Where There's ALWAYS a SALE" 
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING WELCOME !

 

 

booksr4u.net Coupons on tjoos.comDiscount coupons from Booksr4u.net booksr4u.net Coupons on NerdWallet.com


 
Quick Search (Find YOUR favorite(s) faster by using this option!)     HINT: Enter 1-3 words only for best results!

Description
Title
Keyword
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search - FIND IT HERE
 
Stumped as to what BOOK to choose as gift! Order a Gift Card - NO EXPIRATION DATE!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Send to anyone, anywhere and let THEM choose their book or collectible! NO EXPIRATION DATE!

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
  • Welcome to our  ONLNE Bookstore!

    If you need assistance please Email: BooksR4U.Net - the best  way you can reach us.

  • If you wish to speak with us, call (505) 717-8980 anytime, leave a complete message along with your phone number    24/7, and we will answer you within a short time.

  • VISIT OUR WHOLESALE/QUANTITY ORDERS SITE  ONLY a 3 book purchase qualifies  ALL buyers for special DISCOUNT PRICING! Worldwide Shipping always available!


    •  
       
       

      Minnie Watson Kamm Listings

      If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

      Click on Title to view full description

       
      1 A SECOND Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers
      Minnie Watson Kamm
      1946 1101010185 This is the SECOND EDITION (we also have the FOURTH Edition here!) with original copyright 1940. The book is a continuation of the writer's FIRST one on this subject and includes TWO HUNDRED MORE PATTERNS, mostly American and covering various periods in our glass manufacture. Most of the designs are fairly late ones and very few of them are included in the glass literature or have generally recognized names.

      THere is considerable variation in a single piece in a pattern, due to the fact that when copyrights were nonexistent, a pattern once having become popular was reproduced by several factories, with slight unavoidable or purposefully made variations. Most of the patterns shown here (and hand drawn by the author) are 'late ones', dating from the 1890s and later. A collection of dated pieces, ranging generally from 1890 to 1905 will be of historic value in years to come, according to the author. 139 pages in excellent conditon - the spiral rings are small and slightly show rust, the book covers are faded due to age. Inside the pages are clean and unmarked and tightly bound, easy to read and well worth the viewing. Complete and comprehensive descriptions are given of all of the listings, along with their drawings.  
      Spial Bound Boards Very Good Condition  out of Print 

      Price: 46.78 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      2 A Step-by-Step Guide to Home & Personal Safety and Security
      Watson, Richard
      2006 10016939 Lifetime Guides information and advice. Chock full of valuable information to home and personal safety and security. Crime proof y0our home, travel safety tips and log to record travel related documents.

      This hardcover, brand new book , published in 2006 covers what you NEED to know from A to Z. Chapters include: It's YOUR home, make it safe! Natural disasters happen, so be prepared! Relocation: Moving in, Moving Out. Financial matters and Identify Theft protection, legal information, basic FIRST AID and Honme Emergencies, vehicle ownership (safety),, NEIGHBORHOOD SECURITY, and much more! 210 informative pages! Published at $40.00.

       Lifetime Guides, LLC 0976434210 / 9780976434214
      Hardcover very good condition 

      Price: 23.52 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      3 ACTS OF GOD: THE OLD FARMER'S ALMANAC GUIDE TO WEATHER & NATURAL DISASTERS
      Watson, Benjamin A.
      1993 42610  Watson scoured two centuries' worth of almanacs and collected the most revealing, entertaining, and irreverent bits of weather lore.

      The result is this fascinating treasury of anecdotes, tips, facts and figures, and reliable predictions on all types of weather. A perfect gift for everyone who ventures outdoors. Illus. throughout. New hard cover with protective book jacket included, 244 informative reading pages

      Unpredictable Guide to Weather & Natural Disasters by Benjamin A. Watson and the editors of The Old Farmer's Almanac. New copy, hardcover,book jacket, Brodart dust cover, 1993, 246 pages..

      This fascinating treasury of anecdotes, tips, facts and figures, and reliable predictions on ALL types of weather. From tornadoes to whirlpools, from floods to droughts, from divining rods to weather vanes, "Acts of God' offers inimitable wit and wisdom for all seasons. FULL of memorabilia, wonderful ILLUSTRATIONS, folklore and useful everyday facts. More informative than the Weather Channel..

       Random House 0679737944 / 9780679737940
      Hardcover As New Condition New York 

      Price: 19.11 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      4 BRITNEY SPEARS: THE UNOFFICIAL BOOK
      Watson-Guptill
      1999 10016320  She's only 17, but she's already making a major mark in the music world. Britney Spears holds the record for being the first artist in Billboard history to have a single and an album of the same name go to number one on the charts simultaneously. This book is stuffed with full color photos, bringing you closer to the untamed former Mouseketeer than ever before.

      This was published back in 1999 when Britney was young, talented and BEAUTIFUL. Her irresitible music, awesome dance moves and girl-next-door charm made her the hottest girl on the planet! (Note: That was THEN, this is NOW).

      THis unofficial book tells the amazing story of her life, from her childhood dreams of success to TV fans and worldwide chart domination. It's interesting to see the YOUNG Britney so beautiful and innocent as the many colorful photographs show in this sixty four page publication by Billboard Books.

       Billboard Books 0-8230-7864-7 / 9780823078646
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 10.00 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      5 BRONWEN, THE TRAW, AND THE SHAPE-SHIFTER: A POEM IN FOUR PARTS
      Watson, Richard Jesse
      1986 901416 From School Library Journal: Grade 5 Up The young girl Bronwen, armed with her trowel, defeats the evil shape-shifter. Dickey's four-part narrative poem gives Bronwen's adventures in excruciatingly lengthy detail. The large black-and-white drawings are strong but fail to relieve the plodding language and dragging action of the poem. Epic poems should move and Bronwen more often than not stands still. Stick to true epics like Homer's Odyssey or Carroll's Hunting of the Snark, and deliver readers from the likes of Bronwen, the Traw, and the Shape-Shifter.

       Bruccoli Clark Layman, Incorporated 0-15-212580-9 / 9780152125806
      Hardcover - OVERSIZE as new [Columbia, S.C.] 

      Price: 19.70 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      6 COLLECTING ART DECO CERAMICS: SHAPES AND PATTERNS FROM THE 1920S AND 1930S
      Watson, Pat
      1998 1160442  Collecting Art Deco Ceramics sstyle of the 1920s and 1930s through the graceful ceramics of over 40 potteries.

      Gorgeous color photos illustrate the works of Wedgwood, Crown Devon, Royal Doulton, and others. Get the whole picture, including back stamps, shapes, types, decorating styles, and more in 126 pages with prices in three different ranges.

       Francis Joseph Pub 1-870703-36-7 / 9781870703369
      Soft Cover Second Edition Brand New New York, New York, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 33.81 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      7 COLLECTING ART DECO CERAMICS: SHAPES AND PATTERNS FROM THE 1920S AND 1930S - second edition
      Watson, Pat
      1998 1561898648  Collecting Art Deco Ceramics sstyle of the 1920s and 1930s through the graceful ceramics of over 40 potteries. Gorgeous color photos illustrate the works of Wedgwood, Crown Devon, Royal Doulton, and others. Get the whole picture, including back stamps, shapes, types, decorating styles, and more in 126 pages with prices in three different ranges.

       Francis Joseph Pub 1-870703-36-7 / 9781870703369
      Soft Cover Second Edition Brand New Condition New York, New York, U.S.A. out of Print 

      Price: 33.81 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      8 COUNTRY MOTHERS COOKBOOK: A CELEBRATION OF MOTHERHOOD AND OLD-FASHIONED COOKING
      Hopping, Jane Watson
      1991 11014508  Jane Watson Hopping celebrates Mother's Day and the time-honored art of home cooking--in an enchanting volume chock-full of mouth-watering recipes, oral histories, art, and poetry. 284 clean & unmarked pages. "This is American HOME COOKING at its best">

       Villard 0394588746 / 9780394588742
      Hardcover w/book jacket As new condition 

      Price: 17.08 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      9 Desperate Mission (Star Wars Last of the Jedi Series #1)
      Watson
      2005 999588 Obi-Wan Kenobi faces another threat in the time after Episode III. Synopsis After the events of Episode III, Obi-Wan Kenobi finds himself adrift in the galaxy . . . with Darth Vader on his trail. Scholastic, Inc. 0-439-68134-0 / 9780439681346
      Paperback AS NEW CONDITION New York 

      Price: 10.00 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      10 EARTHFORCE AN EARTH WARRIORS GUIDE
      Watson, Paul
      1993 21565  Earthforce! - An Earth Warrior's Guide to Strategy by Captain Paul Watson The war to save the eco-systems and the biodiversity of the Earth is history's most important struggle.

      It is also a war by humans to protect the earth from humanity - from ourselves. This struggle, unique and profound, requires an equally profound and unique guide to stategy. Earthforce! An Earth Warrior's Guide to Stategy answers this need. Captain Paul Watson, one of the most brilliant ecological strategists of our generation draws on the genius of Sun Tzu, the discipline of Miyamoto Musashi, the perception of Marshall McLuhan, and his own field experiences to present an effective strategical guide for any serious student of environmental or conservation activism. paperback, 118 pages."

       0961601957 / 9780961601959
      Paperback Very Good Condition 

      Price: 23.52 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      11 HAND TOOLS : THEIR WAYS AND WORKINGS
      Watson, Aldren A.
      1993 02865960  "Reading HAND TOOLS is like having a chat with an old master.".FINE WOODWORKING MAGAZINE. 416 pages of classic, authoritative, and beautifully illustrated guides to hand wooodworking tools that will enhance the pleasure of all woodworking enthusiasts in the tools of their craft. . .Virtually all hand woodworking tools are covered here, including: planes, chisels, ha nd drills, levels, saws, spokeshaves, rules and many more. --- Condition: As New - front cover has very small fold at top/bottom. Black & White drawings & illustrations throughout.

       Lyons Pr 1558212248 / 9781558212244
      SoftcovER New York, New York, U.S.A. 

      Price: 17.15 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      12 I LOVE LUCY: THE CLASSIC MOMENTS
      Watson, Tom
      1999 14115  There are too many reasons to count why we loved Lucy Ricardo and gang. But this scrapbook of classic moments from Lucille Ball's 1951-57 CBS sitcom documents, in original black and white photos, images from 50 episodes that remain etched in our consciousness. You can almost hear the laughs in the background.

       Running Press Book Publishers 0762404744 / 9780762404742
      Hardcover Very Good Condition Philadelphia 

      Price: 21.07 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      13 JUDY: PORTRAIT OF AN AMERICAN LEGEND
      Watson, Tom J.
      1990 6859  Watson has written the text and Chap man has provided hundreds of photos for this biography of Judy Garland. Be cause the book is relatively short, it of course does not approach the detailed examination of Garland found in Ger old Frank's Judy (1975) or Anne Ed wards's Judy Garland (1975).

      Never theless, Watson manages to cover most of the high and low points in Garland's life. Many of the photographs from Chapman's collection are rare; primarily for Garland fans.  McGraw-Hill Companies, The 0-07-068487-1 / 9780070684874
      Hardcover As New  As New Book Jacket New York 

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      14 LIVES OF THEIR OWN : RHETORICAL DIMENSIONS IN AUTOBIOGRAPHIES OF WOMEN ACTIVISTS (STUDIES IN RHETORIC/COMMUNICATION)
      Watson, Martha; Benson, Thomas W. (editor)
      02872507 Hard Cover. As New/Brand New. 6 x 9". Explores how five exceptional turn-of-the-century women crafted autobiographies that became compelling, persuasive models for the women of their generation. The author examines the experiences that motivaterd these 'new women' to break social and rhetorical barriers in writing their life stories, the impact of their activism and public reputations on the autobiographies, and the readership, both supportive and skeptical - for their works. 159 pages, . Inside front page stamped "Journal of Women's History Abstract  Columbia, SC, U.S.A.: University of South Carolina Press, 1999 


      Price: 19.95 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      15 Lives of Their Own: Rhetorical Dimensions in the Autobiographies of Women Activists
      Watson, Martha
      1999 10015380 Explores how five turn-of-the-century women - Frances Willard, Anna Howard Shaw, Elizabeth Cady Stanton, Emma Goldman and Mary Church Terrell - crafted autobiographies that became persuasive models for the women of their generation, and lead to movements for social change.

       University of South Carolina Press 1-57003-200-9 / 9781570032004
      Hardcover as new condition 

      Price: 21.29 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      16 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY OF THE CELL
      James D. Watson, Dennis Bray Keith Roberts
      1989 50705 Garland 0-8240-3695-6 / 9780824036959
      Hardcover Very good Condition  

      Price: 25.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      17 MY BIG BOOK OF THE OUTDOORS
      Watson, Jane Werner
      1958 12065 

       Golden Books 0-307-10938-0 / 9780307109385
      Hardcover Very Good  

      Price: 15.75 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      18 Passport to Gardening : A Sourcebook for the Twenty-First Century Gardener
      Laliberte, Katherine; Watson, Ben
      02872414  Soft Cover. As New. 8-1/2 x 11". Published at twenty five dollars, this invaluable book introduces readers to more than 30 different gardening topics, including:
      • Seed saving * The EDIBLE Landscape * Community Gardening *
      • The Kitchen Garden *
      • Garden DESIGN * Building Healthy soil * Extending the season *
      • Composting * Growing under lights and more!

      From bulbs to berries, fences to fertilizers, this 312 page book is a treasure chest of information that will equip you to become a more knowledgeable and successful gardener! The Passport to Gardening has been created for passionate gardeners with an unquenchable thirst for knowledge.

      A unique reference book, it is filled with practical advice, expert opinions, reviews of the best books, product information, even WEB SITES - to guide you to new and exotic ports of call throughout the gardening world.  White River Junction, VT, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Publishing, 1999 


      Price: 16.51 USD

      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      19 PASSPORTER WALT DISNEY WORLD 2002 : THE UNIQUE TRAVEL GUIDE, PLANNER, ORGANIZER, JOURNAL, AND KEEPSAKE! (PASSPORTER TRAVEL SER.)
      Watson, Jennifer; Marx, Dave; Marx, Allison Cerel
      02872497 Soft Cover w/foldover Flaps. Brand New. 7 x 10". Spiral-bound edition of a unique travel guide, planner, organizer, journal and keepsake for Walt Disney WorldŽ Resort in Orlando, Florida. How many pouches, pockets, bags, and purses do you want to carry at Walt Disney World? And how well will you remember, amid the clamor and frenzy, which sack holds your entry tickets and which your meal coupons, where you put that map and what you did with the hotel reservations? Among the jumble of guidebooks and cameras, souvenirs and sunglasses, important slips of paper elude panicky fingers. But it needn't be so. The PassPorter is a brilliant travel aid. It boasts 11 sturdy manila pockets, each clearly labeled, so you know which holds important travel papers (like tickets, itineraries, and maps); which houses papers pertaining to your lodgings; and where to store all the notes, plans, tickets, pamphlets, coupons, and numerous etceteras for each day of Walt Disney World exploration; as well as extra slots for ticket stubs, receipts, and small souvenirs. These pocket pages are also designed for recording important information, such as flight, train, or bus details; target travel budgets; and what you plan to do and where you plan to visit on any given day. Each page has space for jotting down notes and memories of the trip, from meals to weather to the best and worst thing of each day. If you're not an avid journal keeper, these quick notes may keep your many experiences from running together into one hectic jumble. The pockets alone make this a useful take-along, but the PassPorter is a thorough source of information as well. There are chapters on planning your adventure, lodging options from hotel to resort, plus a full guide to all the sites and attractions of Walt Disney World, as well as passes, special programs, food options, and maps. With a durable laminated cover, spiral notebook design, and back page of phone numbers (everything from Walt Disney World information to the weather line to MedicClinic), this is possibly the most practical, sanity-saving guide you could take along to Disney World!! PUBLISHED AT Twenty Two dollars; don't leave home without this book whether you take a Disney cruise or visit the Disney Resort!  Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: MediaMarx, Incorporated, 2002 


      Price: 15.75 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       
      View Image
      20 RENEW YOUR LIFE
      Watson, Brenda
      2002 901501 Product Description Are you ready to have a clear mind and clear body? Are you ready to have more energy and to be more alert than you have ever been? Are you ready to lead the life you were meant to live? Are you ready to "Renew Your Health" and "Renew Your Life?" In this book Brenda Watson, C.T. will help you achieve the vibrant health and energetic life you deserve. We live in a world of toxic air, polluted water and pesticide filled food. This book will give you the information you need to help you: • Detoxify your body and your organ systems • Improve your selection and digestion of foods • Improve your energy level • Achieve mental clarity • Reach and maintain your ideal weight Start Today! Begin the journey to ReNew Your Life! From the Publisher The first printing of Renew Your Life by Brenda Watson has well exceeded all expectations. The book has sold an unprecedented 19,000 copies in a 90 day period. It's obvious that Renew Your Life is contributing to the improved digestion and detoxification of thousands of readers around the world. We look forward to the continued success of Brenda Watson's book "Renew Your Life". Renew Life Press 0-9719309-0-2 / 9780971930902
      Paperback VERY GOOD CONDITION Clearwater, FL 

      Price: 23.18 USD
      Add to Shopping Cart Now (Easily removed if you change your mind!)
       
       

       


      Minnie Watson Kamm on 77sunsetbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Abookstop.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Agorabooks.net
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Baileybooks.ca
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Bestmediadeal.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Bookyahoo.net
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Central-bookexchange.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Confettibooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Cozybookcellar.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Cupboardmaker.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Dbworldwidebooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Deansbookstore.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Dejalubookstore.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Everybookintheworld.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Goddingsltd.co.uk
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Johntaylorbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Just-us-books.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Kbookscanada.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Kjcactus.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Manorfarmbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Midtownscholar.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Nomadestore.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Odonoghuebooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Phatpocket.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Rememberbooksonline.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Remembrancebooks.com.au
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Richardsonsbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Russellbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Sackofbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Shop.bookgarden2.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Springystreasures.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Tenbestbooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Thebearbookcompany.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Thebooksend.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Thecastlebookroom.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Trentsbookshelf.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Worldofrarebooks.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
      Minnie Watson Kamm on Youronlinebookstore.com

      BOOKSR4U has been serving collectors & readers WORLDWIDE since 1977! Add to your collections  at our websites

       with security and confidence! 

       Visit our COLLECTIBLES UNLIMITED SITE too! Hundreds of Limited Edition collectibles from plates to figurines, dolls & more!

       

       

      [google527ac91633fd398b.html]


      Questions, comments, or suggestions
      Please write to micela77@gmail.com
      Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
      Powered by ChrisLands.com

       

       

      cookie