Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME!

 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      International, Weight Watchers Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      View Image
      1 Weight Watchers - Healthy Life-Style Cookbook
      International, Weight Watchers
      1991 10000321 This volume in the Weight Watchers series will in general serve the interests of those dedicated to the diet program--but a few caveats are in order. More than 250 recipes appear along with nutritional information, including the portion sizes that correspond to the Weight Watchers system. At a glance, the recipes sound intriguing (and not what one would expect from a diet book): a crusty roast duck with cherry relish; a hearty vegetable risotto; a prodigally rich mocha pudding pie. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 0-453-01023-7 / 9780453010238
      Hardcover very good condition United States 

      Price: 25.25 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 WEIGHT WATCHERS COACH APPROACH
      Watchers, Weight
      1997 13403 veryone knows that regular exercise and sensible eating are the key to long-term weight loss, but getting started and staying motivated to do both can be a challenge. If hiring a personal trainer isn't an option, Weight Watchers Coach Approach can help provide the guidance, support and information you need to succeed. Coach Approach provides the latest information on nutrition basics, weight-loss drugs, strength training, and aerobic exercise. It also provides up-to-the-minute tactics and advice for changing and rearranging your eating and exercise habits. It includes questions to help you determine your fitness level, as well as whether you're mentally ready to lose, and more importantly, control your weight. In addition to the physiological aspects of weight loss, Coach Approach addresses the emotional and psychological issues as well, including body image, maintaining motivation, setting realistic goals and rethinking food attitudes. One section even features solid advice and how-to's on how to develop a sense of style when the body is a work in progress. You will learn how to navigate the supermarket and give your kitchen a makeover. As a bonus, there are 75 easy recipes for favorite dishes -- think of them as the only recipes you'll ever need. With Weight Watchers to back you up, motivation and staying power are sure bets. Coach Approach will give you the tools you need to devise a weight loss strategy that works for you.

       Wiley, John & Sons, Incorporated 0-02-862218-9 / 9780028622187
      Hardcover Very Good Condition 

      Price: 16.17 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      3 WEIGHT WATCHERS CUT THE FAT COOKBOOK
      International, Weight Watchers
      1995 52651 With Weight Watchers Cut the Fat Cookbook you'll find smart recipes for low-fat eating that really will support your weight loss efforts. All the recipes here are specifically designed to make you a smart cook; they derive 30% or less of their calories from fat, and they are high in fiber for added nutritional value. Weight Watchers turns sensible eating into a real treat with these 175 recipes for everything from appetizers to soups, main dishes to desserts. Weight Watchers Cut the Fat Cookbook is for people who'd like to lose weight sensibly and eat well - an easy-to-use cookbook that's full of nutritious recipes. Synopsis With Weight Watchers Cut the Fat Cookbook you'll find smart recipes for low-fat eating that really will support your weight loss efforts. All the recipes here are specifically designed to make you a smart cook; they derive 30% or less of their calories from fat, and they are high in fiber for added nutritional value.

      Weight Watchers turns sensible eating into a real treat with these 175 recipes for everything from appetizers to soups, main dishes to desserts. Weight Watchers Cut the Fat Cookbook is for people who'd like to lose weight sensibly and eat well - an easy-to-use cookbook that's full of nutritious recipes. We have MANY Weight Watcher's books at our site, so take a look~

       Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 0028603907 / 9780028603902
      Hardcover As New Condition New York 

      Price: 19.60 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      4 WEIGHT WATCHERS FAVORITE HOMESTYLE COOKBOOK
      Watchers, Weight
      1992 5299 Penguin Books Canada, Limited 0-453-01031-8 / 9780453010313
      Hardcover As New Toronto, Ontario, Canada 

      Price: 15.35 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 WEIGHT WATCHERS FAVORITE HOMESTYLE RECIPES: 250 PRIZE-WINNING RECIPES FROM WEIGHT WATCHERS MEMBERS AND STAFF
      International, Weight Watchers
      1994 54229 This newest Weight Watchers cookbook may interest an even broader audience than the association's already burgeoning ranks of members. Culled from the personal files of loyal program fans and staff members, recipes include a wide variety of fun, tasty and filling foods, from an elegant salmon with black beans to a creamy celery and garlic soup, and alluring desserts like ginger pears and homemade ice cream. The latest Weight Watchers cookbook features recipes from members and staff who submitted their favorites in a nationwide contest. The winning recipes were retested and refined to fit the organization's nutritional guidelines. Most seem like good family fare rather than diet food, and there is little reliance on convenience food or ersatz ingredients. Plume 0-452-27050-2 / 9780452270503
      Soft Cover Very Good Condition New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 12.38 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      6 WEIGHT WATCHERS FAVORITE HOMESTYLE RECIPES: 250 PRIZE-WINNING RECIPES FROM WEIGHT WATCHERS MEMBERS AND STAFF
      International, Weight Watchers
      1994 10046168 This newest Weight Watchers cookbook may interest an even broader aud ience than the association's already burgeoning ranks of members.

