|
|
Smith, Patricia R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
DOLL VALUES ANTIQUE TO MODERN (SIXTH SERIES Smith, Patricia 1990 02869474 Soft Cover. Very Good. Out-Of-Print. DOLL VALUES ANTIQUE TO MODERN (Sixth Series) by Patricia Smith. A well organized book with exquisite FULL COLOR pictures and descriptions of antique to modern dolls plus a guide to their values which will be useful for comparison. Great for checking your prices from the '90s. Its size makes it so easy to take with you to doll shows, antique shops or garage sales to use as a reference guide on purchasing those special finds! These books are so valuable they raise in VALUE as the years go on specially due to their contents and variety of older dolls shown. Paducah, KY, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1990
Price:
17.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
EFFANBEE: DOLLS THAT TOUCH YOUR HEART Smith, Patricia R. 1998 50118 Effanbee dolls have long been favorites with collectors and children everywhere. This large hardbound volume contains hundreds of photographs of the beautiful dolls along with important information about each doll. 1998 values. Effanbee dolls have long been favorites with collectors and children everywhere. This large hardbound volume contains hundreds of photographs of the beautiful dolls along with important information about each doll. 1998 values. Collector Books 0891452028 / 9780891452027 Hardcover As New Condition Paducah, Ky. out of Print Price:
33.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
GERMAN DOLLS FEATURING CHARACTER CHILDREN AND BABIES Smith, Patricia R 1979 42590 < 120 pages with full color photographs published in 1979 by the renowned Patriicia Smith This is an inexpensive "BIBLE" for collectors of German dolls and the ones depicted are glorious indeed! Detailed presentations of each doll represents MANY of the German manufacturers including: Kestner, SImon & Halbig, Heaubuch (Gebruder), Kammer & Rinehart, and others! There is an index of dolls, along with a special section index on the NUMBERS & INITIALS, which makes finding YOUR doll (if you're so lucky!) easily. Collector Books, 0891450890 / 9780891450894 Soft Cover As New Condition Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. out of Print Price:
39.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Madame Alexander Collector's Dolls and Price Guide - 1978 Edition Smith, Patricia 1978 170003416 As brand new hardcover copy with Brodart dust jacket; pristine condition throughout. Price clipped inside book jacket. This big book has 314 pages covering 52 years of Madame Alexander's dolls, all of which are still highly collec tible by today's collectors. 1,100 dolls are pictures AND described!! 111 dolls in full color photographs. Contents include: The lady who IS Madame Alexander; Basic doll identification, dolls of cloth, composition dolls to 1948, Scarlett O'Hara, International, Americana & Storybook Dolls, The Real Coco, Jenny Lind (The Person), as well as all the dolls from 1948 through 1977. I believe this is the first book of its kind and am pleased to offer such a GOOD copy to collectors and doll lovers everywhere! Collector Books 0891450548 / 9780891450542 Hard Cover As New As New Book Jacket Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. out of Print Price:
58.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
MADAME ALEXANDER COLLECTOR'S DOLLS II: SECOND SERIES - 1981 Smith, Patricia R. 1981 19090 220 pages filled with nostalgia for those dolls you love to collect, but just can't find anymore. Look at those prices from 1981 - what a great book for comparing to TODAY'S prices. Some wear on book cover; inside A-! condition. Black and White photographs of a rare collection of Madame Alexanxder dolls you WISH you had - and maybe NOW that you know about them, can start collecting from online auctions,etc. Good luck! Collector Books 0891451455 / 9780891451457 Hardcover Second Edition Very Good Condition No Book cover as Published Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. out of Print Price:
34.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MADAME ALEXANDER COLLECTOR'S DOLLS PRICE GUIDE, VOL. 21 Smith, Patricia R. 1996 45365 From the Publisher Each year, popular collectibles author Pat Smith completely updates the values in this popular guide and adds new, full-color photos to produce an entirely new look. The alphabetical listings contain nearly every Madame Alexander doll, including store specials and limited edition dolls, with sizes, dates, and current collector values for each doll. s Each year, popular collectibles author Pat Smith completely updates the values in this popular guide and adds new, full-color photos to produce an entirely new look. The alphabetical listings contain nearly every Madame Alexander doll, including store specials and limited edition dolls, with sizes, dates, and current collector values for each doll. Collector Books 0-89145-698-8 / 9780891456988 Paperback As New Condition Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Modern Collector Dolls - Third Series Patricia Smith mod dolls The book is a collectible in itself , as it has been out-of-print for many years, published in 1976. Hardback volume, 8x11", 295 pp, red cover in excellent condition., Collector Books. Small wear-tears on binding 4 sides; inside pages in like-new condition, very slight yellowing of pages - hardly noticeable. Book cover shows some scratches from wear. 100s of black & white ph otos of dolls from: Madame Alexander, Hasbro, Nancy Ann, Vogue Dolls, Effanbee, Disney, Cloth Dolls, Freundlich, Horsman dolls, Ideal Toy, Mattel, Vintage Barbies, Ken, Sasha, Playmate, Mego, Marx, Br enda Starr, Jenny Lind, Heidi, Ricky Jr., Freckles, Snow White, Sleeping Beauty, Lissy, Wendy Ann, Betsy McCall, Kewpie Dolls, Penny Brite, Shirley Temple, Judy Garland, Mary Hartline, Francie, Twiggy , Tutti, Baby Liddle, Kiddle Kastle, Lucy, celebrity dolls, and many, many more are rare dolls are in this volume! Collector Books
Price:
27.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Modern Collector's Dolls - FOURTH Series Patricia R. Smith dolls 4th A collectible in itself , this informative book has been out-of-print for many years, published in 1979. Hardback volume, 8-1/2 x 11", 344 pages, , green cover (with Madame Alexander as Scarlett ), scratched and faded in spots. . Wear-tears on binding 4 sides; inside pages in like-new condition. Book cover front & back shows scuffing wear. Inside pages illustrated 100s of black & white photos of dolls from: Madame Alexander, Hasbro, Nancy Ann, Vogue Dolls, Effanbee, Disney, Cloth Dolls, Freundlich, Horsman dolls, Ideal Toy, Mattel, Vintage Barbies, Ken, Sasha, Playm ate, Mego, Marx, Brenda Starr, Jenny Lind, Heidi, Ricky Jr., Freckles, Snow White, Sleeping Beauty, Lissy, Wendy Ann, Betsy McCall, Kewpie Dolls, Penny Brite, Shirley Temple, Judy Garland, Mary Hartl i ne, Francie, Twiggy, Tutti, Baby Liddle, Kiddle Kastle, Lucy, celebrity dolls, and many, many more are rare dolls are in this volume! Collector Books
Price:
28.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Modern Collector's Dolls - SECOND SERIES Patricia R. Smith 1975 dolla 2nd This long out of print doll volume (SECOMD) covers among other things - the dolls : - Jenny Lind, Heidi, Ricky Jr., Freckles, Snow White, Sleeping Beauty, Lissy, Wendy Ann,
- Betsy McCall, Kewpie Dolls, Penny Brite, Shirley Temple, Judy Garland, Mary Hartline, Francie, Twiggy, Tutti, Baby Liddle,
- Kiddle Kastle, Lucy, celebrity dolls, and many, many more.
These rare dolls are in found in a long of print volume that is wonderful for reference and comparing prices from 1975! ! Some wear 'n tear. Collector Books Hard Cover Very Good Price:
33.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
MODERN COLLECTORS DOLLS - VOL 2 - 1988 Smith, Patricia R. 1988 15000322 Hardcover. Very Good. out of Print. 0.9 x 6.3 x 9.6 inches. Doll collector's everywhere collect this series of doll books on Modern Collectible Dolls and refer to them time and again as they evaluate their collections, or find a doll online or at an auction, dealer's shoppe, antique store. We have MANY of this very collectible series available at this website! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1988 0517521105 / 9780517521106 Hardcover Very Good Condition New York, New York, U.S.A. out of Print Price:
34.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
MODERN COLLECTORS DOLLS - FIRST EDITION Smith, Patricia 1974 15000323 This is the very FIRST EDITION (as shown inside book) copyrighted by Bill Schroeder in 1973. Here are 310 black & white pages, showing everything from doll marks, a full picture index; numbers, letters & symbols index, along with black/white photographs of nostalgic dolls you may own. Doll collector's everywhere collect this series of doll books on Modern Collectible Dolls and refer to them time and again as they evaluate their collections, or find a doll online or at an auction, dealer's shoppe, antique store. We have MANY of this very collectible series available at this website! This hardcover (no book jacket as published) book is in very good condition, very slight shelf wear, and light spotting on outside pages (bottom). Inside pages are clean & unmarked. Miniscule pulling away of a few pages, barely noticeable. Collector Books 0-89145-059-9 / 9780891450597 Hardcover Very Good Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. out of Print Price:
33.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MY FAMILY OF DOLLS Schroeder, Bill & Patricia Smith 1976 40085 This handy DELUXE pictorial record book is an invaluable aid to every doll collector and dealer. It will serve as a lperfect insurance record and will also be treasured by you and your family for years to come. With a thick padded leather-like cover,, this book has page after page for YOU to enter your doll descrption, photograph and two pages of details that cover the gamut of doll collecting information. Collector Books 0-89145-033-5 / 9780891450337 Hardcover New Condition out of Print Price:
15.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Patricia Smith's Doll Values : Antique to Modern - 9th Edition Smith, Patricia R. 02871219 Soft Cover. Very Good. 5-1/2 x 7". Full color throughout 318 pages that contain MARKS, color photographs, date of issue, prices (great for comparison with today's pricing) from 1993, size, manufacturer, and other information inquiring doll owners want to know! Paducah, KY, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1993
Price:
15.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
PATRICIA SMITH'S DOLL VALUES ANTIQUE TO MODERN (FIRST SERIES) Patricia Smith 1979 21428 Looks like the very FIRST publication of this continuing series on Doll Values Antique to Modern by Patricia Smith. A big 296 pages in very good condition. The back cover is bent, and the front cover has small tapes tear. Inside is clean and unmarked and oh, what great photographs of long gone dolls from the coillecting scene. If you have any of these, consider a treasure in your midst. - They're all in here: Arranbee, Madame Alexander, Cloth Dolls, Kammer & Rinehart, Jolly Toy, AMerican GLueless Doll, Simon & Halbig, Composition dolls, even PUPPETS! Plastic Molded Arts, American Character, Terri-Lee, Was, Ideal, Kestner, Bisque, Heubach Japanese, Korean, Horsman, Lenci, Jumeau, many 'unknown', Mego, Vogue, S.F.B.J., WAX dolls, Betsy McCall, Celebrity Dolls and MORE! ONE copy only, so hurry for this very collectible book! Collector Books 0891450777 / 9780891450771 Soft Cover Very Good Condition out of Print Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!) |
|
|
|