Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Staff, Totline Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 1001 TEACHING PROPS: SIMPLE PROPS TO MAKE FOR WORKING WITH YOUNG CHILDREN
      Staff, Totline
      1992 7000327 Published at twenty five dollars, this ultra-useful volume will be of big help to teachers due to its volumnious contents. This is the ULTIMATE 'how-to' book for anyone who works with young children. Filled with creative and inexpensive ideas for using new and recyclable materials, the 1,001 prop ideas are now at your fingertips when you own this 248 page book. You'll find it's easy and fun to plan projects, equip discovery centers, make learning resources and much more! Chapters include props for: Counting, Dress-Up, Instruments, Puzzles, Science, Storytime Water props, Writing Block props Birthday Creative Movement and MORE! Totline Publications 0911019464 / 9780911019469
      Paperback - Softcover As New Everett, Wash. 

      Price: 19.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 1996 OPHTHALMIC DRUG FACTS
      Staff, Facts and Comparisons
      1996 5506 ABOUT THE BOOK 1996 Ophthalmic Drug Facts - The book contains black-and-white illustrations. ACCREDITATION Bartlett, Jimmy D., OD, DOS (Univ of Alabama); Ghormley, N. Rex, OD, FAAO; Jaanus, Siret D., PhD (SUNY State Coll of Optometry); Rowsey, J. James, MD (Univ of South Florida); Zimmerman, Thom J., MD, PhD (Univ of Louisville). Facts & Comparisons 0932686729 / 9780932686725
      Hardcover Very Good Condition Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 

      Price: 32.83 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 2006 JEWISH CALENDAR WALL CALENDAR
      West, Staff of Publishers Group
      2005 9421 

      Worthwhile for the fabulous full color photographs. Published at Thirteen dollars.  Publishers Group West 0-88363-407-4 / 9780883634073
      Wall Calendar As New  Southport, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 201 PLANS TO BUILD OR REMODEL
      Staff, Outlet Book Company
      1988 45172 0517217341 / 9780517217344
      Hardcover Very Good Condition New York 

      Price: 15.19 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 3-D STUDIO HOLLYWOOD AND GAMING EFFECTS
      New Riders Development Group Staff
      02871089 Soft Cover. As New. 8-1/2 x 11". PUBLISHED at FIFTY DOLLARS, this 260 page volume includes a brand new CD-ROM that contains project files to recreate the effects shown in the book and 200 MB of still and animated maps! Uncover the trade secrfets of top Hollywood game artists and animators; learn cutgting-edge techniques; discover hot new IPAS plug-in routines; enhance your marketability in the competitive world of 3D graphics, and study examples taken from some of today's hottest film and gaming projects! Full color graphics, photographs throughout this helpful book. Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: New Riders Publishing, 1995 
      Soft Cover 

      Price: 24.65 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 A Berry Brave Troop - A Bug's Life Volume 8
      Staff, Disney Staff; Pixar Animation Studios
      1998 10017871 

      HARDCOVER 1998 Disney Enterprises book based on A BUG'S LIFE by P. Kevin Strader. Fully illustrated in color in excellent condition pages. Some edgewear on cover. Part of a series, this is Volume 8.

       Advance Publishers 1-57973-024-8 / 9781579730246
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 A BOOK OF ARTRAGEOUS PROJECTS
      Staff, Klutz Press
      2000 54978 With the cooperation of the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York, the editors of "Klutz" present this book of projects. Readers can use stickers, paint, and other media to add their own touch to the Met's great works of art. Included are plastic sheets of embossing templates, sunprint paper, sticker pages, tracing paper, four color pigments and a brush. Wire-bound. Description: Imagine you could squeeze the Metropolitan Museum of Art between the covers of a book...and then open up all the display cases and unhook the velvet ropes. Introducing A Book of Artrageous Projects, our extraordinary collaboration with the venerable Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. It's all about art, and it is designed not only to be read, but also to be stickered, painted, pounded, rubbed, woven, soaked and poked. Artrageous comes complete with all the supplies essential to the hands-on experience, including light-sensitive paper, color pigments, a paintbrush, rice paper, copper foil and a whole gallery of stickers. Klutz 1-57054-185-X / 9781570541858
      Spiral Bound Very Good Condition Palo Alto, CA 

      Price: 22.28 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 A PORTFOLIO OF PORCH AND PATIO IDEAS
      Institute, Staff of Home How-To
      1996 10830 ABOUT THE BOOK A Portfolio of Porch and Patio Ideas FROM THE PUBLISHER The ideas presented in this book offer patio and porch concepts that are both fun and functional. Design ideas include large, old-fashioned porches; screened-in porches; free-form patios; poolside patios, and more. 150+ color photos.  Creative Publishing International, Incorporated 0-86573-983-8 / 9780865739833
      Soft Cover As New  [Minnetonka, Minn. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      9 ABSTINENCE: MEMBERS OF OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS SHARE THEIR EXPERIENCE, STRENGTH, & HOPE
      Staff, Overeaters Anonymous Inc.
      1994 18507 ABOUT THE BOOK Abstinence: Members of Overeaters Anonymous Share Their Experience, Strength, & Hope  Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated 0-9609898-7-0 / 9780960989874
      Paperback - Softcover Very Good  Rio Rancho, New Mexico, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 African Violets
      Staff, Sunset Publishing
      1976 10000441 Includes index. Oxmoor House, Incorporated 0-376-03058-5 / 9780376030580
      Paperback Very Good Condition Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 AFTER SEPTEMBER 11: NEW YORK AND THE WORLD
      Reuters, The Staff of
      2002 21746  From the Back Cover: In After September 11, Reuters correspondents, photographers and graphic artists chronicle the rapid-fire pace of events after the attacks on the United States-the impact on New York City, on the rest of the nation and the repercussions around the world
      . Starting at Ground Zero, the book tells moving new stories and shows fresh images from the site of the World Trade Center. The first section offers vivid insights into the lives of those most deeply affected-from those who toiled as rescuers to those who escaped from the twin towers and are now determined to rebuild their city. Next, the book offers a unique snapshot of the United States, seeking to understand why the attacks took place and asking whether the nation has fundamentally changed or not. It charts how America is coping with a new sense of vulnerability and dissects the ways in which September 11 has permeated every day life. In the final section, seasoned

      Reuters correspondents examine the shifting international alliances since September 11 and how conflicts from the Middle East to the confrontation between India and Pakistan came to be seen through the prism of America's response to the attacks. Front cover photo: Two columns of light blaze into the sky over Manhattan as a memorial to those killed in the attacks on the World Trade Center in this view across the HudsonRiver from Jersey City, New Jersey, March 11, 2002. The "Tribute in Light," marking six months since the planes hit the towers, was created by two groups of 44 searchlights. Photo by Ray Stubblebine.

       Reuters Prentice Hall 0131001515 / 9780131001510
      Hardcover As New Condition Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 

      Price: 19.11 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 AGE ERASERS FOR WOMEN : ACTIONS YOU CAN TAKE RIGHT NOW TO LOOK YOUNGER & FEEL GREAT
      Prevention Magazine Health Book Staff
      1994 001068  Hard Cover. As New/As New. 6 x 9"

      Discover 1,001 youthful secrets that can keep you fit, firm, and looking fabulous naturally! 688 pages by the editors of Prevention Magazine help you l earn to prevent and reverse the diseases and everyday health problems that can make you look AND feel older!

       Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1994 0875962149. / 9780875962146
      Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 

      Price: 10.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      13 AIR MAIL
      Staff, Outlet Book Company
      1984 20015 

       0-517-54146-7 / 9780517541463
      Hardcover As New  New York 

      Price: 36.38 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      14 ALL SEASONS COOKBOOK
      Mystic Seaport Museum Staff
      02869275 Spiral-Bound Boards. Out of Print. You'll absolutely love the recipes in this cookbook filled with culinary lore, and mroe than 400 recipes from the private files of the members of the Mystic Seaport Museum in Conneticut! ...An exciting glimpse into SEASONAL meal preparation adapted to the ever-changing weather patters of the Regional Northeast. The recipes creativity runs the gamut from the typical pack and go fare of the summer months, to the fortifying soups and stews savored by a winter's fire. Imaginatively illustred, this 236 page treasures offers such tempting recipes as: bean pot chicken with veggies; Dundee tea cakes, Chocolate brownie cheesecake; Layered gazpacho salad, Portuguese sweet bread, Squash rolls, Indian SUmmer grilled fish steaks, beach plum jelly, pork chops w/pumpkin sauce, mincemeat tart w/walnut crust; Beer bread, Mexican lasagna, Greek beef stew, Texas chowder, spiced squash soup, Maple mousse parfait, ham & vegetable soup, chewy cheesecake cookies, and more!!! The front cover has a slight bend; inside has inscription to previous cook. Inside AS NEW. Mystic, CT, U.S.A.: Mystic Seaport Museum Stores, Incorporated, 1994 


      Price: 12.85 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      15 ALOHA SPIRIT: HAWAIIAN ART AND POPULAR CULTURE
      Congdon-Martin, Douglas; California Heritage Museum Staff
      1998 1101011455  Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. Size: 11" x 8- 1/2", 500 color photos in 192 pages.

      The magic of the Hawaiian Islands has captivated the hearts and imaginations of visitors for over 200 years.

      The infectious ' Aloha Spirit' is something they take home with them not only as memories, but in tangible reminders of their trips: a shirt, a carved perfume bottle, a figurine. At the least these mementos hold cherished spots in their homes, but for those who are truly smitten, they have become the centerpieces of a complete design motif based around the Hawaiian experience.

       Schiffer Pub Ltd 0764304895 / 9780764304897
      Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

      Price: 48.51 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 Aloha Spirit: Hawaiian Art and Popular Culture
      Congdon-Martin, Douglas; California Heritage Museum Staff
      1998 02872334  Size: 11" x 8 1/2", Illustrations: 500 color photos in 192 pages.

      The magic of the Hawaiian Islands has captivated the hearts and imaginations of visitors for over 200 years. The infectious ' Aloha Spirit' is something they take home with them not only as memories, but in tangible reminders of their trips: a shirt, a carved perfume bottle, a figurine. At the least these mementos hold cherished spots in their homes, but for those who are truly smitten, they have become the centerpieces of a complete design motif based around the Hawaiian experience.

       Schiffer Publishing, Limited 0764304895 / 9780764304897
      Hard Cover Brand New Brand New Atglen, PA, U.S.A. 

      Price: 46.39 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      17 Alternative Answers to Asthma and Allergies
      Staff, People's Medical Society
      1999 10019011 Readers Digest 0-7621-0246-2 / 9780762102464
      Mass Market Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 19.11 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 ARRANGING FLOWERS: THE BEST OF MARTHA STEWART LIVING
      Staff, Martha Stewart Living
      1999 19789 Oxmoor House, Incorporated 0848718429 / 9780848718428
      Hardcover As New Condition 

      Price: 15.88 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      19 ART OF WYLAND (Oceans, Mammals, etc)
      Staff, Wyland Studios
      1993 48257 Stunning coffee table book featuring the underwater art of WYLAND. Oversize.Full color. Wyland Galleries 0963179306 / 9780963179302
      Hardcover New Condition New book Jacket Laguna Beach, Calif. out of Print 

      Price: 122.50 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      20 ARTS & CRAFTS OF SOUTH AMERICA
      Staff, Chronicle Books LLC
      1995 14419 Davies and Fini, who run the TUMI Latin American Arts and Crafts Centers and reside in England, have taken on the gargantuan task of covering native arts, past and present, for all of South America in this slender volume. Simplistic and uncritical, their text is most successful when descibing contemporary artisans, traditional motifs, and techniques. Chapters investigate textiles and costumes, jewelry and metalwork, basketry, hats and bags, and pottery. Illustrations, particularly the 169 color photos, help to enliven the text, while a reference section offers advice on collecting, sources, a glossary, and a short bibliography. Chronicle Books 0811808378 / 9780811808378
      Soft Cover As New San Francisco 

      Price: 22.28 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Staff, Totline on 86books.com
      Staff, Totline on Abookstop.com
      Staff, Totline on Aldensbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Allamericantextbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Aziomedia.com
      Staff, Totline on Booksliquidation.com
      Staff, Totline on Borgasorusbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Buybookstoday.net
      Staff, Totline on Comoshops.com
      Staff, Totline on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Enthusiastbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Fatcitybookstore.com
      Staff, Totline on Goodwillbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Guthriebooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Idahojims.com
      Staff, Totline on Jrbooks.biz
      Staff, Totline on Just-us-books.com
      Staff, Totline on Kbookscanada.com
      Staff, Totline on Kjcactus.com
      Staff, Totline on Mahlerbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on My-lynx-associates.com
      Staff, Totline on Myperfectbook.com
      Staff, Totline on Nationwidetext.com
      Staff, Totline on Onceuponatimebooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Pbkpalace.com
      Staff, Totline on Pgbbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Razzpizazz.com
      Staff, Totline on Read-a-book.com
      Staff, Totline on Richardsonsbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Rockymountaintextbook.com
      Staff, Totline on Royaloakbookshop.net
      Staff, Totline on Russellbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Seaoceanbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Seattlebookcenter.com
      Staff, Totline on Superiortextsales.com
      Staff, Totline on Swantradingcompany.com
      Staff, Totline on Tenbestbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Thebookscene.com
      Staff, Totline on Thriftybooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Websterbookstore.com
      Staff, Totline on Weirdbooks.com
      Staff, Totline on Wiseowlbooks.net
      Staff, Totline on Zephyrusbooks.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie