Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME!

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Various Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 A TREASURY OF THINGS TO MAKE
      Various
      1977 8917 Platt & Munk 0-8228-7720-1 / 9780822877202
      Hardcover Very Good Condition New York 

      Price: 12.38 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 ALL NEW 3-IN-1 ONE-DISH COLLECTION
      Various
      2001 11014512  Don't know what to serve the family tonight? Casseroles, slow cooker meals, soups and stews;one-dish cooking is the answer! With the All New 3-in-1 One-Dish Collection, hundreds of family-pleasing recipes are right at your fingertips. Includes many special features not found in other cookbooks --- Three Exciting Books in One:
      1. . Hearty Soups & Stews.
      2. French's One-Dish Meals.
      3. All-Time Favorite Casseroles.
      "My Favorites," a special section for you to write in your favorite recipes, potluck menus and more. - Pockets to store more recipes and clippings. - Informative tips, notes and hints to answer all your one-dish questions.

      Preparing a delicious dinner just couldn't be quicker or easier!

       Publications International 0-7853-6262-2 / 9780785362623
      Spiral-bound As new condition 

      Price: 12.82 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 ALTERNATIVE CELEBRATIONS CATALOGUE
      Various
      1978 8877 Third ed. published in 1975 under title: Alternate celebrations catalogue. Alternatives 
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition [Bloomington, IN 

      Price: 17.33 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 Book of modern home decoration
      Various
      1959 10018256  1959 publication great for designers, 1950's collectors. Featurea entrances, living rooms, wall treatments, using drapery effectively, windows and lighting, built-ins and bookshelves, fireplaces, dining rooms, breakfast bars, bedroom, closets, nurseries and more. Full color throughoutl.

      Compiled from American Builder Magazine files with scores of illustrations and minimal text. 91 pages, clean and unmarked. Protective dust jacket included.

       Simmons-Boardman Pub. Corp. 
      Hardcover w/boo kjacket very good condition New York 

      Price: 14.21 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      5 DEAR AMERICA SERIES: 5 Books - When Will This Cruel War Be Over? My Heart is On the Ground. A Light in the Storm, A Journey to the New World, and Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie - (FIVE books)
      Various
      1997 1561898344 

      These five books are part of the acclaimed series DEAR AMERICA, as new, hardcover, no book jacket as published. Tracing the history of America from the young girls point of view, each story covers an important part of history, i.e., the Civil War, Abraham Lincoln, and more. All FIVE books in this one listing!

       Scholastic 0590226517 / 9780590226516
      Hard Cover As New Condition Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

      Price: 41.65 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 DIAPIE TALES : A RUGRATS STORYBOOK
      Various
      2003 12154 Book Description Hang on to your diapies, the Rugrats are going on five of the bestest adventures ever, and they want you to go with them! Join Tommy and the rest of the babies in this very special collection of books including:
      The Bestest Mom Brand-New Daddy No Place Like Home Discovering America All Growed-Up
       Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon 0-689-85729-2 / 9780689857294
      Paperback As New condition  

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 DIAPIE TALES : A RUGRATS STORYBOOK
      Various
      2003 51947 Product Description Hang on to your diapies, the Rugrats are going on five of the bestest adventures ever, and they want you to go with them! Join Tommy and the rest of the babies in this very special collection of books including:
      The Bestest Mom Brand-New Daddy No Place Like Home Discovering America All Growed-Up
       Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon 0-689-85729-2 / 9780689857294
      Paperback Very Good COndition 

      Price: 11.05 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      8 Elements of Language - Daily Language Activity Transparencies
      Various
      2007 10015299 Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 0-03-056019-5 / 9780030560194
      Ring-bound As New Condition 

      Price: 22.28 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      9 EYEWITNESS TRAVEL GUIDE TO ITALY (REVISED)
      Various
      2000 400820 You'd be hard-pressed to find a more comprehensive, engrossing and just plain fun-to-read guidebook than the Eyewitness Travel Guide: Italy. Spilling over with all sorts of useful information for the traveler, you'll find three-dimensional drawings, floor plans, and detailed neighborhood maps, as well as timelines, charts, and even popular Rome bus routes.

      Broken into several parts--"Introducing Italy," "Region by Region" (with northern, central, and southern chapters as well as impressive sections covering Rome and Florence), "Traveler's Needs," and "Survival Guide"--the guide provides the reader with a complete picture of the country. Readers will especially love the hundreds of color photos of everything from Rome's famous piazzas, Navona and di Spagna, to the red-roofed villages of Tuscany to room-by-room descriptions of the Uffizi Gallery and the Vatican museums (where you'll find the newly restored Sistine Chapel). There are also listings for the best pasta restaurants, wine bars, chic shopping streets, and some of the world's most romantic hotels. --Jill Fergus Product Description: The guide that shows you what other travel books only tell you! From the peaks of the Alps to the seaports of Sicily, no handbook captures the churches, museums, culture, and Italian cuisine like DK's Eyewitness Travel Guide: Italy. With more than 1,400 full-color photographs, this guide covers all of Italy in regional and street-by-street maps, as well as 3-D aerial views highlighting a vast range of Italy's many wonders. Rome, Venice, Florence, and Naples are all covered in separate chapters showcasing each cities unique attractions. Experience the Palazzo Ducale and the Grand Canal in Venice, Padua's Cappella degli Scrovegni, Milan's Pinacoteca di Brera, Florence's San Lorenzo, Assisi's Basilica di San Francesco, and the Vatican's Sistine Chapel. Throughout the book, there are wonderful photographic guides to the delectable cuisine, fine wines, and wildlife. Put all of Italy at your fingertips with this informative and entertaining travel guide.. Listed at Thirty Dollars.  Dorling Kindersley Publishing 0-7894-0425-7 / 9780789404251
      Paperback As New  East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 

      Price: 23.29 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      10 FOREVER FAVORITE CROCHET
      Various
      1984 8900 At head of title: Better homes and gardens.  Meredith Corp. 0-696-01195-6 / 9780696011955
      Hardcover Very Good Condition  Des Moines, Iowa out of Print 

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      11 GARDENING IN CONTAINERS, BY THE EDITORS OF SUNSET MAGAZINE AND SUNSET BOOKS
      Various
      1967 1160279 Lane Books 
      As New Menlo Park, Calif. 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      12 Godzilla: Past, Present, Future
      Various
      1998 10017458  Godzilla is a threat to the entire planet, and only G-Force has the resources to track, study, and contain the King of the Monsters. See Godzilla battle the All-Terraintula, big-game hunters from another world, a mad scientist with a time machine, and the Spanish Armada? It`s horror on the high seas and terror on the Titanic when Godzilla takes to time travel.

       Dark Horse 1-56971-278-6 / 9781569712788
      Paperback Very Good Condition Milwaukie 

      Price: 16.17 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 GOOD HOUSEKEEPING MENUS FOR A WHOLE YEAR OF DINNERS; WITH OVER 700 RECIPES AND TIPS. ALL PHOTOS. BY JAMES VILES
      Various (Illustrator)
      1971 15234 

       Good Housekeeping Books 0-87851-000-1 / 9780878510009
      Hardcover As New Condition  New York 

      Price: 21.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      14 ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO THE TREASURES OF AMERICA
      Various
      51935 At head of title: Reader's digest. On spine: Treasures of America. Reader's Digest Association 
      Very good Condition Pleasantville, N.Y. 

      Price: 30.30 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      15 LITERATURE WORKS: A COLLECTION OF READINGS COLLECTION 6
      Poets, Various
      1997 92 Silve Burdett Ginn 0-663-61227-6 / 9780663612277
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 19.60 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 MEXICAN COOKBOOK
      Various
      2003 15219 Publications International 0-7853-7744-1 / 9780785377443
      Hardcover As New Lincolnwood, IL 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      17 NICK JR. READY-TO-READ BOXED SET: LEARN TO READ WITH DORA AND FRIENDS!
      Various
      2004 8473 ABOUT THE BOOK Nick Jr. Ready-To-Read Boxed Set: Learn to Read with Dora and Friends! FROM THE PUBLISHER Reading is an adventure with Dora, Blue, and Oswald! Young readers will love carrying around their favorite Dora the Explorer, Blue's Clues, and Oswald Ready-to-Reads in this great boxed set. Included in this package are Dora's Picnic, Follow Those Feet!, My Dress-Up Party, My Visit with Periwinkle, Ah-Choo!, and Hooray for Fall. This boxed set even includes three bookmarks!  Simon & Schuster Children's 0-689-87051-5 / 9780689870514
      Paperback Very Good Condition  

      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      18 OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS
      Various
      2001 1318 

       Overeaters Anonymous 1-889681-02-4 / 9781889681023
      Hardcover Very Good  Rio Rancho, N.M. 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      19 READER'S DIGEST PRACTICAL GUIDE TO HOME LANDSCAPING
      Various
      1160296 Always a winner when Reader's Digest publishes -- this one on LANDSCAPING will have you working in your yard in no time! Reader's Digest Association 
      Hard Cover As New Condition Pleasantville, N.Y. 

      Price: 21.29 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      20 SPORTS ILLUSTRATED SQUASH, BY THE EDITORS OF SPORTS ILLUSTRATED
      Various
      1963 21129 First ed., 1963, has title: Sports illustrated book of squash.  Lippincott 
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition  Philadelphia 

      Price: 19.95 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
       with security and confidence! 
       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com