      Culled from the personal files of loyal program fans and staff members, recipes include a wide variety of fun, tasty and filling foods, from an elegant salmon with black beans to a creamy celery and garlic soup, and alluring desserts like ginger pears and homemade ice cream. This Weight Watchers cookbook features recipes from members and staff who submitted their favorites in a nationwide contest. The winning recipes were retested and refined to fit the organization's nutritional guidelines. Most seem like good family fare rather than diet food, and there is little reliance on convenience food or ersatz ingredients. The headnotes, which introduce the "real people" who contributed the recipes, have a peppy cheerleading tone and read more like yearbook entries ("Brenda loves painting, knitting, sewing, and vacations").

       Plume 0452270502 / 9780452270503
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 Weight Watchers Miracle Foods: More Fruits, More Veggies
      Watchers, Weight
      2001 10018784  Eating healthfully isn't about sacrifice or denial. Rather, it's about great taste and enjoyment, variety,moderation, and balance. Fruits and vegetables, whether fresh, frozen, canned or dried, art a great way to add variety to your meals year-round. By filling up on these flavorful foods, you'll boost the nutrients in your diet, reduce your fat intake, and possibly PREVENT weight gain.

      This almost 200 page book, fully illustrated in color, identifies six sound tips by registered dietitians to help you include more fruits and veggies in your diet, and well as providing dozens of easy-to-make recipies in 192 pages. Includes: Guide to food Storage, metric equivalents, microwave cooking chart for vegetables, equivalent weights & measures and a recipe index. Clean & unmarked, unread hardcover book.

       Oxmoor House 0-8487-2432-1 / 9780848724320
      Hardcover As New Conditon Birmingham, AL 

      Price: 17.54 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      8 Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook
      Watchers, Weight
      1998 10017014  If you're a Weight Watcher, this collection of 500 recipes in a handy loose-leaf binder could put you in the fast lane on the road to success.

      This cookbook is designed for Weight Watchers' 1?2?3 Success program: points are assigned to foods based on fat, fiber, and calories, and your daily point allowance is based on your current weight. So you can eat what you want, as long as you don't go over your allotted points. The better your food choices, the more you can eat before you run out of points. Recipes are varied and cover the whole gamut: sauces; breads; soups; meat, chicken, fish, and vegetarian entrees; pasta; vegetable, grain, and potato side dishes; and, of course, desserts. The recipes are more healthful but not drastically different from foods you and your family enjoy now. Many are familiar comfort foods, such as Pizza, Oven "Fried" Chicken, Beef Stew, Tuna Noodle Casserole, Chocolate Layer Cake, and Cheesecake. Internationally inspired favorites include Dolmades (stuffed grape leaves), Orange-Flavored Fajitas, Moo Shu Chicken, Tandoori Haddock, and Senegalese Peanut Soup. The nutritional breakdown for each recipe is more complete than in most cookbooks, and includes calories, fat, saturated fat, cholesterol, sodium, carbohydrate, fiber, protein, calcium, and Weight Watchers' points. --Joan Price Product Description Today, Weight Watchers knows that losing weight is all about balance and variety and Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook reflects that trend. Whether it's a quick after-work meal, a fancy dinner, a family favorite or an exotic new entrée you crave, Weight Watchers has whipped up a batch of tasty recipes that combine fresh, wholesome ingredients with low-fat cooking techniques in a recipe collection you'll use for years to come. Sprinkled throughout Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook are handy tips for leftovers, the inside scoop on how Weight Watchers tamed the calories and fat, and helpful hints for getting meals on the table faster. What's more, each recipe includes POINTS® as well as complete nutrition information. As a bonus, you'll find basics on the Weight Watchers 1.2.3. SUCCESS? PLAN and great ideas for helping you on the road to weight loss. This is a new, oversize notebook type with rings program. Tabs and more included in this full color presentation. A quality, as new cookbook by Weight Watchers! Oversize shipping.

       Wiley 0028624491 / 9780028624495
      Ring-bound As New Condition New York, NY 

      Price: 33.81 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      9 Weight Watchers New International Cookbook
      International, Weight Watchers
      1985 10000322  To its first Weight Watchers International Cookbook the organization now adds a follow-up volume offering, from more than 40 countries, some 300 recipes which include many of the exotic foods usually regretfully eschewed by serious dieters.

      The recipes, this time more closely paralleling their originals than in the earlier cookbook, were developed on a more elastic ``food exchange program,'' one of the underlying planks of the regimen. In addition, each recipe is accompanied by per-serving counts of calories, protein and other food properties. By following directions meticulously the dieter will be able to enjoy dishes like African yam salad, Scottish potato-and-cabbage casserole, Irish soda bread, Swiss fondue, and desserts like Czechoslovakian cherry pie and chocolate-raspberry liqueur fondue. Or the reader might opt for Boston baked beans, Fiji lentil soup or Russian pirozhki.

       Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 0453010113 / 9780453010115
      Hardcover Very Good Condition New York This edition is Out of Print 

      Price: 31.85 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook - 1988 edition
      Weight Watchers International
      1988 10018131  This is the FIRST PRINTING 1998 edition of the hardcover SILVER ANNIVERSARY (1963-1988)Weight Watchers 'Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook'.

      Twenty four pages of full-color photographs with over 250 seasonal recipes and menus based on The Quick Success Program. 339 pages that are clean, unmarked and filled with colorful recipes. Minimal shelf wear on book jacket; book itself is in excellent condition for an over 25 years old cookbook!

       NAL Books 0-453-01015-6 / 9780453010153
      Hardcover w/book jacket Very Good Condition 

      Price: 39.10 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      11 WEIGHT WATCHERS THE FIT FACTOR: HOW GETTING STRONG CAN HELP YOU LOSE WEIGHT
      Watchers, Weight
      2000 51827 Workout Advice for Smart Women The two secrets of weight-loss success that people who have kept off the weight have discovered. Pair a safe, sensible diet plan with a sane workout and you'll get the body you've always wanted. The good news is both of these secrets are now available in the latest book from Weight Watchers. Weight Watchers combines the extraordinary, fat-burning power of a weight-training routine with Weight Watchers 1*2*3* Success weight-loss plan, the phenomenal program that has helped millions of people lose weight. Whether you're fighting a few extra pounds, struggling with post-pregnancy weight gain or battling a lifelong problem, this book has everything you need. The core of this book revolves around the scientific fact that muscle is a metabolically-active tissue, meaning it uses calories even when you're inactive. Weight Watchers provides you with the insight and information you need to increase your muscle mass so you're able to burn more calories--and possibly lose weight--even while you're at rest. Weight Watchers The Fit Factor includes: The latest facts and news on the role of exercise in weight loss Safe, simple stretches A thorough exercise routine designed to help you lose the fat and increase muscle Illustrated exercises for building strength and toning An easy, satisfying 2-week eating plan, plus information on the nutritional needs of women in their 40s This book is designed to accommodate the lives of busy women: the simple exercises can be done at home (no gym membership required!) by any woman at any fitness level; the meal plan is created with speed--and taste--in mind. So, no matter what your fitness level, after embarking on the Weight Watchers plan you'll feel strong, more energetic and healthier in no time! From the Publisher The Fit Factor includes: Easy-to-understand information on the changing needs of your body as you age 10 no-sweat stength-training exercises to help you get strong Cardiovascular workouts to make you fit Great yoga and stretching exercises to keep you flexible Easy exercise plans to fit schedule A delicious and good-for-you menu plan based on Weight Watchers 1-2-3 Success Plan With Weight Watchers The Fit Factor, getting in shape and keeping yourself fit and trim has never been easier. Wiley 0-02-863704-6 / 9780028637044
      Paperback New Condition Foster City, CA 

      Price: 14.36 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      12 WEIGHT WATCHERS' SLIM WAYS WITH PASTA - Spiral-Bound Hardcover NEW
      International, Weight Watchers
      1993 41520  Beautifully presented Weight Watchers new SLIM WAYS WITH PASTA book. Hardcover with spiral binding for easy use of inside pages.

      Pasta lovers can now rejoice! Pasta has emerged as a power food and Weight Watcher's includes it all here: homemade or store-bought, baked or stuffed, nostalgic recipes from your grandmother's kitchen, trendy restaurant bestsellers, surprising International favorites from the Far East, South America, Mexico - along with nourishing soups -- even pasta desserts1

      Featured with the good nutrtion emphasized, controlled fat and great taste,and more. Full color throughout 170 pages.

       Dutton Adult 0453010288 / 9780453010283
      Hardcover with spiral binding inside NEW Condition New York, N.Y., U.S.A. 

      Price: 21.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites
       with security and confidence! 
       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com