from the actual questions answered on his 700 Club television segment of the same name, Bring It On gives real answers to Christians with tough questions. Questions include: How Can We Do Greater Things than Jesus? What Makes a Worship Service? Do Clones Have Souls? Should a Christian Avoid Using Medicine? Do Miracles Really Happen?  W Publishing Group 0-8499-1801-4 / 9780849918018
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Nashville, Tenn. 

      Price: 21.82 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 END OF THE AGE
      Robertson, Pat
      1995 44381 From the Publisher Today there is unprecedented interest in the end times. Scientists admit that a meteor almost hit the earth. Citizens are concerned for their safety and our future. In this fast-paced, page-turning novel, The End of the Age portrays the real possibility that a world-wide catastrophe will trigger prophetic events predicted in Revelation that bring the world to the edge of the end times. BookList The most successful and famous televangelist gives fictional expression to apocalyptic prophecy. In A.D. 2000, a flaming asteroid strikes Earth between Hawaii and California. The consequent tsunami, earthquakes, and volcanism wipe out virtually all life around the northern Pacific rim. This is only the beginning of a plot that unfolds according to the last-days scenario in the biblical Book of Revelation. Successive U.S. presidents commit suicide and are murdered by agents of the Antichrist (aka Mark Beaulieu), who then becomes ruler of a new world order centered in Babylon. Things go from bad to worse, except for the "unaffected" (i.e., those who accept Jesus Christ as their savior), and even they suffer while often becoming guerrilla warriors during the years before . . . Armageddon, of course. Finally, "the reign of Jesus Christ and His saints" begins. With little art but great sincerity and forcefulness, Robertson dramatizes an Evangelical Christian eschatological vision that many fellow evangelicals (such as Tom Sine in "Cease Fire" ) discount. His book is fascinating, though--all the more so because of the many political and cultural bugbears of the religious right that he manages to drag into the yarn as instruments of Satan. Members of "The 700 Club" will be enthralled. Synopsis Today there is unprecedented interest in the end times. Scientists admit that a meteor almost hit the earth. Citizens are concerned for their safety and our future. In this fast-paced, page-turning novel, The End of the Age portrays the real possibility that a world-wide catastrophe will trigger prophetic events predicted in Revelation that bring the world to the edge of the end times. BookList The most successful and famous televangelist gives fictional expression to apocalyptic prophecy. In A.D. 2000, a flaming asteroid strikes Earth between Hawaii and California. The consequent tsunami, earthquakes, and volcanism wipe out virtually all life around the northern Pacific rim. This is only the beginning of a plot that unfolds according to the last-days scenario in the biblical Book of Revelation. Successive U.S. presidents commit suicide and are murdered by agents of the Antichrist (aka Mark Beaulieu), who then becomes ruler of a new world order centered in Babylon. Things go from bad to worse, except for the "unaffected" (i.e., those who accept Jesus Christ as their savior), and even they suffer while often becoming guerrilla warriors during the years before . . . Armageddon, of course. Finally, "the reign of Jesus Christ and His saints" begins. With little art but great sincerity and forcefulness, Robertson dramatizes an Evangelical Christian eschatological vision that many fellow evangelicals (such as Tom Sine in "Cease Fire" ) discount. His book is fascinating, though--all the more so because of the many political and cultural bugbears of the religious right that he manages to drag into the yarn as instruments of Satan. Members of "The 700 Club" will be enthralled.  Thomas Nelson 0-8499-1290-3 / 9780849912900
      Hardcover As New Condition  Dallas, TX 

      Price: 22.86 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 Miracles Can Be Yours Today
      Robertson, Pat
      2006 16918  We live in a world of miracles. Sometimes they are small, simple answers to prayer for our daily needs; other times they are overwhelmingly powerful acts of God that can't be denied. In his lifetime, Pat Robertson has seen, heard and been touched by thousands of miracles in his life and others' -- many of which he shares in this book, but all of which provide a remarkable testimony of God's love for us. Yet Robertson doesn't stop there. He goes on to explore the miracles of Jesus, show the difference betwen positive thinking and true faith, and discuss the proven principles of miracles so that we too may live a miraculous life that is touched by God -- whether faced with sickness, poverty, spiritual bondage, anxiety or addiction.

       Integrity Publishers 1591454239 / 9781591454236
      Hardcover New Condition Nashville 

      Price: 19.06 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 MIRACLES CAN BE YOURS TODAY
      Pat Robertson
      10017424  Pat Robertson has seen, heard of, and been touched by thousands of miracles in his life and others'--many of which he shares in this book, but all of which provide a remarkable testimony of God's love for us.

      Robertson will also explore the miracles of Jesus, show the difference between positive thinking and true faith, and discuss the proven principles of miracles so that we too may live a miraculous life touched by God. 179 pages.

       Integrity Publicaitons 1-59145-423-9 / 9781591454236
      hardcover w/book jacket brand new condition 

      Price: 19.11 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      6 NEW MILLENIUM-CASSETE
      Robertson, Pat
      1992 46202 W PUBLISHING GROUP 0-8499-6013-4 / 9780849960130
      Audio Cassette Boxed Program As New Condition  

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 Pleasing God - Real Answers for Real People - 2 Audio Cassettes + 32 Page Book (5-1/2" x 8-1/2") STANDARDS TO LIVE BY.
      Pat Robertson
      1995 028737712  Comments by Pat Robertson: "At the end of the day when all is said and done, only one thing matters; have we pleaserd God with our thoughts, our actions, our converstaions..our very lives?

      IF we are pleasing God, we will experience His blessings in 9our life. And equipped with His blessings, we will be able to share His love more effectively with a hurting world.

      That's why I have put together these special resources called "Please God" . I've recorded two audio cassettes with insights on how you can please God in every aspect of your life. You'll also enjoy CBN's 1996 Standards To Live By (32 page softcover book), with special devotionals to help you please God in YOUR daily life." Boxed and shrink-wrapped. Christian Broadcasting Network 
      Audio Cassette Boxed Program Very Good Condition Virginia out of Print 

      Price: 14.85 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 TEN MYSTERIES OF SUCCESS - HOW TO SUCCEED IN THE NEW MILLENNIUM - 2 CASSETTE PROGRAM BOXED!
      Pat Robertson
      1999 02871232 As New. This 2 cassette, boxed program by Pat Robertson was issued in 1999 by The Christian Broadcasting Newwork. Excellent condition.  Christian Broadcasting Network 
      Audio Cassette Boxed Program As New Condition  Good w/wear 'n Tear Jacket 

      Price: 10.05 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 The Empowered Believer - A Life of Strength & Authority - Boxed DVD
      Pat Robertson
      2006 1561897573 Pat Robertson teaches on the Holy Spirit and how it empowers Christians today.

      This DVD is the SECOND in the Foundations of the Faith Series and features EIGHT segments. Robertson's dynamic newe teaching on how the Third Person of the Trinity works supernaturally in our lives to help us achieve a destiny of spiritual abundence and eternal significance.

      Discover timeless biblical keys that will build your faith and allow you to experience the fullness of a Spirit-led and Spirit-filled life.

       Christian Broadcasting 
      DVD Program in original Box BRAND NEW 

      Price: 12.38 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 THE END OF THE AGE: A NOVEL
      Robertson, Pat
      1995 47299  The most successful and famous televangelist gives fictional expression to apocalyptic prophecy. In A.D. 2000, a flaming asteroid strikes Earth between Hawaii and California. The consequent tsunami, earthquakes, and volcanism wipe out virtually all life around the northern Pacific rim. This is only the beginning of a plot that unfolds according to the last-days scenario in the biblical Book of Revelation. Successive U.S. presidents commit suicide and are murdered by agents of the Antichrist (aka Mark Beaulieu), who then becomes ruler of a new world order centered in Babylon. Things go from bad to worse, except for the "unaffected" (i.e., those who accept Jesus Christ as their savior), and even they suffer while often becoming guerrilla warriors during the years before . . . Armageddon, of course. Finally, "the reign of Jesus Christ and His saints" begins. With little art but great sincerity and forcefulness, Robertson dramatizes an Evangelical Christian eschatological vision that many fellow evangelicals (such as Tom Sine in Cease Fire ) discount. His book is fascinating, though--all the more so because of the many political and cultural bugbears of the religious right that he manages to drag into the yarn as instruments of Satan. Members of The 700 Club will be enthralled. Ray Olson Pat Robertson's first novel, The End of the Age, is a chilling page-turner. It captures how today's headlines may be foreshadowing the imminent approach of the last days and the ultimate battle between good and evil.

       W Pub Group 0849912903 / 9780849912900
      Hardcover As New Condition Dallas, TX 

      Price: 19.80 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      11 THE NEW WORLD ORDER
      Robertson, Pat
      1991 16882  The collapse of Communism, the unification of Europe, mounting economic pressure, growing concern in the Middle East, and a lightning War in the Gulf Coast has focused the world's attention. Now we are being promised a "new world order."

      What does it mean? This book on tape explains the dream, the dilemma, and the dangers of that promise. The result is one of the most authoritative and compelling treatments of the world order agenda ever written.!  W Pub Group 0-8499-0915-5 / 9780849909153
      Hard Cover Very Good Condition  Very Good Book Jacket Dallas 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      12 The New World Order
      Robertson, Pat
      1991 47723  With prophetic timing, Pat Robertson takes a penetrating look at the reality and rhetoric of the coming new world order and the implications for people of faith. This New York Times bestseller gives a compelling assessment of the imminent dangers looming on the world's horizon!.

       Thomas Nelson & Sons 0849909155 / 9780849909153
      Hardcover As New Condition Dallas 

      Price: 22.05 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 The Secret Kingdom
      Robertson, Pat
      1992 48636 The author of New York Times bestseller The New World Order confronts the tougest issues of the '90s by setting forth ten principles to help obtain peace, love, and financial security. A classic work,. Thomas Nelson & Sons 0849910048 / 9780849910043
      Hardcover As New Condition Dallas 

      Price: 15.19 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 THE TURNING TIDE
      Robertson, Pat
      1993 5748 ABOUT THE BOOK The Turning Tide FROM OUR EDITORS Provoked by Clinton's administration, Robertson assesses the growth of a grass-roots movement--including political, educational, & religious figures--determined to reaffirm traditional values in government. FROM THE PUBLISHER In this audio edition, Pat Robertson explores the drama and the dynamics of a recent surge of public reaction, where ordinary citizens are making a difference in the tumultuous political, media-saturated climate in which we live. Bold and provocative, The Turning Tide characterizes the two-fold destiny before the American people and the tide already sweeping the land.  W Publishing Group 0-8499-0972-4 / 9780849909726
      Hardcover As New  Dallas 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Robertson, Pat on Abookstop.com
      Robertson, Pat on Aldensbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
      Robertson, Pat on Anovelideabooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Archivescalifornia.com
      Robertson, Pat on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
      Robertson, Pat on Bookmarcsonline.com
      Robertson, Pat on Booksliquidation.com
      Robertson, Pat on Brendaboorbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on C-books.co.uk
      Robertson, Pat on Central-ave-books-and-merc.com
      Robertson, Pat on Christianbooksaustralia.com
      Robertson, Pat on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
      Robertson, Pat on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Covertocoverbooks.ca
      Robertson, Pat on Dauntlessbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Dromanabooks.com.au
      Robertson, Pat on Dustwrappers.com
      Robertson, Pat on Fatcitybookstore.com
      Robertson, Pat on Foxfirebooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Genethebookpeddler.com
      Robertson, Pat on Go-bookworld.com
      Robertson, Pat on Goodwillbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Guthriebooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Hammondsbooks.net
      Robertson, Pat on Idahojims.com
      Robertson, Pat on Johnemmettbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Kbookscanada.com
      Robertson, Pat on Kjcactus.com
      Robertson, Pat on Leonsbookstore.com
      Robertson, Pat on Leurabooks.com.au
      Robertson, Pat on Maplehillbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Montclairbookcenter.com
      Robertson, Pat on Oddballbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Onceuponatimebooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Ptpbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Riversedgebooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Tenbestbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Thatusedbookstore.com
      Robertson, Pat on Treasuredoldies.com
      Robertson, Pat on Vintage-books.com
      Robertson, Pat on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Wintertimebooks.com
      Robertson, Pat on Woodcrestbooks.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie