Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME!
booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.com

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Staff, Sunset Publishing Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 African Violets
      Staff, Sunset Publishing
      1976 10000441 Includes index. Oxmoor House, Incorporated 0-376-03058-5 / 9780376030580
      Paperback Very Good Condition Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 ALL-TIME FAVORITE RECIPES
      Inc., Sunset Books,
      1993 14109 

      Listed at twenty five dollars.  Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-02156-X / 9780376021564
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 BASIC GARDENING ILLUSTRATED
      Books, Sunset
      1985 1160281 ABOUT THE BOOK Basic Gardening  Sunset Pub Co 0-376-03075-5 / 9780376030757
      Paperback - Softcover As New  Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 BEAUTIFUL CALIFORNIA
      Inc., Sunset Books,
      7731 ABOUT THE BOOK Beautiful California - a photographic essay of the golden state~  Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-05034-9 / 9780376050342
      Soft Cover Very Good  Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 18.01 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 BEST OF LOW-FAT COOK BOOK
      Books, Sunset
      1994 12140 I grew up watching my mom can everything possible from our huge garden and orchard every summer and fall, and my job was to sterilize the jars in a huge, speckled, blue and white enameled kettle. Just as I was about to "graduate" to fruit preparation and cooking tasks, my folks got divorced and my Mom stopped canning, went back to work, and I had my first commercially canned pickles, tomatoes, and fruits. The difference was a shock to an 11-year-old. Since then, I have yearned to know how to can my own locally available fruits and vegetables without all the salt, sugar, and preservatives. Paging through this book, walking myself through some of the recipes, I began dreaming once more of the wonderful things I got to eat from my Mom's cupboard as a child. I can do this, and with the help of this good book, so can you!.  Sunset Publishing Corporation 0-376-02654-5 / 9780376026545
      Hardcover Very Good  out of Print 

      Price: 17.44 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 BEST SELLING BAZAAR PATCHWORK
      Books, Sunset
      1992 31226 ABOUT THE BOOK Best Selling Bazaar Patchwork ANNOTATION America's rich range of traditional patchwork patterns inspires an exciting collection of practical, pretty projects from the nation's most creative designers.

      Top tips from the best bazaar planners make this a great resource for anyone making items for a bazaar, but even those who are not working on a bazaar will treasure the gorgeously illustrated volume. 67 color photographs.  Oxmoor House, Incorporated 0-8487-1092-4 / 9780848710927
      Hardcover As New  Birmingham, Ala. out of Print 

      Price: 18.03 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 BONSAI
      Inc., Sunset Books,
      1976 7743 ABOUT THE BOOK Bonsai ANNOTATION The ancient art of bonsai--growing and shaping dwarf plants--is thoroughly explored in this revision of a popular Sunset title. Discover the varied and fascinating artistic paths to creating a bonsai plant in many different finished forms. 90 color photographs. FROM THE PUBLISHER Evoking the spirit of nature Discover the intriguing world of bonsai - its origins, its underlying principles, and the various paths you can follow to create this living art form Learn how to select, plant, tend, and train bonsai specimens with the help of step-by-step directions and color photos Turn to the illustrated plant encyclopedia for guidance in choosing successful plants for all bonsai styles Find special tips on selecting containers and tools, displaying bonsai, and more  Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-03044-5 / 9780376030443
      Paperback Very Good  Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 BOOKSHELVES AND CABINETS
      Inc., Sunset Books,
      1987 42077 At head of title: Sunset. Rev. ed. of: How to make bookshelves & cabinets. Includes index.  Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-01086-X / 9780376010865
      Soft Cover Very good Condition  Menlo Park, Calif. out of Print 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 CHILDREN'S CLOTHES AND TOYS
      Sunset
      1983 16513 

      Create distinctive clothes and toys for that special infant, toddler, or preschooler. Learn special techniques for sewing seams, facings, collars, sleeves and hems. Embellish garments that you've made or purchased. And let more than THIRTY full color photographs help YOU fashion projects such as a: Folding bed, animal slippers, bean bag chairs, puppet pals, SMOCKING, jackets & vests, tapes & trims, stencilling, and much more in 96 pages in VERY GOOD condition - no marks!  Sunset Publishing Corporation 0-376-04088-2 / 9780376040886
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition  Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 Children's Crafts - Fun and Creativity for Ages 5-12
      Books, Sunset
      1976 54654 Excellent condition for a 1976 published book. LOTS of great ideas you may not have known about for teaching children a large variety of arts & crafts. Illustrated throughout! Sunset Pub Co 0-376-04123-4 / 9780376041234
      Paperback New Condition out of Print 

      Price: 16.67 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      11 CHILDREN'S ROOMS AND PLAY YARDS
      Sunset Publishing Staff
      1983 42073 Create a friendly, cozy room where your child can play, work, sleep, or just make-believe. Choose from hundreds of imaginative ideas for nurseries, bedrooms, play places, storage, and more. Decorate kids' special spaces with paint, fabric - or art they created themselves. Build outdoor play structure that provide fun exercise, and special opportunities for making friends.  Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-01055-X / 9780376010551
      Soft Cover Very good Condition  Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 DECORATING WITH PAINT AND WALL COVERINGS
      Books, Sunset
      2003 42080 From the Publisher Create a new backdrop, for any room in your home, with the help of this showcase of wall-covering ideas. Learn how to mix and match moldings and borders with paint, wallpaper, fabric, and paneling. Step-by-step instructions and photos show you how.  Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-01394-X / 9780376013941
      Paperback Very Good Condition  Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 ENTERTAINING FOR ALL SEASONS
      Sunset Books
      1984 50924 From casual cookouts and special breakfasts to intimate suppers for friends and a few truly elegant dress-up occasions, TWENTY EIGHT menus celebrate the fresh quality and seasonal bounty of America.

      Entertaining with meals built around the season's best assures great dining -- and parties that are reasonable in cost. Shopping lists, timetables, and prepare-ahead dishes trim planning and preparation time, making it easy to be a confident partygiver. Includes table settingsk decorations, food presentation, and other elements that play important roles, along with tips for setting up buffets, coping with large crowds, working with caterers, and much more in 168 fully illustrated (in color) pages.  Lane Pub. Co 0-376-02141-1 / 9780376021410
      Soft Cover w/spiral Binding As New Condition  Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 19.69 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 Entryways
      Sunset Publishing Staff
      1998 02870612 Entryways by Rob Lutes / Sunset. Beautify the exterior of your home and enhance its curb appeal.

      ..Paperback, 112 pages with full color photographs throughout this idea laden book you will enjoy working with!  Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation 0376010967 / 9780376010964
      Brand New  Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      15 FENCES AND GATES
      Books, Sunset
      1981 11014503 Sunset Pub Co 0-376-01104-1 / 9780376011046
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 FOOD PROCESSOR COOK BOOK
      Magazine, Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset
      1985 49001   Sunset Pub Co 0-376-02404-6 / 9780376024046
      Paperback Very good Condition  Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 10.61 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      17 Furniture Finishing
      Sunset Publishing Staff
      1992 02870577  New PAPERBACK book that provides plenty of instructions and color photographs throughout in an easy-to-follow format, size :8.25 X 10.75".

      ...96 pages offer: BASIC REPAIRS AND PREPARATION OF PROJECTS, AND DESCRIBES SPECIAL DECORATIVE TECHNIQUES .  Sunset Books 0376011661 / 9780376011664
      Brand New  Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 FURNITURE UPHOLSTERY
      Inc., Sunset Books,
      1980 18753 ABOUT THE BOOK Furniture Upholstery FROM THE PUBLISHER Update and decorate furniture using complete, step-by-step instructions and illustrations, choose fabric colors and patterns from a colorful photo gallery of decorating ideas, and more.  Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-01183-1 / 9780376011831
      Paperback - Softcover Very Good  Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      19 GARDEN AND PATIO BUILDING BOOK
      Inc., Sunset Books,
      1983 18760 Sunset Books, Incorporated 0-376-01216-1 / 9780376012166
      Paperback - Softcover Very Good Condition Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      20 Gardener's Answer Book
      Editors, Sunset Lane
      1983 2873541  Over 400 Western Garden problems and solutions given in 160 illustrated pages; 8-1/2 x 11", very good condition.

      Keyed to 24 western climate zones, this important book covers common pests & diseases, and has a colorful illustrated sections offering tips for identifying and controlling pests, weeds, and plant diseases. This is a companion volume to the popular Wester Garden Book.

       Sunset Publishing Corporation 0-376-03186-7 / 9780376031860
      Paperback - Softcover As New Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. 

      Price: 10.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
       with security and confidence! 
       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com