Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Kevin Trudeau Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 ADVANCED MEGA MEMORY PROGRAM - 6 AUDIO CASSETTES
      Kevin Trudeau
      02867928  Features Videos – Six Audiocassettes/ 54-Minute Bonus VHS Videocassette/ Interactive Workbook - all boxed. Thanks to Mega Memory, Kevin Trudeau’s astounding first audio program, your recall ability is already better than you ever dreamed possible.

      Now it’s really time to put those brain cells to work! In Kevin’s' Advanced Mega Memory, ' you’ll study new techniques that will help you perform memory feats nothing short of spectacular. Memory can become your most bankable asset — the skill people are most likely to remember about you. In an increasingly competitive world, you need to continue improving upon every asset you have.

      And what greater advantage is there than to remember the names of a room full of people after meeting them just once? Or, having complicated sales figures and marketing statistics at the tip of your mental fingertips? Using Advanced Mega Memory as your teacher, you’ll become a master of memory techniques who can recall virtually anything — easily and forever. 'Advanced Mega Memory' is based on the latest research conducted at the American Memory Institute, The World’s Largest Memory Training School™. It builds on lessons previously taught in Mega Memory, and it teaches brand new techniques. You’ll learn how to: • Remember any number, no matter how many digits it contains..• Make names a part of your permanent memory bank almost instantaneously ..• Ensure that you never forget another birthday, address, or phone number ..• Become a "card shark" — remember cards so well that you quickly become the envy of friends and the scourge of opponents whenever you sit down to play blackjack, bridge, or poker. ..• "Memorize" the entire calendar for any century in history and be able to identify the day of the week of any historical event.

      There are millions of "miraculous" success stories among the memory students of Kevin Trudeau. You have made truly satisfying progress already, and with Advanced Mega Memory, you are on the way to even greater achievement, - Published at Seventy Dollars.OVERSIZE SHIPPING!

       


      Price: 20.78 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      2 DOONESBURY CHRONICLES
      Trudeau, Gary B.
      1975 1595 ABOUT THE BOOK Doonesbury Chronicles Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated 0030149061 / 9780030149061
      Hardcover Very Good New York 

      Price: 19.31 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 DOONESBURY DOSSIER: THE REAGAN YEARS
      Trudeau, G. B.
      1984 1160585  Three years of Doonesbury are packed into this Trudeau tour de force (pardon my French), his 4th major anthology.

      These three years coincide with the election campaign, inauguration and first couple of years in office of "the First Cowboy." More than 500 dailies and 80 full-color Sundays. This is Trudeau at his trenchant best. Worth it just for the introduction by Gloria Steinem (if you're a Gloria Steinem fan).  Henry Holt & Co 0-03-000072-6 / 9780030000720
      Paperback - Softcover Very Good  New York, New York, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 Dude: The Big Book of Zonker
      Trudeau, G. B.
      2005 99273 A puddle-plumbing denizen of Walden Commune, Harris spent his formative years as a bodaciously freaked-out college student. His innovative decoding of the rites and rituals of the burgeoning counterculture put him on the cover of Time. Forced by a strategic oversight to graduate from college, Harris blazed a path to glory on the pro tanning circuit. His triumph in the George Hamilton Cocoa-Butter Open set a high watermark for the sport. Family values led Harris to devote considerable time to helping his stunned parents refill their empty nest. Extended-family values propelled him into a career as a professional nanny, in which capacity he has indeed taught the children well-especially Sam, who was surfing the long board while still in diapers. Later, leveraging his political cluelessness, Zonker served on the disastrous Duke2000 presidential campaign. A devoted foot soldier in the war against AIDS suffering, Zonk is held in high regard among SoCal's medical marijuana community for the efficacious potency of his magic brownies. Unfazed by worldly success, he remains a true and gentle freak. "After all," he humbly notes, "I am but one dude." .... About the Author: The Pulitzer Prize-winning Doonesbury is currently in its 35th year, tracking its seventh presidential administration in more than 1,400 newspapers throughout the global village. G. B. Trudeau maintains his home in Manhattan and his Web presence. Andrews McMeel Publishing 0-7407-5536-6 / 9780740755361
      Paperback AS NEW CONDITION Kansas City, Mo. 

      Price: 19.80 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 GEORGIA PLANTATION AND HISTORICAL HOMES COOKBOOK
      Trudeau, Susan C.
      1980 10016402 Glossy softcover cookbook, featuring many traditional southern dishes from historic homes with history of home, wonderful photographs, and the specialities of the house. Out-of-print, published in 1980, thirty three pages in full color.

       Aerial Photography Services 0-935031-41-3 / 9780935031416
      softcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 22.52 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 JOHN & FAITH HUBLEY'S A DOONESBURY SPECIAL: A DIRECTOR'S NOTEBOOK
      Trudeau, G. B
      1978 50777 Sheed Andrews and McMeel 0-8362-1104-9 / 9780836211047
      Soft Cover Very good Condition  Kansas City, Kan. out of Print 

      Price: 22.22 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      7 MEGA MEMORY -8 Cassette Tapes PROGRAM Boxed
      Kevin Trudeau
      02867951  As New. Before you listen to the first tape, before you begin the exercises in the workbook, . Devin Trudeau wants you to understand one thing about yourself: you can improve your memory by 500% or more! There is no such thing as a good or bad memory, only an trained or untrained memory! You can access the area of your brain that never forgets. It's called the knowledge bank, and it stores information like your name, the alphabet, words to nursery rhymes you learned as a child & events in your life that you can never forget. Information in the knowledge bank is permanent. The easy-to-follow techniques in the 'MEGA MEMORY' program actually teach you to hook new information into the knowledge bank. These techniques stimulate neurotransmitters in your brain to instantly increase your memory and mental capacity. After just a few short hours with this program, your memory dramatically improves. In fact, your new ability to remember the things you read, hear, and think provides an amazing advantage in both your personal and professional lives. The special nature of MEGA MEMORY is that it provides easy-to-learn memory techniques that rapidly become part of your new way of thinking. Imagine doing these things easily: -remembering hundreds of names and recalling them months after learning them. -remembering things to do or buy without written lists. - recalling complex d irections step-by-step cutting study time by 50% or more; -remembering the facts from everything you read or hear-keeping a mental phone book of important names & numbers; remembering conversations, as well as where and when they were held. .No matter what business you're in, better memory means more money. Whether it's a matter of quickly learning new skills, remembering appointments and things to do, or remembering all the names and faces of 50 potential clients at a new business meeting having a MEGA MEMORY is the breakthrough skill that will make you more valuable. Memory training is fundamentally important to everything you do, but isn't taught at school or work. It's up to you! This revolutionary program will get you started! IT IS PUBLISHED AT $89.95, but there's ALWAYS a SALE at booksr4u! . 8 cassette (2 sides) program with WORKBOOK! There's MORE: Success can be yours with Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory learn to use your entire memory today!

      The world's foremost producer of personal development and motivational audio programs now presents the only tool you need to release the perfect photographic memory you already have. Using the latest breakthroughs in memory training, Kevin Trudeau, founder of the American Memory Institute, has developed a complete, step-by-step program to give you access to all the hard-to-reach information in your mind. KEVIN TRUDEAU'S MEGA MEMORY, AS SEEN ON T.V. KEVIN TRUDEAU IS REGARDED AS THE WORLD'S FOREMOST AUTHORITY ON MEMORY IMPROVEMENT TRAINING. AS FOUNDER OF THE AMERICAN MEMORY INSTITUTE, KEVIN HAS HELPED MORE PEOPLE IMPROVE THEIR MEMORY THAN AMY OTHER PERSON ALIVE. MEGA MEMORY IS BASED ON TECHNIQUES FIRST DISCOVERED IN WORKING WITH BLIND AND RETARDED CHILDREN. KEVIN ADAPTED THESE TECHNIQUES SO ANYONE CAN RELEASE THEIR OWN INSTANT RECALL ABILITY. HERE IS WHAT SOME STUDENTS HAVE SAID ABOUT THE PROGRAM: "MY G.P.A. WENT FROM A 2.5 TO A 3.8! IT'S THE BEST THING I'VE EVER DONE." "I NOT ONLY IMPROVED MY RECALL OF NAMES AND FACES, BUT I CAN MESMERIZE A GROUP AT COCKTAIL PARTIES." IMAGINE CUTTING STUDY TIME BY 50 PERCENT OR MORE, REMEMBERING THE FACTS FROM EVERYTHING YOU READ OR HEAR, REMEMBERING HUNDREDS OF NAMES AND RECALLING THEM MONTHS AFTER LEARNING THEM, REMEMBERING THINGS TO DO OR BUY WITHOUT A WRITTEN LIST, AND RECALLING COMPLEX DIRECTIONS STEP-BY-STEP. Issued at seventy five dollars. Oversize shilpping.

       Nightengale-Conant Audio 
      Audio Cassette Boxed Program Brand New Condition 

      Price: 19.01 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      8 NATURAL CURES "THEY" DON'T WANT YOU TO KNOW ABOUT - updated Edition
      Trudeau, Kevin
      2004 14432  Included the NATURAL cures for more than FIFTY SPECIFIC DISEASES. Kevin Trudeau blows the lid off a nest of deception and double standards concerning general and individual health in this new book, Natural Cures 'They' Don't Want You To Know About. Kevin has risked government prosecution to bring you the full story of an intricate conspiracy.

      From the retail supermarket outlets of huge, publicly traded corporations comes processed, manipulated, engineered "food products" produced by other wings of the same corporation. These artificial, toxic treats are then sold with the blessings of the Federal Trade Commission and Food and Drug Administration government organizations charged with safeguarding the public good laying the foundations for future disease and chronic ill-health for the consumer, and a guaranteed source of revenue for the medical and pharmaceutical sectors. Kevin reveals the shocking truth of how drugs which are being advertised directly to the consumer, pushing their use to an all-time high are actually the cause of illness and disease climbing to near epidemic levels. And, though it sounds dire, Kevin offers a light in the darkness and directs the reader to scores and scores of alternative therapies, medical practices, philosophies and most importantly potential cures that help your body regain its natural state of health and vibrancy.

      So follow Kevin on an amazing journey through the behind-the-scenes world of corporate sponsored "nutrition" and "health," and learn about ' Natural Cures 'They' Don't Want You To Know About' . Published at Thirty Dollars. A book YOU cannot afford to be without!!!

       Alliance Publishing 0975599518 / 9780975599518
      Hardcover Brand New Elk Grove Village, IL 

      Price: 16.90 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 TALES FROM THE MARGARET MEAD TAPROOM
      Trudeau, G B
      1976 44938 The compleat Gonzo Governorship of Doonesbury's Uncle Duke. Anthropology - and satire - may never be the same, with the advent of Garry Trudeau and Nicholas von Hoffman as cultural investigators. With art and text in perfect cou unterpoint, they deftly skewer the American experience as it has mutated to American Samoa.

      The duo responsible for explaining America's most famous troop of overachievers in THE FIRESIDE WATERGATE - don pith helmets and mosquito netting and set off to the Island paradise of American Samoa. What they discover and invent is far mor amusing than 'fales,' 'palagis' and 'lavalavas' would ordinarily be.  Sheed & Ward 0-8362-0631-2 / 9780836206319
      Hard Cover Very Good Condition  Very Good Book Jacket Kansas City 

      Price: 28.59 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 THAT'S DOCTOR SINATRA, YOU LITTLE BIMBO!
      Trudeau, G. B.
      1986 42897 First Edition with all the humor you've come to expect from Doonesbury. Black and White cartoons.  Henry Holt & Co 0-03-008537-3 / 9780030085376
      Paperback Very good Condition  New York out of Print 

      Price: 21.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 THE DOONESBURY CHRONICLES
      Trudeau, G. B.
      1975 50327 Henry Holt & Co. 0-03-014906-1 / 9780030149061
      Hardcover Very good Condition  New York out of Print 

      Price: 21.71 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 THE DOONESBURY CHRONICLES
      Trudeau, G. B.
      1975 53102 Henry Holt & Co 0-03-014906-1 / 9780030149061
      Hardcover Very Good Condition New York out of Print 

      Price: 25.25 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      13 THE DOONESBURY CHRONICLES
      Trudeau, G. B.
      1975 50935 Henry Holt & Co. 0-03-014906-1 / 9780030149061
      Hardcover Very good Condition New York 

      Price: 20.20 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      14 THE WEIGHT LOSS CURE
      Trudeau, Kevin
      2007 55641 Product Description "Number one New York Times best-selling author, Kevin Trudeau, introduces his new book, The Weightloss Cures They Don't Want You To Know About. This is previously censored material now available to the public. If you are overweight - all of these problems are addressed in the book, and the specific products and ways to cure these diseases are listed. If you want to lose weight easier, and faster than ever before, you need this book. You will learn the secrets of how to lose weight without crazy dieting, without going hungry, without depriving yourself of the food you enjoy, without crazy exercise, without taking pills, and without being tired, rundown and grumpy. You will learn how to keep the weight off for ever. " Alliance Publishing Group 0-9787851-5-0 / 9780978785154
      Hardcover Brand New Condition AS NEW BOOK JACKET Elk Grove Village, IL 

      Price: 20.10 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      15 Virtual Doonesbury
      Trudeau
      1996 10014034  J.J. finally leaves Mike when she runs into old flame Zeke Brenner. Tempted by a life of "diners and jukeboxes and desert sunsets and drinking champagne from a paper cup," she hits the road--only to find out that sharing a pickup with an unreconstructed cowboy is no bed of roses. Meanwhile, Mike falls into his summer fantasy, moving to Seattle to work for college roommate Bernie's new software company.

      When he tries to install Windows 95, however, he realizes that his new life is no fantasy, and he begins to settle in among the digerati. Elsewhere, Boopsie is still living the life of an O.J. juror, with occasional breaks for shopping, while Newt Gingrich is on the rampage, and on a short fuse. Duke jumps on the Republican bandwagon and opens "Nothin' but Orphans," only to discover that he has a son who is very much a chip off the old block. In Washington, D.C., Mark Slackmeyer explores his shiny new sexual orientation by coming out of the closet with an imaginary friend. --Simon Leake Product Description In a new collection of hilarious comic strips, J.J. runs off with reconstituted hunkster Zeke Brener, an abandoned Mike heads west to start a new life at Bernie's Byte Shack, Father Duke takes charge of Orphans-R-Us, and more. Original. Andrews McMeel Publishing 0-8362-1032-8 / 9780836210323
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 14.36 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 WEIGHT LOSS CURE THEY DON'T WANT YOU TO KNOW ABOUT
      Trudeau, Kevin
      2007 48293 Includes bibliographical references. Published at thirty dollars. Westview Press 0-9787851-5-0 / 9780978785154
      HARDCOVER As New Condition Elk Grove Village, IL 

      Price: 21.29 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Kevin Trudeau on Abookstop.com
      Kevin Trudeau on Bookedfull.com
      Kevin Trudeau on Central-bookexchange.com
      Kevin Trudeau on Goodwillbooks.com
      Kevin Trudeau on Kjcactus.com
      Kevin Trudeau on Readitagain1.com
      Kevin Trudeau on Thebooksend.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie